Catching Features

Christmas Special

Open:08:00 Dec 23 2011
Close:08:00 Jan 07 2012
Map:/Christmas Special!/events/Christmas Special!/day1/Course0.course
Created by:lorrieq
Description:The project is ready! It took a lot of time and effort, and we really hope you enjoy it! Be sure not to take it too seriously. Be sure to read the splash aswell! Merry Christmas, lorrieq and ColmM
Avg Rating:4.1 / 5.0 (36 votes)

Results

157 official (+103 reruns) 46 comments

1. lorrieq (6) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 30:14  
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 31:03  *****
3. lorrieq (3) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 31:39  
4. lorrieq (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 32:09  
5. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 37:32  *****
6. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 37:48  *****
7. Grangren (4) Sweden OLGY Slayers 39:14  
8. Ljung Sweden IKHP 40:08  *****
9. mansen Sweden GMOK 40:32  
10. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 41:06  *****
11. smed Kenya . 42:18  
12. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 43:07  *****
13. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 44:40  
14. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 51:04  
15. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 51:36  *****
16. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 52:27  *****
17. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 56:09  
18. JH Finland MS Parma 56:41  
19. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 57:16  
20. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 57:52  
21. Håkon RB (3) Norway Halden SK 60:48  *****
22. jean France VSO 61:37  
23. OBT France KLS 63:15  *****
24. Ali (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 63:16  
25. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 63:58  *****
26. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 67:18  
27. Ben Sand (4) France viking 67:39  
28. BB King (2) Sweden ÖOK 68:59  
29. Piotrek Poland MUKS 71:24  
30. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 72:49  
31. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 75:49  *****
31. gvtoukc (2) France TSN 75:49  
33. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 76:29  *****
34. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 76:58  *****
35. color (3) Switzerland converter 78:29  
36. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 82:10  
37. PHJ65 (2) Finland SuSe 84:04  
38. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 85:23  
39. Hedis Sweden GMOK 90:39  
40. Trying (4) Sweden 92:48  
41. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 101:16  *****
42. gvtoukc France TSN 104:44  *****
43. Twoja Stara (2) Poland KPG 104:51  
44. BJP (4) United Kingdom QO 110:50  *****
45. Mathias Myrefelt Sweden Skarpnäcks OL 120:13  *****
46. andre de veirman Belgium trol 120:55  
47. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 137:33  
48. Valeria Spudic (2) Croatia OK Vihor 161:47  
49. Firefighter969 United States EWOC 180:15  *****
Jean Dourados Brazil CODD dnf  
DennyBag Italy OrTarzo dnf  
Folle Turkey Achmet OK dnf  
Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen dnf  
R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
pekkaP Finland OKL dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
GAndrey Brazil COGA dnf  
Jonken Sweden Umea Orienteringsklubb dnf  
hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  *****
roberto.ortiz Chile cotem dnf  
Håkon RB Norway Halden SK dnf  *****
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
cameron m New Zealand papo dnf  
Kirill Pivovarov Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
color Switzerland converter dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol dnf  
mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné dnf  
MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen dnf  *****
Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Valeria Spudic Croatia OK Vihor dnf  
Sauron New Zealand Gondor dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG dnf  *****
Ben Sand France viking dnf  
Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  *****
LPasturiza Brazil COSaM dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee dnf  *****
Adair MS Brazil CODD dnf  
Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient dnf  
ale France france dnf  
antfor Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
Steken Sweden IF Rigor dnf  
Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  *****
Jose Plasencia Spain COSU dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK dnf  
DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
andersem Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
Mattias K Sweden snättringe sk dnf  
Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen dnf  
andres Spain COV dnf  
Rasmus Krogh Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  *****
barat France Vélox dnf  
MOR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
stevegregg United States BAOC dnf  
BB King Sweden ÖOK dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  *****
ulli1412 Montserrat BBP dnf  
Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
AlanP France Annecy SO dnf  
fedevenice Italy OrTarzo dnf  
asol Britain IND dnf  
Apetren Sweden GMOK dnf  
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO dnf  
OliB Switzerland SKOG dnf  
TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
RUSIA Guernsey monolit dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler dnf  
Tono Leon Spain ALCON dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda dnf  
Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK dnf  
PHJ65 Finland SuSe dnf  
Kirill94 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass dnf  *****
Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus dnf  
Lecramol Switzerland OLG KTV Altdorf dnf  
