Catching Features

(ocd) Vieil Annecy

Open:08:00 Sep 21 2012
Close:07:45 Oct 07 2012
Map:/Annecy/events/Annecy/day1/Course3.course
Created by:gvtoukc
Description:I was still having this one in my luggage, so here it is. Speed is lower than before. Like IRL, don't run into poles cause it hurts. Zoom, zoom, zoom and try to have fun.
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (44 votes)

Results

186 official (+100 reruns) 13 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 12:23  
2. OBT France KLS 13:12  *****
3. R.S Italy 13:18  
4. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 13:24  *****
5. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 13:37  *****
6. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 13:44  *****
7. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 13:46  *****
8. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 13:48  *****
9. Ljung Sweden IKHP 13:51  
10. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 13:53  
11. anjo Sweden OK Orion 14:00  
12. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 14:07  
13. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 14:11  
14. jean France VSO 14:17  
15. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 14:20  
16. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 14:22  
17. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 14:24  
18. rutten Norway NTNUI 14:25  
19. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:29  
20. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 14:33  
21. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 14:37  
22. Alri Sweden OK Linné 14:39  
23. ^ Seychelles ^^ 14:40  *****
24. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 14:50  
25. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:56  
26. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 15:07  
26. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 15:07  
26. Hjortronet Sweden Attunda OK 15:07  
29. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 15:09  
30. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 15:21  
31. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 15:24  *****
32. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 15:33  *****
33. Eirik Norway NTNUI 15:36  
34. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 15:38  
35. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 15:42  
36. cherries New Zealand HBOC 15:51  
37. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:12  *****
38. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 16:18  
39. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 16:24  
40. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 16:38  
41. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 16:41  
42. TL Portugal 17:01  
43. Klll Denmark neXus OK 17:04  
44. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 17:11  
45. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 17:13  
45. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 17:13  
47. Remy Switzerland OLG Skandia 17:20  
48. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 17:24  
48. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 17:24  *****
50. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 17:25  
51. mattg New Zealand CMOC 17:31  
52. color Switzerland converter 17:35  *****
53. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 17:36  
54. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 17:47  
55. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 18:02  
56. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 18:22  *****
57. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 18:23  *****
58. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:33  
59. rowan Britain CF 18:36  
60. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 18:40  
61. Filip Rosjö Sweden Jönköpings OK 18:41  
62. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 19:07  
63. fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero 19:08  
64. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:09  
65. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 19:18  *****
66. SG Sweden IF Rigor 19:26  
67. andre de veirman Belgium trol 19:32  
68. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 19:33  
69. Roman France VSO 19:37  *****
70. Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers 19:39  
70. Ben Sand France viking 19:39  
72. gab France vhso 19:46  
73. Shaman Czech Republic shk 19:50  
73. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 19:50  *****
75. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 19:51  
76. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 20:03  *****
77. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 20:15  
78. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 20:16  
79. Vimark Kenya Freluga Farmers 20:22  
80. Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza 20:27  
81. Brzi Slovenia OKB 20:32  
82. OliB Switzerland SKOG 20:39  
83. julien France coatarmor 29 20:52  
84. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 21:21  *****
85. Yann.savoie France EMHM 21:22  
86. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 21:25  
87. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 21:30  
88. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 21:39  
89. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 21:43  
89. Forzman Sweden Hestra IF 21:43  
91. viktorfett Sweden Attunda OK 22:03  
92. Gaddafi Libya Libya OC 22:09  
93. Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK 22:12  
94. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 22:13  
95. felipeha Spain COV 22:15  *****
95. bruce u Uganda :) 22:15  
97. Manasss Czech Republic NTNUI, OOB Vamberk 22:26  
98. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 22:27  
99. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 22:28  
100. ivar Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 22:40  
101. stevegregg United States BAOC 22:56  
102. Liam Paterson New Zealand Taranaki 23:05  
103. David G Sweden IKHP 23:14  
104. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 23:20  
105. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 23:34  *****
106. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 23:41  
107. Everton Markus Brazil COSM 24:16  
108. nadav Israel hasharon 24:44  
109. Benjamin CLEMENT-AGONI France Talant Sport Orientation 24:47  
110. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 24:53  
111. Trying Sweden 25:10  
112. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 25:18  
113. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 25:20  *****
114. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 25:28  
115. Antonio Mariani Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore 25:34  
116. Langerackare Sweden JÄRFÄLLA OK 25:44  
117. Stormoen Norway Birkenes IL 25:56  *****
118. J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC 25:58  
119. Felix Späth Germany OLG Siegerland 26:07  
120. Desmond Franssen Belgium Trol 26:28  
121. wil09 France garde rép 26:40  
122. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 26:48  
123. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 26:50  
124. Emiliyan_Onoufriev Bulgaria Dream Team Sofia 27:02  
125. Tuv Mol Sweden OK Linne 27:09  
126. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 27:51  
127. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 28:01  
128. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:59  
129. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 29:22  
130. rafemu Spain Lorca-o 29:37  
131. Gafr Norway Team Skauen 29:54  
132. Heidi Yu Hong Kong HKIOF 29:59  *****
133. Chris Man Hong Kong HKIOF 30:04  *****
134. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 30:15  *****
135. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 30:19  
136. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 30:50  
137. runit Canada GHO 30:57  
138. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 31:17  
139. Goodzoo France OTB 31:33  
140. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 32:59  
141. BigJohn United States PTOC 33:35  *****
142. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 35:22  
143. Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG 36:19  
144. Nazar Ukraine Taliban 39:21  
145. Linus Sweden 39:29  *****
146. Eduards Latvia A2 39:40  *****
147. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 40:11  
148. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 40:19  *****
149. heidiyuwinghay Hong Kong HKIOF 44:39  *****
150. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 45:58  
151. Emilmattekalle Sweden IKHP 46:52  
152. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 47:24  
153. Robin L Sweden FK Göingarna 47:58  
154. Ellmo1769 New Zealand Auckland OC 52:24  
155. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 54:01  
156. marjoh Belgium 97:22  
HV Finland TP dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  *****
TR Finland RaLu dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
UsieiiL Spain Los Cortos dnf  
Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru dnf  
Michal Klapal Czech Republic OOB Vamberk dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  *****
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
-=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus dnf  *****
Gosha18 France VHSO dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof dnf  
Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
KODAY Spain IBON dnf  
Matej Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice dnf  
henrikh Sweden västerås sok dnf  
Halogen Turkey IOK dnf  
igor slon Ukraine Taliban dnf  *****
Usama Ben Laden Ukraine Taliban dnf  
Folle Turkey Achmet OK dnf  
barat France Vélox dnf  
Yury Russian Federation Strogino dnf  
Donaldo Peru OF Lima dnf  
OL-HenrikH Sweden västerås sok dnf  
DanRön Sweden Ok Linne dnf  
WAZZUP Norway ZZZ dnf  
ThomasNÅ Norway NTNUI dnf