Catching Features

Random Series - Day 5

Open:08:00 Mar 19 2009
Close:09:00 Mar 30 2009
Map:/CFMC06_F3rd_Chateau_de_Montlosier/events/Sprint/day1/Series.course
Created by:korv
Description:5th and last stage of the serie actually not a random map here (it's a modified OCAD you might all know..) think it's the best race of those! i hope you like it! have fun!
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (29 votes)

Results

127 official (+25 reruns) 18 comments

1. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 11:28  
2. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 11:42  
3. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 11:45  *****
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 11:46  
4. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 11:46  
6. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 11:50  
6. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 11:50  
8. Eirik Norway NTNUI 12:09  
9. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 12:10  
10. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 12:11  
11. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 12:13  
12. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 12:17  
13. mr Sweden OK Linné 12:30  *****
14. Sami Norway Freidig 12:32  
15. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 12:35  
16. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 12:37  
17. smed Kenya . 12:43  
18. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 12:53  
19. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 13:07  
20. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 13:10  
21. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 13:16  *****
22. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 13:22  
23. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 13:24  
24. sone Sweden Näset 13:34  
25. Brzi Slovenia OKB 13:42  
26. MH Norway NTNUI 13:46  
27. Petar Popunkyov Bulgaria SKO Sliven 13:47  
28. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 13:48  
29. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 13:54  *****
30. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 14:06  *****
31. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 14:17  *****
32. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 14:19  
33. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 14:20  *****
34. mkietis Latvia Ozons 14:21  
35. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 14:24  *****
36. SV Finland VaHa 14:26  
36. Forney New Zealand PAPO 14:26  *****
38. Klll Denmark neXus OK 14:33  
39. Ulv Norway IL Tyrving 14:34  
40. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 14:38  *****
41. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 14:50  
42. JH Finland MS Parma 14:55  *****
43. Örnen Sweden TOK 15:08  
44. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 15:12  
45. William Sweden Saik 15:20  
46. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 15:24  
47. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 15:29  *****
48. fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 15:33  *****
49. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 15:35  
50. offa Sweden Tuna 15:38  *****
51. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 15:43  
52. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 15:46  *****
53. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 15:47  
54. samus Croatia hoka hei 15:54  *****
55. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 16:02  
56. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 16:04  
57. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 16:27  *****
58. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 16:33  *****
59. Melvin Norway Løten O-lag 16:35  
60. jacks Sweden GMOK 16:37  
61. jeb France VSO 16:48  
62. Markus Wallin Sweden Stora Tuna IK 16:57  
63. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 16:59  
64. Miguel Reis e Silva Portugal CPOC 17:12  
64. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 17:12  
66. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 17:18  *****
66. kajari Finland 17:18  
68. nafets Vatican City stupid ok 17:23  
69. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 17:36  
70. Mikko Finland 17:38  
71. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 17:48  
72. Utt Sweden OK Computer 17:54  
73. Mitsku Finland 18:03  *****
74. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 18:04  
75. BB King Sweden ÖOK 18:05  
76. bzou France Dijon 18:07  
76. gvtoukc France TSN 18:07  *****
78. jimmern Norway Tyrving IL 18:11  
79. Ben Sand France viking 18:17  
80. Stefan Palmesson Sweden GMOK 18:21  
81. LTteam Argentina OHV 18:22  
82. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 18:55  
83. anderfo Norway NTNUI 19:12  *****
84. sten Sweden OK Roxen 19:23  
85. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 19:41  
86. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 19:42  
87. Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas 19:48  
88. Anders Vister Norway Indre Østfold OK 19:52  
89. ewhite United States O-Utah 19:53  
90. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 20:01  *****
91. andre de veirman Belgium trol 20:26  
92. Trying Sweden 21:35  
93. Akva Ukraine Odessa 21:47  *****
94. Post Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 21:57  
95. honzau United States SDO 22:50  *****
96. HV Finland TP 23:32  *****
97. Nypan Jr Sweden SoIK Hellas 24:23  
98. Francis Denmark OK Smeet 24:26  
99. Niklas Olsson Yemen Kopparvägen FC 25:00  
100. Ged Ireland 3ROC 25:20  
101. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 25:50  
102. Pope Vatican City Holy Smoke 25:53  
103. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 26:25  
104. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:28  
105. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 26:32  
106. Linus Sweden 27:00  
107. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 27:14  
108. aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 28:14  
109. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 28:28  
110. FETO Brazil KAAPORA 29:15  
111. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 31:26  
112. sindrestoten Norway indre ostfold OK 32:37  
113. Tommy Hilfiger Switzerland OLG Suhr 35:59  *****
114. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 39:41  
115. VegardK Norway Freidig 41:01  
116. Lauris France orienta'pic 48:53  
117. Emil MA Norway Fossum IF 49:14  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
PStromme United States MNOC dnf  
roger France marco dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Åke Sweden Forsa OK dnf  
erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia dnf  
vicky United Kingdom MDOC dnf  
Signe Edsen Denmark Nordvest ok dnf  
sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt dnf  
wasa Sweden IFK Mora OK dnf