Catching Features

[Ocad] Knottingly

Open:21:00 Sep 03 2009
Close:21:00 Sep 18 2009
Map:/KnottinglyMaster-v8Enlarged/events/Knottingly/day1/Middle.course
Created by:Captain Quark
Description:A short distance on Knottingly. My 1st upload with the shrinking technique so hopefully everything is ok. Have fun! -Kyle :]
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (45 votes)

Results

235 official (+67 reruns) 24 comments

1. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 14:10  
2. MuHbl4 (2) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 14:11  
3. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 14:12  *****
4. mr Sweden OK Linné 14:16  *****
5. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 14:20  
6. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 14:21  *****
7. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 14:28  *****
7. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 14:28  
7. Hingara (2) Sweden Linköpings OK 14:28  
10. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn 14:29  
10. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 14:29  
12. Korik (5) Ukraine 14:34  
13. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 14:36  
14. OBT France KLS 14:37  *****
15. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 14:41  
16. Johanr Sweden GMOK 14:44  
17. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 14:45  
18. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 14:46  
18. Kapa Finland Uroskarhut 14:46  *****
20. the confused (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 14:48  
21. RUSIA (4) Guernsey monolit 14:49  
22. Skrutten Sweden Ok vilse 14:51  
23. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 14:52  
23. RUSIA (3) Guernsey monolit 14:52  
25. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 14:55  
26. pk Scotland ESOC 14:56  *****
27. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 14:58  
28. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 15:03  
29. Thorne Finland JRV 15:04  *****
29. andy (2) Sweden Linköpings OK 15:04  
31. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 15:09  
31. Fredrik-malmfors (2) Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 15:09  
33. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 15:11  
34. Captain Quark (2) New Zealand Red Kiwis 15:14  
35. Eirik Norway Nydalens SK 15:15  
36. Robin L (3) Sweden FK Göingarna 15:16  
37. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 15:17  
38. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 15:18  
38. JH Finland MS Parma 15:18  *****
40. Ged (5) Ireland 3ROC 15:25  
41. shurik (3) Ukraine OK Orion 15:26  
42. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 15:27  
43. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 15:29  
44. mansen Sweden GMOK 15:31  
45. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 15:32  
46. Charly Boichut France 15:35  
47. Peter Öberg Sweden OK Hällen 15:41  
48. Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 15:42  
48. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 15:42  *****
50. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 15:43  
51. figge Sweden Freluga Farmers 15:47  *****
52. sparven Sweden IKHP 15:49  
52. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 15:49  
52. antonsson (2) Bhutan Eksjö SOK 15:49  
55. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 15:50  
55. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 15:50  
57. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 15:52  
58. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 15:53  
59. janands (2) Norway Team Pez And Snapple 15:54  
60. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 15:58  
61. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 15:59  
61. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 15:59  
63. Masken Sweden OK Linné 16:00  *****
64. Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas 16:03  
65. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 16:08  
66. Mr. Blackstar (3) Austria WiN Team 16:11  
67. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 16:12  
67. fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 16:12  *****
69. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 16:16  *****
70. Hallmen Sweden OL4 16:22  
71. bigE (3) Canada Ottawa OC 16:26  
72. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 16:27  
73. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 16:36  *****
74. Korik (2) Ukraine 16:39  
74. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 16:39  *****
76. Ged (3) Ireland 3ROC 16:42  
77. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 16:43  
78. Aakoo Finland 16:49  
79. MH Norway NTNUI 16:51  
79. RUSIA (2) Guernsey monolit 16:51  
81. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 16:56  
81. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 16:56  
83. BeN'O France COCS 16:57  
84. Ged (4) Ireland 3ROC 16:58  
85. Krasimir (3) Bulgaria Trapezica 16:59  
86. Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 17:01  
87. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 17:04  
88. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 17:05  
89. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 17:09  
90. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 17:10  
91. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 17:12  
91. Kexet (2) Sweden OL-teamet 17:12  
93. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 17:16  *****
94. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 17:17  
94. Papus Poland UnTs WWA 17:17  
96. Gordon Shumway Sweden Rehns BK 17:19  
97. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 17:23  
98. cherry Scotland Ayroc 17:28  *****
99. Vasik France COBF 17:30  
99. Kalered Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 17:30  
101. dre Belgium trol 17:37  *****
102. Korik Ukraine 17:44  
103. jeb France VSO 17:45  
104. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 17:46  
104. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 17:46  
104. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 17:46  
107. jacks Sweden GMOK 17:47  
108. Joel Lenell Sweden OK Ravinen 17:50  
109. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 17:51  
110. Jocke78 Sweden 17:52  
110. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 17:52  *****
112. Niklas Olsson Yemen Kopparvägen FC 17:53  
113. andre de veirman Belgium trol 17:57  *****
114. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 18:02  *****
115. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 18:04  
116. Ged (2) Ireland 3ROC 18:05  
117. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 18:06  
117. Ben Sand France viking 18:06  
119. ShvedA Estonia MS Parma 18:09  
120. BigDorull Norway Compass Club 18:18  
120. SV Finland VaHa 18:18  
122. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation Moscow 18:22  
123. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 18:25  *****
124. ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse 18:30  
125. yann France EMHM 18:31  
126. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 18:43  
126. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 18:43  *****
126. birri Switzerland OLV Baselland 18:43  *****
129. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 18:48  *****
129. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 18:48  
131. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 18:53  
132. LSV Ukraine O-club 19:05  
133. julien (2) France coatarmor 29 19:06  
134. offa Sweden Tuna 19:10  
135. Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL 19:15  
136. Slava Druzhinin Ukraine Kiev 19:16  
137. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 19:17  
138. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 19:18  
139. -=MoGiLaN=- (2) Belarus O'Belarus 19:21  *****
140. honzau United States SDO 19:25  *****
141. Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI 19:27  
141. gvtoukc France TSN 19:27  
143. Rulle Sweden IFK Göteborg 19:33  
144. samivirta Finland MS Parma 19:46  
145. Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C 19:47  
146. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 19:58  
147. Georgia New Zealand PAPO 20:01  
148. fabio (2) Tibet Attackpoint Juniors 20:07  
149. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 20:12  
150. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 20:13  
150. Moa Sweden SNO 20:13  
152. Danac Czech Republic ONOS Team 20:17  
153. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 20:18  *****
154. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 20:27  
154. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 20:27  
156. Toon Melis Belgium hamok 20:28  
157. Robin L (2) Sweden FK Göingarna 20:29  
158. anderfo Norway NTNUI 20:33  
159. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 20:39  *****
160. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 20:44  
161. Suistuminen France TAD 20:46  
162. Korik (3) Ukraine 20:47  
163. Robin L Sweden FK Göingarna 20:49  
164. stevegregg United States BAOC 20:51  
164. Blackburn Finland TP 20:51  
166. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 21:01  
167. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 21:07  
168. Olga Finland OuTa 21:11  
169. Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK 21:12  
170. Bedi Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 21:23  
171. Karschtl (2) Germany USV TU Dresden 21:39  
172. larsh0812 Norway oppsal 22:05  
173. Viktor Stensson Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 22:09  
174. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 22:14  *****
175. peterle Germany Semper O 22:19  
176. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 22:26  *****
177. vicky United Kingdom MDOC 22:39  
178. Filip Wadsten Sweden OK Landehof 23:09  
179. rh355 New Zealand Auckland OC 23:17  
180. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 23:19  
181. BB King Sweden ÖOK 23:26  
182. Trying Sweden 23:52  
183. querem France orientalp 24:17  *****
184. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 24:26  
185. Jackie (2) United Kingdom BOK 24:27  
