Catching Features

[OCAD] first one

Open:06:00 Aug 25 2011
Close:06:00 Sep 01 2011
Map:/Seydas/events/Seydas try 1/day1/Course 1.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:First try on an ocad map, still some things to improve, but hope you like it, short course
Avg Rating:4.0 / 5.0 (51 votes)

Results

203 official (+63 reruns) 19 comments

1. mansen Sweden GMOK 13:47  
2. Ljung Sweden IKHP 13:50  *****
3. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 13:54  *****
4. Grigas Portugal Gafanhori 13:56  *****
5. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 14:03  
6. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 14:04  *****
6. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 14:04  *****
8. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:05  *****
9. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 14:10  
10. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 14:16  *****
11. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 14:18  
12. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 14:20  
13. rutten Norway NTNUI 14:24  
14. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 14:25  
15. HPM Norway NTNUI 14:28  
16. jean France VSO 14:34  *****
17. Hedis Sweden GMOK 14:41  
18. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 14:42  *****
18. Jossan Sweden Eksjö SOK 14:42  
20. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 14:45  
21. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 14:46  
22. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 14:47  *****
22. sparven Sweden IKHP 14:47  
22. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 14:47  *****
25. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 14:50  
25. Ben Sand France viking 14:50  
27. Korik Ukraine 14:51  
27. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 14:51  
29. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 14:54  *****
30. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 14:56  
31. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 15:00  
32. OBT France KLS 15:01  *****
32. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 15:01  
34. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 15:04  
35. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 15:06  
35. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 15:06  
37. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 15:07  
38. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 15:12  *****
38. gvtoukc France TSN 15:12  
40. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 15:13  
41. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 15:15  
42. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:17  
43. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 15:19  
43. Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 15:19  *****
45. Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C 15:21  
46. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 15:23  
47. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 15:25  
47. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 15:25  
47. go straight Austria OCFF 15:25  
50. Klll Denmark neXus OK 15:26  
51. PhilleP Sweden SOL-BoyZ 15:27  
52. GeneO New Zealand NWOC 15:30  *****
53. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 15:31  *****
54. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 15:32  *****
55. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 15:33  *****
55. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 15:33  
57. Red Sweden Ronneby OK 15:35  
57. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 15:35  
59. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 15:36  *****
60. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 15:38  
61. Mathias Lillevold Norway Ås-UMB Orientering 15:40  
62. DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova 15:42  
63. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 15:45  *****
63. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 15:45  
65. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 15:47  *****
66. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 15:49  
66. ittam Sweden IKHP 15:49  
68. ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse 15:50  
69. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 15:55  *****
69. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:55  
71. Tiago Leal Portugal Gafanhori 15:57  
72. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:58  
72. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 15:58  
74. Simon Andersson Sweden Rodhen 15:59  
75. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 16:01  
76. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 16:04  
77. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 16:05  
78. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 16:08  
78. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 16:08  
80. Vegard Ressem Norway Frol IL 16:10  
81. color Switzerland converter 16:17  
82. Are Wigaard Norway Oppsal IF 16:24  
83. Tim New Zealand OHV 16:26  
83. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 16:26  *****
85. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 16:28  
86. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:30  
87. Fagboy Norway NTNUI 16:32  *****
88. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 16:33  
89. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 16:34  *****
