Catching Features

[OCAD] Pregrize E1

Open:08:00 Dec 20 2011
Close:08:00 Jan 04 2012
Map:/Predgrize E1/events/Predgrize E1/day1/Middle.course
Created by:lorrieq
Description:Map from Stampfo :D Starts off easy here, but it will get hard in the future races! Ground colour is darker on undergrowth, I will fix for future just did not want reconvert. Thanks to OBT for two new trees! Enjoy!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (79 votes)

Results

269 official (+119 reruns) 36 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 18:54  *****
2. mansen Sweden GMOK 19:57  
3. ^ Seychelles ^^ 20:03  *****
4. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 20:08  *****
5. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 20:19  *****
6. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:25  *****
7. OBT France KLS 20:29  
8. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 20:31  
9. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 20:46  *****
10. anjo Sweden OK Orion 20:51  
11. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:53  
11. Hedis Sweden GMOK 20:53  
13. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 20:57  
14. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 21:00  
15. jean France VSO 21:07  *****
16. j-engström Norway OK Orion 21:13  
17. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 21:14  *****
18. Ljung Sweden IKHP 21:16  
19. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 21:20  
20. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 21:22  
21. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:26  *****
22. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 21:29  
22. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 21:29  
24. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 21:30  *****
25. color Switzerland converter 21:35  *****
25. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 21:35  
27. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:37  *****
28. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 21:43  
28. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 21:43  
30. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 21:46  
31. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 21:47  *****
32. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 21:50  
33. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 21:51  
34. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 21:53  
35. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:04  
36. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 22:08  *****
37. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 22:11  
38. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 22:26  *****
39. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 22:29  *****
40. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:35  *****
41. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 22:41  *****
42. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 22:47  *****
43. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 22:52  *****
44. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 22:53  *****
45. Trying Sweden 23:05  
45. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 23:05  *****
47. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 23:12  
48. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 23:15  
49. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 23:16  *****
50. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 23:20  *****
51. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 23:23  
52. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 23:24  *****
53. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 23:28  
54. cherries New Zealand HBOC 23:33  
55. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 23:44  
56. Folle Turkey Achmet OK 23:45  
57. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 23:47  
58. ittam Sweden IKHP 23:53  
59. Herman Mooij Netherlands Argus 23:57  
60. Ben Sand France viking 24:04  
60. Johanr Sweden GMOK 24:04  
62. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 24:05  
62. smed Kenya . 24:05  
64. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 24:08  
65. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:11  
66. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 24:12  
67. Klll Denmark neXus OK 24:16  
68. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 24:18  
69. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 24:23  *****
70. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 24:28  
71. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 24:33  
72. Spinner Canada Ottawa OC 24:40  
73. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 24:41  
73. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 24:41  
75. Kirill94 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 24:46  *****
76. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 24:49  
77. BB King Sweden ÖOK 24:51  
78. JH Finland MS Parma 24:52  
79. hugol Sweden OK Roxen 24:58  
80. Mathias Myrefelt Sweden Skarpnäcks OL 25:03  *****
80. pan Pragovak Czech Republic SK Praga 25:03  
82. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 25:07  
83. MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren 25:09  
84. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 25:11  
85. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 25:15  
86. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 25:16  *****
87. Albatros Belarus O'Belarus 25:19  *****
88. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 25:27  
89. simzet Norway NTNUI 25:31  
90. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 25:40  
91. Thomas van der Kleij Belgium hamok 25:41  
91. ddavi Mali Coc 25:41  
93. runit Canada GHO 25:43  
94. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 25:46  *****
95. Abo Turkey Achmet OK 25:47  
96. Ny Sweden GMOK 25:49  
97. jberglinds Sweden OK Södertörn 25:50  
97. MH Norway NTNUI 25:50  
99. julien France coatarmor 29 26:06  
100. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 26:08  
101. Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers 26:09  *****
102. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 26:11  
103. gvtoukc France TSN 26:18  *****
103. Chrigi93 Switzerland OLV Baselland 26:18  *****
105. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 26:22  
106. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 26:32  
107. JWennermark China OL-Teamet 26:34  
108. go straight Austria OCFF 26:46  
109. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:59  
110. jolly rogers Australia 27:11  
111. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 27:19  *****
112. wejo Sweden Småland 27:21  *****
113. eke Sweden SOL-boyZ 27:22  
114. ale France france 27:30  
115. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 27:42  
116. mahlberger Sweden Hestra IF 27:54  
117. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 27:55  
118. Piotrek Poland MUKS 27:56  
119. gaffelman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 27:57  