186. Felix (3) Germany OLG Siegerland 24:35  
187. Sylvain Emo France COBS 24:39  
188. algotpuff Sweden OK Kolmården 24:53  
189. fabio Tibet Attackpoint Juniors 24:58  
190. annton Sweden stora tuna ok 25:44  
191. Tof France Annecy SO 25:52  
192. Storesandgubben (2) Norway Express 26:02  *****
193. Elina Sweden 26:14  
194. EBuckley United States SLOC 26:20  *****
195. Florian Urbanietz Germany DYK Adler 07 Bottrop 26:24  
196. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 26:29  
197. Ichiwaki Japan Fukkatsukai 27:02  
198. Mathias Myrefelt Sweden Skarpnäcks OL 27:07  
199. pcbrent New Zealand CMOC 27:15  
200. lionel.melinard (2) Tibet ASOPE 27:21  
201. aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 27:38  
202. Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC 27:40  *****
203. Hektor Sweden Järfälla OK 27:52  
204. Storesandgubben Norway Express 28:21  *****
205. lostinthewood Cocos Islands AAA 28:38  
206. uniqllo Latvia KKOk 28:52  
207. Beaver Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 28:53  
208. Linus Sweden 29:04  *****
209. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 29:27  
210. Lorenzo Italy Pol. Masi 29:28  
211. Irdan Remark Germany Post SV Dresden 29:32  
212. alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan 29:37  
213. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 30:06  
214. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 30:34  
215. Elise France Scapa Nancy 31:05  
216. Marcushy Sweden OK Kåre 31:22  
217. O-Outan France Thai'O 31:44  *****
218. MishaMatveev United States QOC 32:23  
219. Mr. Blackstar (2) Austria WiN Team 32:24  
220. Felix Germany OLG Siegerland 32:28  
221. AYZ (2) Canada FWOC 32:29  
222. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 32:47  
223. chris mccartney1 Great Britain OD 32:48  
224. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 32:49  
225. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 32:54  
226. MELKER JOHANSSON Sweden OK ORION 33:13  
227. Kat (2) United States CSU 33:43  *****
228. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 33:48  
229. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 34:17  
230. rilga (3) Andorra coc 34:23  
231. wejo Sweden Småland 34:26  *****
232. rjm United States NEOH 34:39  *****
233. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 34:45  
234. michelb France MAR.CO. 35:12  
235. yannis Switzerland COOL Fribourg 35:14  
236. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 35:21  
237. rilga (4) Andorra coc 36:25  
238. alejoh8 Sweden OK Orion 36:46  
239. Gosha18 France VHSO 36:53  
240. Donald Duck Australia ALT 37:20  
241. Map Runner (2) United States OK 37:50  
242. WN Chung (4) Hong Kong HKOC 38:04  
243. freddyg Togo guy 38:35  
244. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 39:00  
245. yonigr Israel IZRAEL 39:40  
246. stephanie Beldjilali New Caledonia Convergence 41:49  
247. Franclim Portugal Ori-Estarreja 44:22  *****
248. WN Chung (3) Hong Kong HKOC 45:37  
249. rilga (2) Andorra coc 46:59  
250. Ura Russian Federation 50:56  *****
251. Grogdog Canada EOOC 54:42  
252. bjorn Monaco ok77 57:58  *****
253. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 61:13  
254. cwgray United States UNO 80:26  
big daddy United Kingdom mdoc dnf  
Pauli Norway Porsgrunn Ol dnf  
mini penta Sweden hestra if dnf  
Anton Hallor Sweden Ok Tisaren dnf  
AlistairThornton United Kingdom MDOC dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Ged Ireland 3ROC dnf  
Alva Sweden snättringe sk dnf  
T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK dnf  
Joel A Skantze Sweden Järla Orientering dnf  
-=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
samus Croatia hoka hei dnf  
ozq Finland Espoon Suunta dnf  
Fredde Sweden nxtg dnf  
Martin Pettai Estonia dnf  
Harald Sweden Tormestorps IF dnf  
manbro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
Sami Norway Freidig dnf  
erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia dnf  
Seba Italy Eksjö SOK dnf  
Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna dnf  
Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru dnf  
rilga Andorra coc dnf  
Alex Massey Australia NCN dnf  
roger France marco dnf  
PeterKastrup Denmark Farum OK dnf  
Alva (2) Sweden snättringe sk dnf  
shurik (2) Ukraine OK Orion dnf  
Martin Pettai (2) Estonia dnf  
Seba (2) Italy Eksjö SOK dnf  
mr (2) Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Felix (2) Germany OLG Siegerland dnf  
tjalvedu (2) Spain TJALVE dnf  
Camel (2) Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Martin Pettai (3) Estonia dnf  
Camel (3) Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Korik (4) Ukraine dnf  
Martin Pettai (4) Estonia dnf  
Camel (4) Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava dnf  
Bullen (4) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Martin Pettai (5) Estonia dnf  
Bullen (5) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Martin Pettai (6) Estonia dnf  
Martin Pettai (7) Estonia dnf  
Martin Pettai (8) Estonia dnf  
Martin Pettai (9) Estonia dnf