90. Razí Sweden OK Bävern 16:37  
91. Carl Mansson Sweden ok linne 16:39  
92. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 16:40  
93. Jan Klusacek Czech Republic OOB Trebic 16:54  *****
94. andre de veirman Belgium trol 16:58  
95. Charlie the Unicorn Austria WiN Team 17:00  
96. 8133vh United Kingdom SYO 17:01  
97. Tobias Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 17:02  
98. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 17:11  
99. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:14  
100. jeb France VSO 17:17  *****
100. Endre Wigaard Norway Oppsal IF 17:17  
100. Ours du 69 France JOG 17:17  
103. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 17:19  
104. Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza 17:21  
105. aallas Finland HS 17:24  
106. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:27  
106. Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI 17:27  
108. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 17:29  
108. Albatros Belarus O'Belarus 17:29  *****
108. Jonas Ressem Norway Frol IL 17:29  
111. Akva Ukraine Odessa 17:30  
112. biomac Denmark AKIF 17:33  *****
112. Usain Bolt Jamaica Kingston 17:33  
114. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 17:34  *****
115. Kirill94 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 17:36  
116. Per Lindman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 17:41  *****
117. Aleksey Golubev Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 17:56  
118. Peter Nor Norway Halden SK 17:57  *****
119. Bombleroot Finland OK Rupu 18:00  
119. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 18:00  
121. Cristina United States TSN 18:01  
122. faure gwenael France VSO 18:04  *****
122. Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen 18:04  
124. noe France VSO 18:08  *****
125. tomtom United Kingdom MDOC 18:13  
126. davidarborelius Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 18:22  
127. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 18:25  *****
128. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 18:30  
129. jm France Bigorientation 6503 18:36  
130. AndreasSundström Sweden Västerås Sok 18:55  
131. 123 Mauritania Halden 18:56  
132. Hacon Bacon Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 19:01  *****
133. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 19:03  
134. olive France esat 19:05  
135. Apetren Sweden GMOK 19:17  
136. BB King Sweden ÖOK 19:18  
137. AlexM Russian Federation Start 19:22  *****
138. Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 19:33  
139. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 19:37  
140. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 19:45  
141. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 19:48  
142. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 19:53  *****
143. ale France france 19:55  
144. Biostor Sweden Skellefteå OK 19:57  
145. hugol Sweden OK Roxen 20:06  
146. RAUL FERRA Spain LORCA-O 20:07  
147. TomciO Poland 20:28  
147. vertti Finland KangSK 20:28  
149. Enterplan Germany OLV Potsdam 20:35  *****
150. AndersT Sweden Linköpings OK 20:41  
151. Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov 21:10  *****
152. Gabbas Norway Grane Arendal 21:14  
153. lasseK Sweden 21:16  
154. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 21:40  
155. jberglinds Sweden OK Södertörn 22:10  
156. Linus Sweden 22:36  *****
157. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 22:58  
158. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 23:13  
159. Myrpå Sweden Waxholms OK 23:35  
160. Klfr Sweden 23:43  
161. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 23:53  
162. Trying Sweden 24:08  
163. juarez Brazil 4º GAAAe 24:23  
164. Firefighter969 United States EWOC 24:34  *****
165. Gosha18 France VHSO 25:16  
166. mot Finland RR 25:22  *****
167. njaker Sweden GMOK 26:02  
168. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 26:30  
169. Bultenson Sweden Gubbis OK 26:39  
170. olewie Norway Mo OK 26:56  
171. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 27:03  *****
172. JDP United States QOC 28:42  
173. rik Belgium trol 29:11  
174. blazo Serbia Rtanj 29:28  
175. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 29:57  
176. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 31:34  
177. slavutichd Ukraine O-club 32:13  
178. JohnO United Kingdom SROC 32:20  *****
179. speedy_g Germany OL-Team 32:26  
180. TaipeiAIS United States I-Taiwan 35:19  
181. TR Finland RaLu 37:45  
182. Stevo Cosovic Serbia PSD Kopaonik 41:15  
182. Boris Uruguay OCOC 41:15  
184. Jose Plasencia Spain COSU 41:51  
185. ANONYM Sweden KLUBBLÖS 48:31  
186. Vince United States OCIN 50:15  *****
187. PETER MOISEEV Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 51:00  *****
188. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 54:15  
Felix Germany OLG Siegerland dnf  
Gordon Shumway Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
Foppa Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Björck Bhutan OK Älme dnf  
Simonx Norway Skien OK dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
asufa Sweden aosk dnf  
danirolz Spain Godih dnf  
Doubs France USSE dnf  
Dulatov Alexander Russian Federation MC dnf  
KIKOFV Spain HABELAS HAINAS dnf  *****
Olle Hansson Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
frank7562a Taiwan I-TAIWAN ORIENTEERING CLUB dnf  
michels306 Brazil Kaapora dnf