gaffelman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
Bedi Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt dnf  
JWennermark China OL-Teamet dnf  
AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
Johanr Sweden GMOK dnf  
Jompe Sweden HBMB dnf  
yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) dnf  
lucien Greenland dnf  *****
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Ebba E Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
R.Zschäckel Germany SV IHW Alex 78 e.v. Berlin dnf  
Twoja Stara Poland KPG dnf  
schwachknoechler Austria NFS dnf  
MackeE Sweden SOL-BoyZ dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Klfr Sweden dnf  
Seba Italy Eksjö SOK dnf  *****
Chrigi93 Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
Dwayne New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  *****
olewie Norway Mo OK dnf  
Heqe Finland Rastikarhut dnf  
wejo Sweden Småland dnf  *****
Kajsa Sweden OK Orion dnf  
angelatuan777 Taiwan I-Taiwan Orienteering Club dnf  
chris mccartney1 Great Britain OD dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
Olle Andersson Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg dnf  
julien France coatarmor 29 dnf  
Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
whubsch United States LAOC dnf  
Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt dnf  
BJP United Kingdom QO dnf  
bedafre Canada Ottawa Orienteering Club dnf  
Biostor Sweden Skellefteå OK dnf  
Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ dnf  
Lillen Sweden GMOK dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
tricotine New Caledonia convergence dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  *****
Jean Dourados (2) Brazil CODD dnf  
Philipp Koch (2) Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
GAndrey (2) Brazil COGA dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
roberto.ortiz (2) Chile cotem dnf  
Captain Quark (2) New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
Kirill Pivovarov (2) Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
Mathias Myrefelt (2) Sweden Skarpnäcks OL dnf  
janands (2) Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
color (2) Switzerland converter dnf  
bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
hunkhammar (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Sauron (2) New Zealand Gondor dnf  
Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Daynee (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Grangren (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
stampfo (2) Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
Ben Sand (2) France viking dnf  
ale (2) France france dnf  
Forzza (2) Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
pekkaP (2) Finland OKL dnf  
DBS Oggi (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Håkon RB (2) Norway Halden SK dnf  
Philochillo (2) Austria OLC Graz dnf  
LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM dnf  
JontyO (2) New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
Fippe94 (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Frzfrz (2) Austria OJE Wappler dnf  
jean (2) France VSO dnf  
Ebba E (2) Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
Seba (2) Italy Eksjö SOK dnf  
Baumann Edouard (2) Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Dwayne (2) New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  *****
Kajsa (2) Sweden OK Orion dnf  
angelatuan777 (2) Taiwan I-Taiwan Orienteering Club dnf  
Nils Schmiedeberg (2) Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg dnf  
BJP (2) United Kingdom QO dnf  
Alain Cavalié (2) New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
Mattias Henriksson (2) Sweden Centrum OK dnf  
go straight (2) Austria OCFF dnf  
Eliasson (2) Sweden GMOK dnf  
R.S (2) Italy dnf  
Die Reinheitszwetschke (2) Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt dnf  
OD1 (2) United Kingdom OD dnf  
test2 (2) East Timor test2 dnf  
Matt Barrett (2) United States PTOC dnf  
Stenvikteam (2) Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
Pavel Klaška Jr. (2) Czech Republic OOB KOtláøka Praha dnf  
Yury (2) Russian Federation Strogino dnf  
lill-erik (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Moller (2) Denmark dnf  
Timo Sild (2) Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Italieneren (2) Italy Ok Pan dnf  
Pauls Liepins (2) Latvia Town dummies dnf  
Jocke78 (2) Sweden dnf  
Aaron (2) Italy G.S. Pavione dnf  *****
Mr. Blackstar (2) Austria WiN Team dnf  
Ged (2) Ireland 3ROC dnf  
GAndrey (3) Brazil COGA dnf  
Trying (3) Sweden dnf  
hunkhammar (3) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Krasimir (3) Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Grangren (3) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
bigE (3) Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Ben Sand (3) France viking dnf  
DBS Oggi (3) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Daynee (3) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
JontyO (3) New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
BJP (3) United Kingdom QO dnf  
Mattias Henriksson (3) Sweden Centrum OK dnf  
go straight (3) Austria OCFF dnf  
R.S (3) Italy dnf  
Matt Barrett (3) United States PTOC dnf  
Yury (3) Russian Federation Strogino dnf  
Moller (3) Denmark dnf  
Kajsa (3) Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Ali (3) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Ged (3) Ireland 3ROC dnf  
lorrieq (4) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
go straight (4) Austria OCFF dnf  
Matt Barrett (4) United States PTOC dnf  
R.S (4) Italy dnf  
Krasimir (4) Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Ali (4) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
lorrieq (5) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
Matt Barrett (5) United States PTOC dnf  
R.S (5) Italy dnf  
Matt Barrett (6) United States PTOC dnf