Catching Features

[OCAD] Scolty, middle

Open:06:00 Aug 13 2012
Close:06:00 Aug 23 2012
Map:/Scolty West full/events/Scolty West/day1/Middle 1.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:middle distance with wt around 30 min, the really heavy undergrowth got wrong trees, so now its like dark green, but this shouldnt really influence your race, the light undergrowth is normal and the map is cutted at the edges, enjoy
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (31 votes)

Results

183 official (+47 reruns) 13 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 30:14  
2. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 30:39  
3. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 32:19  
4. OBT France KLS 32:20  *****
5. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:34  
5. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 32:34  
7. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 32:40  
8. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 32:41  *****
9. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 32:46  
10. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 32:54  *****
11. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 32:57  
12. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 33:09  *****
13. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 33:19  
14. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 33:22  
15. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 33:24  *****
16. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 33:25  
17. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 33:28  
18. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 33:31  
19. Ljung Sweden IKHP 33:39  
20. JWennermark China OL-Teamet 33:40  
21. Ramson Luxembourg Djobenga Wild 33:43  
21. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 33:43  
23. go straight Austria OCFF 33:50  *****
24. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 33:52  
25. Klll Denmark neXus OK 33:55  
26. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 33:56  
27. R.S Italy 33:58  
28. color Switzerland converter 34:16  
29. mansen Sweden GMOK 34:18  
30. Folle Turkey Achmet OK 34:42  
31. rutten Norway NTNUI 34:47  
32. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 34:51  
32. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 34:51  
34. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 34:52  
35. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 34:57  
36. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 35:17  
37. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 35:28  
38. MCpaccao Sweden Bredareds IF 35:36  *****
39. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 36:12  
40. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 36:21  
41. SG Sweden IF Rigor 36:45  
42. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 36:59  
43. smed Kenya . 37:00  
44. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 37:04  
45. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 37:08  
46. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 37:27  
47. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 37:34  
48. TL Portugal 37:35  
49. Lazy ass Italian Italy U.s Primiero 37:50  *****
50. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 37:52  
51. Jocke78 Sweden 38:03  
52. Shipxc United States DVOA 38:04  
53. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 38:10  
54. JoelB Sweden OKR 38:16  
55. Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF 38:18  
56. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 38:22  
57. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 38:26  
58. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 38:27  *****
58. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 38:27  
60. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 38:28  
60. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 38:28  
60. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 38:28  
63. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 38:38  *****
64. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 38:49  *****
65. MH Norway NTNUI 38:51  
66. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 38:53  
67. MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren 38:58  
68. PVA Switzerland OLC Graz 39:03  
69. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 39:12  
70. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 39:13  
71. Assar Sweden OK Ravinen 39:23  
72. gvtoukc France TSN 40:01  *****
73. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 40:12  
74. OliB Switzerland SKOG 40:13  *****
75. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 40:17  
76. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 40:23  *****
77. stevegregg United States BAOC 40:25  
78. jeb France VSO 41:02  *****
79. na Sweden OK Linne 41:04  
80. Lillen Sweden GMOK 41:26  *****
81. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 41:33  *****
82. EVERTON Brazil COSM 41:37  
83. Brzi Slovenia OKB 41:42  
84. Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers 41:49  
85. m-a Norway kil 42:23  
86. Vimark Kenya Freluga Farmers 42:34  
87. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 42:37  
87. Gafr Norway Team Skauen 42:37  
89. rafemu Spain Lorca-o 42:38  
90. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 42:44  
91. TheEmil Sweden CFCC 42:48  
92. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 42:51  
93. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 43:03  
93. Bombleroot Finland OK Rupu 43:03  
95. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 43:15  
96. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 43:39  
97. artem Ukraine 43:58  
98. Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen 44:00  
99. Coentjen Belgium EPOS vzw 44:14  
100. David G Sweden IKHP 44:25  
101. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 44:34  *****
102. RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK 44:48  
103. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 45:03  
104. Trying Sweden 45:26  
105. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 45:42  *****
106. runit Canada GHO 46:36  
107. pefor Sweden IFK Enskede 46:56  
108. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 47:51  
109. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 48:13  
110. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 49:08  
111. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 49:48  
112. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 51:12  
113. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 51:15  
114. BB King Sweden ÖOK 51:17  
115. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 51:42  
116. gab France vhso 53:26  
117. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 53:41  
118. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 53:42  
119. midnightoil Australia 54:02  *****
120. filiptrofast Sweden bredaryds sok 54:04  
121. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 54:23  
122. andre de veirman Belgium trol 54:24  
123. Baune Denmark OK Roskilde 54:31  
124. Werner Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 56:06  
125. Jadir Brazil COC 56:58  
126. Andrade Brazil COC 57:24  
127. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 57:37  
128. Liam Paterson New Zealand Taranaki 58:03  
129. mahlberger Sweden Hestra IF 58:10  
130. Emiliyan_Onoufriev Bulgaria Dream Team Sofia 58:48  
131. Benjamin CLEMENT-AGONI France Talant Sport Orientation 59:10  
132. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 61:12  
133. Adair MS Brazil CODD 61:27  
134. Hanzo Japan Shinobi OK 62:07  
135. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 62:10  
136. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 62:31  *****
137. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 63:13  
138. nh New Zealand WOC 64:04  *****
139. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 65:36  
140. OD1 United Kingdom OD 66:24  *****
141. Antonio Mariani Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore 67:14  
142. Gosha18 France VHSO 71:16  
143. Silversurfer Switzerland 71:48  *****
144. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 74:58  
145. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 75:02  
146. Filip Rosjö Sweden Jönköpings OK 78:56  
147. Klfr Sweden 84:02  
148. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 84:32  
149. Storesandgubben Norway Express 89:02  *****
150. Linus Sweden 98:02  *****
151. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 140:18  
Wasted Sweden IFK dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK dnf  
Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
tonio77 Italy Tumiza Or. dnf  
eddies Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
AH Sweden Skattk�rrs IF dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
Terkelsen Finland LS-37 dnf  
Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné dnf  *****
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros dnf  
Pavel Klaška Jr. Czech Republic OOB KOtláøka Praha dnf  
Jean Dourados Brazil CODD dnf  
Olle Andersson Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
WeserF China OL-Teamet dnf  
ON FIAV VSO dnf  
GS2013 Brazil COSAM dnf  
Espen S Skiri Norway Bodø og Omegns IF dnf  
Infinite Ways Austria LAC dnf  
Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort dnf  
Tuv Mol Sweden OK Linne dnf  
Lunkan Sweden OK Orion dnf  
EinarNordgren Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
NSmith New Zealand PAPO dnf  
sampeboy Korea, North IFK möra dnf  
georgG Austria OLC Graz dnf  
MatsPower Sweden Göteborg dnf