Catching Features

Across the maze

Open:07:00 Sep 01 2012
Close:07:00 Sep 08 2012
Map:/Maze/events/Mazerunning/day1/Course 1.course
Created by:Oskar Leinonen
Description:Don't run too fast, make sure to be careful! Some 2d barriers might be a bit large. GLHF
Avg Rating:3.7 / 5.0 (31 votes)

Results

135 official (+45 reruns) 15 comments

1. Daynee (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 8:45  
2. DBS Oggi (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 8:58  
3. Captain Quark (2) New Zealand Red Kiwis 9:02  
4. antfor (2) Sweden L-100 IF 9:12  
5. Eirik (2) Norway NTNUI 9:40  *****
6. R.S Italy 9:45  
7. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 9:47  *****
8. jean France VSO 9:51  
9. felipeha (2) Spain COV 9:58  *****
10. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 10:08  *****
11. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 10:09  
12. rutten Norway NTNUI 10:16  
12. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 10:16  *****
12. Stenvikteam (2) Norway Byåsen IL 10:16  
15. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:18  
16. Kas Australia NTOC 10:19  *****
17. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 10:24  
18. Lill Helge (2) Sweden Hestra IF 10:25  
19. MH Norway NTNUI 10:29  
20. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 10:40  
21. Danskeman (2) Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 10:47  
22. TL Portugal 10:49  
23. Coentjen Belgium EPOS vzw 10:55  
24. Micha182 (2) Italy OrTarzo 10:58  
25. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 11:04  
26. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 11:13  *****
27. SG Sweden IF Rigor 11:18  
28. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 11:21  
29. Werner Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 11:30  *****
30. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 11:43  
31. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 11:54  
32. PVA Switzerland OLC Graz 12:05  
33. felipeha Spain COV 12:09  *****
34. cherries New Zealand HBOC 12:12  
35. DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova 12:14  
36. Lillen Sweden GMOK 12:25  *****
37. andre de veirman Belgium trol 12:30  
38. Lazy ass Italian Italy U.s Primiero 12:31  
39. sampeboy Korea, North IFK möra 12:35  
40. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 12:37  *****
41. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 12:39  
42. Klll Denmark neXus OK 12:40  
43. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 12:47  
44. Lunkan Sweden OK Orion 12:50  
45. gvtoukc France TSN 12:59  
46. Ellmo1769 (4) New Zealand Auckland OC 13:02  
47. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 13:08  
48. Rouman (2) Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 13:22  
49. Antonio Mariani (4) Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore 13:27  *****
50. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 13:37  
51. julien France coatarmor 29 13:39  
52. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 13:44  
53. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 13:49  
54. JonasG (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers 13:52  
55. Benjamin CLEMENT-AGONI France Talant Sport Orientation 13:54  
56. Chris Man (2) Hong Kong HKIOF 14:06  *****
57. Enterplan Germany OLV Potsdam 14:23  *****
58. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:31  
59. Roman (3) France VSO 14:43  *****
60. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 14:51  
61. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 14:53  
62. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 15:08  
63. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 15:17  
64. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 15:29  
65. Infinite Ways Austria LAC 15:47  
66. Antonio Mariani (5) Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore 15:51  *****
66. Gaddafi (2) Libya Libya OC 15:51  
68. Baune Denmark OK Roskilde 15:52  
69. Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK 16:23  *****
70. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 17:03  
71. Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers 17:46  
72. EVERTON Brazil COSM 18:08  
73. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 18:12  
74. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 18:30  *****
75. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 18:56  
76. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 19:12  
77. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 19:29  *****
78. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 20:05  
79. David G Sweden IKHP 20:20  
80. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 22:33  
81. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 22:56  
82. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 23:06  
83. heidiyuwinghay (2) Hong Kong HKIOF 25:07  *****
84. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 25:10  
85. Audrey (2) Korea, South FOC 26:27  
86. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 26:37  
87. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 27:31  
88. Ellmo1769 (2) New Zealand Auckland OC 31:29  
89. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 38:45  
90. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 65:57  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  *****
DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Yann.savoie France EMHM dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
Crash United States CAOC dnf  *****
Yury Russian Federation Strogino dnf  
Vimark Kenya Freluga Farmers dnf  
Mala Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
gaffelman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  *****
Koliasik Russian Federation peppers dnf  
Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
STEFFLER Brazil COSAM dnf  
Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
Audrey Korea, South FOC dnf  
PHJ65 Finland SuSe dnf  
Daniel Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC dnf  
Kajsa Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  *****
color Switzerland converter dnf  
Ting Wei Myanmar I-Taiwan orienteering club dnf  
TheEmil Sweden CFCC dnf  
Hjortronet Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
OliB Switzerland SKOG dnf  
martilla Andorra coc dnf  
Liam Paterson New Zealand Taranaki dnf  
Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice dnf  *****
rainrunner Austria HSV OL dnf  
Filip Rosjö Sweden Jönköpings OK dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
MCpaccao Sweden Bredareds IF dnf  *****
Adair MS Brazil CODD dnf  
tiskivuoro Finland suunta jyväskylä dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
oriski Sweden Kvarnsvedens Goif dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
rafemu Spain Lorca-o dnf  
hugo thorell Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Roman France VSO dnf  *****
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof dnf  
Heggo Sweden OL4 dnf  
Hedis Sweden GMOK dnf  
Ben Sand France viking dnf  
Aaron Italy G.S. Pavione dnf  *****
RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK dnf  
Tuv Mol Sweden OK Linne dnf  
JohRid Sweden OK Linné dnf  
querem France orientalp dnf  *****
Antonio Mariani Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore dnf  
Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Crash (2) United States CAOC dnf  
Roman (2) France VSO dnf  *****
hunkhammar (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Heggo (2) Sweden OL4 dnf  
Antonio Mariani (2) Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore dnf  
Philochillo (2) Austria OLC Graz dnf  
martilla (2) Andorra coc dnf  
MOR (2) Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
<3Orienteering (2) Australia Uringa dnf  
oriski (2) Sweden Kvarnsvedens Goif dnf  
macey (2) Australia NCN dnf  
Landli (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Folle (2) Turkey Achmet OK dnf  
Rafael Miguel (2) Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  *****
Håkon RB (2) Norway Halden SK dnf  
Zuzili (2) Czech Republic VAM dnf  
Goodzoo (2) France OTB dnf  
Heggo (3) Sweden OL4 dnf  
Antonio Mariani (3) Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore dnf  
Ellmo1769 (3) New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
Håkon RB (3) Norway Halden SK dnf  
Landli (3) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Landli (4) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf