Catching Features

[OCAD] Surebridge Mountain E1

Open:06:00 Apr 21 2011
Close:06:00 May 06 2011
Map:/Surebridge Mountain4/events/Surebridge Mountain4/day1/Middle.course
Created by:Jukkis
Description:Surebridge Mountain E1 - Middle Some of you might remember very detailed and quite steep Surebridge Mountain map. Now here it is, another part of this huge map. Thanks to Knubbe!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (64 votes)

Results

188 official (+79 reruns) 30 comments

1. mansen Sweden GMOK 22:11  *****
2. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 22:12  *****
3. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 22:41  
4. Ljung Sweden IKHP 22:50  *****
5. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 23:04  *****
6. Alri Sweden OK Linné 23:17  *****
7. Olof Sandgren Sweden OL4 23:19  *****
8. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 23:22  *****
9. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 23:24  
10. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 23:36  *****
11. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:45  *****
11. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 23:45  
13. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 23:48  
14. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 23:50  
15. jean France VSO 24:04  *****
16. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 24:08  
16. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 24:08  
18. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 24:17  *****
19. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 24:22  *****
20. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:32  *****
21. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 24:34  *****
22. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 24:42  *****
23. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 24:53  
24. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 24:54  
25. Fredde Sweden nxtg 24:56  *****
26. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 25:16  *****
27. go straight Austria OCFF 25:23  
28. ^ Seychelles ^^ 25:33  
29. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 25:35  
30. mr Sweden OK Linné 25:39  
31. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 25:41  
32. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 26:06  *****
33. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 26:10  
34. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 26:16  *****
35. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 26:26  *****
36. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 26:27  *****
37. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 26:31  *****
38. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 27:01  
39. OBT France KLS 27:03  *****
40. JH Finland MS Parma 27:04  
41. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 27:13  
42. MH Norway NTNUI 27:16  
43. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 27:54  
44. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 28:03  
45. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 28:12  
46. Ged Ireland 3ROC 28:15  
47. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 28:17  
47. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 28:17  *****
49. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 28:20  *****
50. Hedis Sweden GMOK 28:40  
51. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 28:41  *****
52. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 28:54  
53. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 28:55  
54. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 29:08  *****
55. jeb France VSO 29:10  *****
56. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 29:28  
57. DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova 29:45  
58. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 29:54  *****
59. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 29:55  
60. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 29:57  
61. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 30:02  
62. gvtoukc France TSN 30:07  *****
63. Yosyp Ukraine 30:10  
64. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 30:21  *****
64. Klll Denmark neXus OK 30:21  
66. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 30:39  
67. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 30:41  *****
68. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 30:47  
69. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 31:15  
70. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 31:31  
71. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 31:39  
72. Grigas Portugal Gafanhori 31:53  *****
73. jolly rogers Australia 32:05  
74. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 32:08  
75. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 32:11  
76. Simon Andersson Sweden Rodhen 32:40  
77. andre de veirman Belgium trol 33:07  *****
78. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 33:33  
79. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 33:38  *****
80. color Switzerland converter 33:41  
81. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 33:59  
82. stevegregg United States BAOC 34:02  
83. SERG Russian Federation 34:11  
84. Tiago Romao Portugal Gafanhori 34:34  
85. j-engström Norway OK Orion 34:37  
86. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:54  
87. Henrik Knudsen Denmark OK Melfar 35:32  
88. Mathias Myrefelt Sweden Skarpnäcks OL 35:48  *****
89. Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 36:00  
89. ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren 36:00  
91. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 36:56  *****
92. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 39:04  
93. hugol Sweden OK Roxen 39:17  
94. Simon Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 39:42  *****
95. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 39:50  
96. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 40:14  *****
97. jberglinds Sweden OK Södertörn 40:41  
98. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 41:07  *****
99. Turdus Sweden OK Älgen 41:11  
100. Korik Ukraine 42:00  
101. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 42:21  *****
102. David Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 42:27  *****
103. artem Ukraine 43:32  *****
104. Steve Smith United States BAOC 43:42  
105. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 44:54  
106. Storesandgubben Norway Express 45:17  *****
107. jm France Bigorientation 6503 45:59  
108. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 46:12  *****
109. MC2 Great Britain RainoMesa 46:55  
110. BB King Sweden ÖOK 47:34  
111. Kotnus Sweden Markbygdens OK 47:40  
112. Akva Ukraine Odessa 47:59  
113. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 48:20  *****
114. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 49:02  *****
115. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 49:23  
116. Morten Schou Denmark OK Snab 50:01  
117. J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC 50:28  
118. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 51:48  
119. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 57:15  *****
120. Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM 58:05  
121. Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 58:35  *****
122. na Sweden OK Linne 58:44  
123. faure gwenael France VSO 60:04  *****
124. Peteris Ledins Latvia Cascade 67:43  
125. KampfWurst84 Germany 73:05  
126. AzimuthRunner United States OnMyOwn 73:52  *****
127. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 75:44  
128. That Guy British Antarctic Territory The Dirty Costumes 85:42  
129. CameronDTrain United States COC 86:15  *****
130. Linus Sweden 90:26  *****
131. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 100:24  
132. TR Finland RaLu 104:38  
133. marjoh Belgium 107:45  *****
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
integrall Israel Temp OK dnf  
Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
Sandgren Sweden OK Orion dnf  
pefor Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven dnf  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
kellspants Wales SBOC dnf  
freddyg Togo guy dnf  
Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Knubbe Sweden OK Computer dnf  
Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen dnf  
Board Norway NTNUI dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
jwcrew Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
sten Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
MishaMatveev United States QOC dnf  
Jardys Czech Republic KSU dnf  
Gosha18 France VHSO dnf  
Sauron New Zealand Gondor dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse dnf  
Irdan Remark Germany Post SV Dresden dnf  
HPM Norway NTNUI dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
HoosierDaddy United States COC dnf  
Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK dnf  
jamesmili France asope dnf  
Mala Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok dnf  
Jossan Sweden Eksjö SOK dnf  
pappa Sweden Ok gipen dnf  
Jompe Sweden HBMB dnf  
Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  *****
Remy Switzerland OLG Skandia dnf  
ems Switzerland dnf  
Silvia Spain toledo-o dnf  
hdevine825 United States COC dnf  
danirolz Spain Godih dnf  
Mikeš Czech Republic TJ Tesla Brno dnf  
eke Sweden SOL-boyZ dnf  
Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies dnf  
Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
ScottSpring Canada SS dnf  
Jonken Sweden Umea Orienteringsklubb dnf  *****
TomciO Poland dnf  
Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza dnf  
Carl Mansson Sweden ok linne dnf