120. querem France orientalp 28:07  *****
121. Baumbart Austria OLV Auenland 28:10  *****
122. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 28:17  
122. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 28:17  *****
124. Apetren Sweden GMOK 28:22  
125. olewie Norway Mo OK 28:53  
126. yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) 28:57  
127. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 29:15  *****
128. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 29:26  *****
129. Desmond Franssen Belgium Trol 29:32  *****
130. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 29:48  
131. Segisteg Sweden 29:59  
132. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 30:03  
133. Enterplan Germany OLV Potsdam 30:07  
134. kajari Finland 30:24  
135. mapreader Austria OCFF 30:28  
136. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 30:36  *****
137. andre de veirman Belgium trol 30:45  
138. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 31:13  
139. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 31:29  *****
140. AlexM Russian Federation Start 31:40  *****
141. MackeE Sweden SOL-BoyZ 31:51  
142. sten Sweden OK Roxen 32:02  
143. stevegregg United States BAOC 32:16  
144. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 32:23  
145. pablo barahona Spain ALCON 33:05  
146. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 33:08  *****
147. Luka Mihaljevic 96 Croatia OK Vihor 33:40  
148. TomciO Poland 33:48  
149. Jompe Sweden HBMB 34:00  
150. roberto.ortiz Chile cotem 34:19  
151. krizek Czech Republic OOB Trebic 34:52  *****
151. Håvard_B Norway Sarpsborg OL 34:52  
153. Klfr Sweden 35:05  
154. benjamin Belgium HAMOK 35:09  
154. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 35:09  
156. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 35:29  
157. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 35:35  *****
158. O-TheC Estonia Harju KEK 35:42  
159. Linus Sweden 36:02  *****
160. Anttuu Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 36:13  *****
161. Rubén Pérez Spain RiOjA-O 36:26  
162. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 36:34  
163. Firefighter969 United States EWOC 36:55  *****
164. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 37:02  
165. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 37:07  
166. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 37:58  *****
167. ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK 38:15  *****
168. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 38:31  
169. Santi 13ño Spain ALCON 38:40  
170. Tyson Australia Southern Arrows 38:58  *****
171. JohnO United Kingdom SROC 39:08  *****
172. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 39:20  *****
173. PETER MOISEEV Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 39:30  
174. Peteris Ledins Latvia Cascade 39:32  
175. Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna 39:33  *****
176. Storesandgubben Norway Express 39:39  *****
177. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 39:49  *****
178. speedy_g Germany OL-Team 39:53  
179. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 41:07  
180. OliB Switzerland SKOG 41:24  
181. Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM 41:55  
182. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 42:45  
183. Valeria Spudic Croatia OK Vihor 42:55  *****
184. pappa Sweden Ok gipen 43:46  
185. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 43:53  *****
186. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 44:04  
187. Jadir Brazil COC 46:00  
188. BJP United Kingdom QO 46:15  *****
189. LeCruche Austria NF Villach 46:37  
190. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 46:44  
191. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 46:46  *****
192. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 46:54  
193. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 46:58  
194. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 47:38  
195. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 47:51  
196. Masah Japan 50:07  
197. Hedda Raadal Bjørlo Norway Halden SK 50:37  *****
198. francois France bros 51:09  
199. Lázar-o Spain OK Rabonen 52:36  
200. Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 52:47  
201. Hanna Boquist Sweden IK Uven 53:14  
202. san20403 Taiwan I-Taiwan orienteering club 53:37  
203. barat France Vélox 53:41  *****
203. Jabali Spain AA Buff 53:41  
205. MatthieuP France 55:18  
206. Dwayne New Zealand Auckland OC 55:26  *****
207. leinadw Switzerland OLG KTV Altdorf 56:13  
208. grete Norway Skien OK 56:31  
209. mortenØJ Barbados snab 58:12  
210. asol Britain IND 60:03  
211. Crash United States CAOC 60:27  *****
212. denise Austria wien 63:03  
213. Jrlima Niger COCMBH 66:56  
214. Jean Dourados Brazil CODD 67:16  
215. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 70:16  
216. Alain Cavalié New Caledonia Convergence 74:21  
217. Hayley Smith New Zealand Auckland OC 75:24  
218. Ting Wei Myanmar I-Taiwan orienteering club 76:09  
219. Jose Plasencia Spain COSU 78:59  *****
220. lucien Greenland 92:59  
jeb France VSO dnf  *****
Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC dnf  
TR Finland RaLu dnf  
m-a Norway kil dnf  
AlanP France Annecy SO dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
IM Norway OK Linné dnf  
andersem Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
Annika Sweden IK Uven dnf  
Petter Norsted Kildebo Norway Halden Skiklub dnf  
Stenstad Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
Jocke78 Sweden dnf  
grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad dnf  
wuersten Switzerland OLG KTV Altdorf dnf  
ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren dnf  
MOR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
andres Spain COV dnf  
Steken Sweden IF Rigor dnf  
Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient dnf  
Turbo New Zealand DOC dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Little Og United Kingdom MDOC dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
oriski Sweden Kvarnsvedens Goif dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
Real Nice I Samoa OC dnf  
Simon Thrane Denmark OK HNIE dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
danirolz Spain Godih dnf  
Jonken Sweden Umea Orienteringsklubb dnf  
Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza dnf  
Randy1 Russian Federation sdushor12 dnf  
uike1563 Taiwan I-Taiwan orienteering club dnf  
Adair MS Brazil CODD dnf  
angelatuan777 Taiwan I-Taiwan Orienteering Club dnf  
tricotine New Caledonia convergence dnf  
Olle Andersson Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Kirill Pivovarov Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Vis Sweden Helsingborgs SOK dnf  
DennyBag Italy OrTarzo dnf  
Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
DJ Austria NF WIEN dnf  
Ella Palm Sweden IK Hakarpspojkarna dnf  
eoj Ireland dnf  
Helen Howell New Zealand HBOC dnf  *****