Catching Features

FridayCOMP Prologue

Open:08:00 Oct 14 2010
Close:08:00 Oct 29 2010
Map:/Fantasy3/events/DayM0de/day1/Prologue.course
Created by:OggePogge
Description:A fantasy map made with OCAD. IMO it is a great pleasure to flow in the tricky terrain. Marches are quite hard to spot. Have fun! It will be more...
Avg Rating:4.2 / 5.0 (40 votes)

Results

193 official (+74 reruns) 22 comments

1. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 8:15  *****
2. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 8:37  
3. mr Sweden OK Linné 8:38  *****
4. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 8:51  *****
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 8:52  *****
6. Olof Sandgren Sweden OL4 8:53  *****
7. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 8:58  
8. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 8:59  *****
9. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 9:00  
10. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 9:07  
11. Korik Ukraine 9:11  
11. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 9:11  
13. Alri Sweden OK Linné 9:16  
14. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 9:18  
15. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 9:19  
16. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 9:20  
17. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 9:38  *****
17. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 9:38  
19. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 9:39  *****
20. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 9:40  
21. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 9:47  *****
22. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 10:00  
23. mansen Sweden GMOK 10:03  
23. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 10:03  
25. OBT France KLS 10:06  *****
26. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 10:13  *****
27. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 10:14  
27. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 10:14  
29. Erik Bommarn Sweden Gävle OK 10:17  
30. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 10:21  
31. MH Norway NTNUI 10:22  
32. Ljung Sweden IKHP 10:24  
33. GeneO New Zealand NWOC 10:27  *****
34. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:33  
35. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 10:34  
35. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:34  
37. color Switzerland converter 10:41  
38. JH Finland MS Parma 10:47  
39. Heggo Sweden OL4 10:56  
39. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 10:56  
41. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 11:02  
42. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 11:04  
43. gvtoukc France TSN 11:05  *****
44. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 11:09  
45. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 11:12  
46. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 11:13  *****
46. Ivar Lundanes Norway Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 11:13  
48. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 11:19  
49. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 11:22  
50. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 11:30  *****
51. sparven Sweden IKHP 11:35  
52. jeb France VSO 11:37  *****
53. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 11:42  
54. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 11:48  *****
55. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 11:56  
56. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 11:57  
57. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 11:59  *****
58. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 12:10  
59. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 12:17  
60. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 12:18  *****
61. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 12:23  
62. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 12:24  *****
62. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 12:24  
64. Ben Sand France viking 12:32  
65. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 12:35  
66. JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok 12:37  
67. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 12:43  
68. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 12:45  
69. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 13:03  
70. Tobias Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 13:18  
71. Morten Schou Denmark OK Snab 13:20  
72. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 13:27  *****
73. wejo Sweden Småland 13:38  *****
74. Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru 13:39  
75. artem Ukraine 13:40  *****
76. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 13:42  
76. Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 13:42  
78. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 13:46  
79. freahn Sweden Freluga Farmers 13:47  *****
80. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 13:58  
81. dre Belgium trol 14:10  
82. jean France VSO 14:24  *****
83. mahlberger Sweden Hestra IF 14:28  
84. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 14:30  
85. DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova 14:33  
86. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 14:54  
87. Tom Italy NTNUI 14:57  
88. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 15:03  *****
89. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 15:05  
90. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 15:10  
91. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 15:17  
92. Turdus Sweden OK Älgen 15:20  
93. Mélanie France HVO 15:25  
94. andre de veirman Belgium trol 15:27  
95. stevegregg United States BAOC 15:32  
96. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 15:34  *****
97. Remy Switzerland OLG Skandia 15:41  
98. Freddie Sweden 15:45  
99. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 15:50  
100. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 16:03  
101. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 16:05  
102. Eric Nauru Ultra Boys 16:16  
103. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 16:32  
104. LSV Ukraine O-club 16:42  
105. A.Childs United States GMOC 16:45  
106. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 16:52  *****
107. Emil MA Norway Fossum IF 17:14  
108. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 17:25  
109. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 17:30  *****
110. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 17:38  *****
111. Henrik Andersson Sweden Bredaryds SOK 17:51  
112. Pope Vatican City Holy Smoke 17:53  
113. faure gwenael France VSO 18:10  *****
114. cherries New Zealand HBOC 18:13  
115. Ben France TAD 18:28  
116. Linus Sweden 19:22  *****
117. Siikis Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:30  
118. aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 19:33  
119. Klasse Sweden SOK 21:02  
120. Toon Melis Belgium hamok 21:15  
121. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 21:22  *****
122. filip trofast Sweden bredaryds SOK 22:28  
123. Tommyzoom Great Britain BAOC 22:31  *****
124. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 22:50  
125. yann France EMHM 23:42  
126. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 24:06  
127. KODAY Spain IBON 24:09  *****
128. lostinthewood Cocos Islands AAA 24:31  *****
129. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 25:06  
130. B Lundanes Norway Emblem IL 27:57  
131. Knuth Norway Byåsen 27:58  
132. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 28:24  
133. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 28:28  
134. Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG 28:32  
135. MysMongo Sweden Trollskogens OK 28:42  
136. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 28:46  
137. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 28:58  
138. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 29:42  
139. Thomas Natvig Norway NTNUI 30:35  
140. Joe Parkinson United Kingdom NGOC 30:59  
141. Cejax Brazil Kaapora O C 34:05  
142. Jørgen Denmark OK Gorm 40:11  
143. Akva Ukraine Odessa 43:55  
144. runit Canada GHO 45:42  
integrall Israel Temp OK dnf  
BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
Bernardo Nanclares Spain CORZO dnf  
freddyg Togo guy dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat dnf  
Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec dnf  
Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
gluca Italy Castello dnf  
Rene K Denmark AOK dnf  
-=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus dnf  *****
Val France Orient'alp dnf  
elias Norway Nydalen SK dnf  
mangenilsson Sweden LOK dnf  
Santi 13ño Spain ALCON dnf  
Jonna Jungåker Sweden Korsnäs IF OK dnf  
grete Norway Skien OK dnf  
hugo thorell Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Kotnus Sweden Markbygdens OK dnf  
Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Grigas Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Zbynek Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Konny Spain Orca Palencia dnf  
Jonas Ressem Norway Frol IL dnf  
noe France VSO dnf  
Run Fast Finland Yzol dnf  
JimmyStardust Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
leckan Sweden ORIENTERINGSKLUBBEN OK KARE dnf  
Venla Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
merl Netherlands Antilles VSO dnf  
Matej Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice dnf  
MC2 Great Britain RainoMesa dnf  
Usain Bolt Jamaica Kingston dnf  
Stevo Cosovic Serbia PSD Kopaonik dnf  
kevkid9 Sweden Malmö OK dnf  
Dani Nov Spain Godih Albacete dnf  
inke Finland ORa dnf  
Fill Russian Federation O'Belarus dnf  
Hannes Pacher Austria SUSO dnf  
Norsken Norway dnf