Catching Features

[ocd] Homysud 2

Open:08:00 Aug 19 2010
Close:07:45 Sep 04 2010
Map:/Homysud/events/Homysud/day1/Course1.course
Created by:gvtoukc
Description:Be accurate because terrain is quite flat and little paths are visible, but just a little. Speed for paths has been increased since last comp. Good fun and ... have luck (and as the master said, remember to enjoy).
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (31 votes)

Results

169 official (+57 reruns) 19 comments

1. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 20:58  
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:22  *****
3. ^ Seychelles ^^ 21:23  *****
4. mr Sweden OK Linné 21:33  *****
5. rutten Norway NTNUI 21:41  
6. Ljung Sweden IKHP 21:50  
6. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 21:50  *****
8. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 21:51  
9. Alri Sweden OK Linné 22:00  
10. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 22:13  
11. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 22:31  *****
12. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 22:33  *****
13. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:38  
14. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 22:51  *****
14. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 22:51  *****
16. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 23:19  
17. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 23:24  *****
18. Fredde Sweden nxtg 23:31  *****
19. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 23:37  
20. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 23:39  
21. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 23:58  
22. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 24:05  *****
22. MH Norway NTNUI 24:05  
24. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 24:07  
25. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 24:29  *****
26. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 24:35  
27. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 24:39  *****
28. Sami Norway Freidig 24:47  *****
29. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 25:01  
30. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 25:23  
31. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 25:32  *****
32. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:46  
33. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 25:57  
34. Steph Clement-Agoni France TSO 26:00  
35. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 26:12  
36. janof Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 26:15  
37. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 26:29  
38. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 26:41  
39. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 26:51  *****
40. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 27:21  
41. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 27:39  
42. Högis Sweden OK Räven 27:49  
43. sas Norway n/a 27:52  *****
44. Ben Sand France viking 27:54  
45. stevegregg United States BAOC 27:57  
46. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 28:08  
46. Jocke78 Sweden 28:08  
48. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 28:24  
49. Tiago Romao Portugal Gafanhori 28:44  
50. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 28:50  
51. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 29:19  
52. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 29:23  
53. mansen Sweden GMOK 29:25  *****
54. melkerjohansson Sweden OK Orion 30:22  
55. Wasted Sweden IFK 31:00  
56. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 31:06  
57. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 32:56  *****
58. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 33:38  
59. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 34:19  
60. LSV Ukraine O-club 34:26  
61. Freddie Sweden 34:57  
62. CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices 35:07  
63. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 35:09  
64. Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 35:48  
65. GeneO New Zealand NWOC 37:18  
66. andre de veirman Belgium trol 37:21  
67. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 37:33  
68. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 37:44  
69. Tof France Annecy SO 37:45  
70. Sleipner Iceland OK Gynge 37:55  *****
70. Sylvain Emo France COBS 37:55  
72. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 38:08  
73. jean France VSO 38:14  
74. Delestrå Netherlands NTNUI 39:16  
75. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 39:22  
76. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 40:17  
77. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 41:25  
78. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 42:25  
79. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 42:40  *****
80. Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento 42:45  
80. Ichiwaki Japan Fukkatsukai 42:45  
82. JH Finland MS Parma 43:20  *****
83. gab France vhso 45:15  
84. Storesandgubben Norway Express 48:32  *****
85. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 48:36  
86. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 54:04  *****
87. Hacon Bacon Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 54:05  *****
88. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 55:03  
89. VL Sweden Hagaby GoIF 55:59  
90. jasiekpol Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce 56:19  
91. Klasse Sweden SOK 60:06  
92. Vilperi Finland Kalevan Rasti 66:50  
93. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 78:25  *****
94. Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC 82:13  
apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  *****
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
Red Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
Ola Norway Skeid dnf  
SV Finland VaHa dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Kojon Netherlands HOC93 dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru dnf  
Ehheee Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa dnf  
Grueni Austria Youth Team Austria dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Ludvig Eriksson Sweden SNO dnf  
OBT France KLS dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
Davve Latvia IKHP dnf  
King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
edeen Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
color Switzerland converter dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK dnf  
Mille Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
jonag Norway Stjørdals-Blink dnf  
Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund dnf  
erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia dnf  
Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK dnf  
honzau United States SDO dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  
sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt dnf  
SlaR Sweden OK Computer dnf  *****
shurik Ukraine OK Orion dnf  
Diogo Barradas Portugal CPOC dnf  
Val France Orient'alp dnf  
lostinthewood Cocos Islands AAA dnf  
Heggo Sweden OL4 dnf  
Steken Sweden IF Rigor dnf  
HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ dnf  
Joel Sweden SOK68 dnf  
Shooter Latvia Rehns Bk dnf  
frolliec Sweden IFK Mora OK dnf  
wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Blomerik England OAS dnf  
Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara dnf  
OG Sweden Ok Linne´ dnf  
richi Spain toledo dnf  
dmi Ukraine fancy dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
go straight Austria OCFF dnf  
anjo Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Jonas Ressem Norway Frol IL dnf  
Vegard Ressem Norway Frol IL dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
Apetren Sweden GMOK dnf  
Are Wigaard Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
Alex Malygin Russian Federation Voronezh dnf  
Mikkelaaen Denmark Farum ok dnf  
Remy Switzerland OLG Skandia dnf  
Antonio Horta Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
joergen Czech Republic SKOB ZLIN dnf  
GustavN Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
Jönu Switzerland OLV Hindelbank dnf  
Muneli Switzerland Variant 5 dnf