Catching Features

[RndTemp] Cambridgeb Night

Open:07:00 Jan 03 2012
Close:07:00 Jan 18 2012
Map:/RndTemp_2012_1/events/RndTemp_2012_1/day1/Course2.course
Created by:tschive
Description:Since there was plenty of interest for another comp on this map, I created one. Night race this time to increase the difficulty, and due to the night mode I did not place any controls in the sidehill-pits now.
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (25 votes)

Results

134 official (+32 reruns) 13 comments

1. Ljung Sweden IKHP 18:13  
2. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:33  
3. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 18:52  *****
4. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 18:53  *****
4. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 18:53  
6. jean France VSO 19:05  *****
7. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:06  
8. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 19:09  
8. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 19:09  
10. mansen Sweden GMOK 19:11  
11. color Switzerland converter 19:13  
12. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 19:18  
13. Johanr Sweden GMOK 19:20  
14. Piotrek Poland MUKS 19:24  *****
15. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 19:28  *****
16. smed Kenya . 19:31  
17. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 19:32  
17. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 19:32  
19. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 19:36  
20. anjo Sweden OK Orion 19:42  
21. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 19:44  
22. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 19:54  
23. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 20:02  
24. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 20:05  *****
25. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 20:10  *****
26. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 20:12  *****
27. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 20:22  
28. go straight Austria OCFF 20:27  *****
29. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 20:28  
30. OBT France KLS 20:30  
31. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 20:36  
32. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 20:38  
33. Tim New Zealand OHV 20:39  
34. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 20:40  
35. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:47  
36. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:50  *****
37. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 20:57  
38. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 20:58  
39. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 21:00  
39. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 21:00  
41. gaffelman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 21:33  
42. R.S Italy 21:35  
42. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 21:35  
44. gvtoukc France TSN 21:36  
45. HPM Norway NTNUI 21:59  
46. Spinner Canada Ottawa OC 22:25  
47. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:28  
48. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 22:33  
49. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 22:38  
50. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 22:52  
51. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 22:56  
52. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 23:05  
53. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 23:08  
54. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 23:14  
55. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 23:28  *****
56. Kirill94 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 23:32  
57. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 23:54  
58. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:12  
59. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:25  
60. yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) 24:26  
61. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 24:31  
62. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 24:53  
63. Ben Sand France viking 25:07  
64. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 25:24  *****
65. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 25:25  
66. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 25:28  
67. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 25:36  
68. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 25:39  *****
69. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 25:51  
70. Petter Norsted Kildebo Norway Halden Skiklub 26:04  
71. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 26:14  
72. BB King Sweden ÖOK 26:20  
73. Andrade Brazil COC 26:46  
74. Matt Barrett United States PTOC 26:53  *****
75. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 27:19  *****
76. xtommykinz New Zealand Taupo 27:47  
77. IegorI Russian Federation forpost 27:52  
78. Mattias Henriksson Sweden Centrum OK 28:10  *****
79. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 28:20  *****
80. Anttuu Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 28:56  *****
81. Klfr Sweden 28:59  
82. Akva Ukraine Odessa 29:09  
83. ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren 29:12  
84. honzau United States SDO 30:58  
85. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 31:06  
86. THEWAH Sweden OK ORION 32:28  
87. OliB Switzerland SKOG 33:15  *****
88. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 33:19  
89. Rubén Pérez Spain RiOjA-O 33:53  
90. ddavi Mali Coc 35:03  
91. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 35:28  
92. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 36:55  
93. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 37:55  
94. Kajsa Sweden OK Orion 38:08  
95. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 38:13  
96. Jakob Schach Germany OC Schwaben 38:54  
97. Kirill Pivovarov Spain OK Rabonen 39:08  
98. bedafre Canada Ottawa Orienteering Club 39:28  
99. asol Britain IND 39:32  
100. Linus Sweden 39:56  *****
101. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 41:19  
102. barat France Vélox 41:29  *****
103. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 41:56  
104. Ting Wei Myanmar I-Taiwan orienteering club 44:57  
105. tricotine New Caledonia convergence 46:11  
106. Xem Belarus BSU OK 46:55  
107. KateSalmon New Zealand NWOC 47:37  
108. clement Argentina pilat club 48:02  *****
109. mxh Australia PO-A 48:04  
110. Dwayne New Zealand Auckland OC 49:36  
111. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 51:07  
112. Jadir Brazil COC 51:34  
113. Adair MS Brazil CODD 52:25  
114. eledoot United Kingdom ESOC 54:48  *****
115. Jabali Spain AA Buff 59:36  
Storesandgubben Norway Express dnf  
Ebba E Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
andre de veirman Belgium trol dnf  
VL Sweden Hagaby GoIF dnf  
Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
merl Netherlands Antilles VSO dnf  
Jose Plasencia Spain COSU dnf  
JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
Folle Turkey Achmet OK dnf  
JWennermark China OL-Teamet dnf  
Lázar-o Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
felipeha Spain COV dnf  
Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
Ella Palm Sweden IK Hakarpspojkarna dnf  
river United Kingdom GMOA dnf  
Gaddafi Libya Libya OC dnf  
Danne10 Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
mkubisiak Poland Pogon Siedlce dnf