Catching Features

[World Cup] Final Middle

Open:06:00 Aug 08 2009
Close:06:00 Aug 23 2009
Map:/Surebridge Mountain utsnitt/events/Surebridge Mountain utsnitt/day1/Middle.course
Created by:Jukkis
Description:After really long and difficult night, we have here easier Middle course. Though in this map every single course is difficult. Remember to Enjoy! /Knubbe
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (44 votes)

Results

139 official (+72 reruns) 17 comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 28:56  *****
2. Alri Sweden OK Linné 30:06  *****
3. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 30:16  *****
4. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 30:34  *****
5. Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 31:19  *****
5. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 31:19  *****
7. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 31:47  *****
8. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 32:50  
9. rutten Norway NTNUI 33:15  *****
10. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 33:35  
11. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 33:41  
12. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 34:16  *****
13. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 34:37  *****
14. mansen Sweden GMOK 34:46  *****
15. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 34:51  
16. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 34:52  
17. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 35:07  
17. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 35:07  
19. MH Norway NTNUI 35:23  *****
20. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 35:32  
21. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 35:40  
22. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 36:02  
23. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 36:05  
24. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 36:22  
25. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 36:44  *****
26. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 38:30  
27. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 39:02  
28. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 39:06  *****
29. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 39:13  *****
30. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 39:32  *****
31. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 40:01  *****
32. Sami Norway Freidig 40:04  *****
33. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 40:54  
34. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 41:09  
35. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 41:53  
36. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 42:09  *****
36. SV Finland VaHa 42:09  *****
38. Blackburn Finland TP 42:45  
39. Fredde Sweden nxtg 42:57  *****
40. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 43:21  
41. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 43:56  
42. JH Finland MS Parma 44:02  *****
43. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 44:17  
44. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 46:00  
45. stevegregg United States BAOC 46:07  
46. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 46:17  
47. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 46:21  
48. Kalered Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 47:27  
49. ShvedA Estonia MS Parma 47:33  
50. Thorne Finland JRV 47:58  
51. anderfo Norway NTNUI 48:25  *****
52. Moa Sweden SNO 48:33  
53. wejo Sweden Småland 48:38  *****
54. Peter Öberg Sweden OK Hällen 48:42  
55. Gordon Shumway Sweden Rehns BK 48:44  
56. yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) 48:57  
57. Filip Wadsten Sweden OK Landehof 51:37  
58. offa Sweden Tuna 52:58  *****
59. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 53:31  *****
60. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 55:44  
61. Ged Ireland 3ROC 56:29  *****
62. gvtoukc France TSN 57:03  *****
63. Trying Sweden 58:44  
64. Skrutten Sweden Ok vilse 61:10  
65. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 61:56  
66. BS Denmark Horsens OK 65:39  *****
67. color Switzerland converter 65:40  
68. BB King Sweden ÖOK 65:46  
69. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 66:02  
70. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 66:43  
71. honzau United States SDO 73:18  *****
72. bjorn Monaco ok77 74:55  *****
73. balisoraptor France COLE 76:19  *****
74. Lorenzo Italy Pol. Masi 84:11  
75. LSV Ukraine O-club 86:35  
76. ANONYM Sweden KLUBBLÖS 92:51  
77. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 100:53  
78. Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC 105:47  *****
79. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 112:24  *****
davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
Daniel Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
Storesandgubben Norway Express dnf  *****
fabien Belgium SNO dnf  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
Segisteg Sweden dnf  
Jonte Sweden GMOK dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  *****
Knubbe Sweden OK Computer dnf  
Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Kapa Finland Rastikarhut dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Harald Sweden Tormestorps IF dnf  
Sioberg Isle of Man Skåne dnf  
pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
rh355 New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
Anders Vister Norway Indre Østfold OK dnf  
sten Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
Ichiwaki Japan Fukkatsukai dnf  
BigDorull Norway Compass Club dnf  
Krissey Wales SBOC dnf  
alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan dnf  
Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ dnf  
-=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus dnf  *****
andre de veirman Belgium trol dnf  
Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
Ludo France Brest'O dnf  
Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society dnf  
Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI dnf  
Emil MA Norway Fossum IF dnf  
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse dnf  
shurik Ukraine OK Orion dnf  
Øystein Grøvlen Norway OK Nidarøst dnf  
fele Austria fele dnf  
Bauer D Yugoslavia OK Strayilovo dnf  *****
uniqllo Latvia KKOk dnf  
peterulf Costa Rica OK Bananen dnf  
songrunner United States OLOU dnf  
Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit dnf  
yann France EMHM dnf  
Joel A Skantze Sweden Järla Orientering dnf  
Joel Lenell Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
EjeJ Sweden ok orion dnf  
larsh Norway oppsal dnf  
Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof dnf  *****