Catching Features

[OCAD]Idre - Downhill Sprint

Open:06:00 Oct 17 2012
Close:05:00 Nov 01 2012
Map:/Idre/events/Idre/day1/Control picking.course
Created by:Daynee
Description:Now that the server is working again I can post the next courses in Idre. I'm sorry for you who couldn't upload your results in the last race. Next out is a downhill controlpicking sprint. Quick mapreading and fast direction changes will be crucial.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (69 votes)

Results

237 official (+66 reruns) 34 comments

1. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:34  *****
2. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 11:40  *****
2. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 11:40  *****
4. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 11:42  *****
5. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 11:45  
6. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 11:48  *****
7. OBT France KLS 11:53  *****
8. Ljung Sweden IKHP 11:54  *****
9. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 11:55  *****
10. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 11:56  
11. rutten Norway NTNUI 12:00  *****
12. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 12:03  
13. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 12:12  
14. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 12:15  *****
15. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 12:20  
16. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 12:27  *****
17. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 12:29  *****
18. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 12:30  *****
19. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 12:31  
20. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 12:34  *****
21. jean France VSO 12:36  *****
22. mr Sweden OK Linné 12:37  
23. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:38  *****
24. mattg New Zealand CMOC 12:41  
25. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 12:44  
26. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:52  *****
27. cherries New Zealand HBOC 12:53  
28. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 12:54  
28. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 12:54  *****
30. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 12:56  
31. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 12:59  
32. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 13:00  *****
32. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 13:00  
34. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 13:01  
34. RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK 13:01  *****
36. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 13:03  *****
36. Brzi Slovenia OKB 13:03  
38. Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza 13:04  
39. color Switzerland converter 13:10  
39. Hedis Sweden GMOK 13:10  
41. R.S Italy 13:14  
41. go straight Austria OCFF 13:14  
43. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 13:15  *****
44. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 13:18  *****
45. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 13:19  
45. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 13:19  
47. nh New Zealand WOC 13:21  *****
48. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 13:22  
49. ss St. Lucia OKS 13:29  *****
50. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 13:31  
51. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 13:35  
52. MCpaccao Sweden Bredareds IF 13:36  *****
53. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 13:45  
54. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 13:47  *****
55. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 13:50  
56. Ben Sand France viking 13:59  
56. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 13:59  
58. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 14:00  *****
59. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 14:02  
60. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:04  
61. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 14:05  
62. L ASEAN Nyköpings OK 14:14  
63. Eirik Norway NTNUI 14:17  
64. SG Sweden IF Rigor 14:18  
65. Lunkan Sweden OK Orion 14:20  
66. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 14:23  
66. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 14:23  
68. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 14:28  
68. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 14:28  *****
70. Alri Sweden OK Linné 14:30  
71. Trying Sweden 14:32  
72. Klll Denmark neXus OK 14:34  
72. HPM Norway NTNUI 14:34  
74. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 14:38  
75. OliB Switzerland SKOG 14:39  *****
76. WAZZUP Norway ZZZ 14:43  
77. TL Portugal 14:44  
78. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 14:46  
79. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 14:47  
79. Vlad Izmagilov Russian Federation AWS 14:47  
81. JWennermark China OL-Teamet 14:49  
82. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 14:52  
83. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 14:56  
84. ThomasNÅ Norway NTNUI 14:58  
85. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 14:59  *****
86. Heggo Sweden OL4 15:02  
87. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 15:15  
88. MH Norway NTNUI 15:17  
89. Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan 15:18  *****
90. runit Canada GHO 15:21  
91. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 15:25  
92. Blackburn Finland TP 15:27  
93. lucasbasset France JOG 15:33  
94. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 15:39  
95. stevegregg United States BAOC 15:40  
95. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 15:40  
97. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:45  *****
98. felipeha Spain COV 15:47  *****
99. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 15:56  *****
100. lost Switzerland 15:59  
101. Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C 16:05  
102. gvtoukc France TSN 16:06  
103. viktorfett Sweden Attunda OK 16:14  
104. Gafr Norway Team Skauen 16:22  
105. eddies Sweden OL-Teamet 16:27  
106. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 16:29  
107. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 16:30  
108. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 16:57  *****
109. georgG Austria OLC Graz 16:59  
110. jeb France VSO 17:04  *****
110. fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero 17:04  
112. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 17:06  *****
113. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 17:17  *****
114. Mat6911 France LRACO 17:25  *****
115. AnToOoN Sweden OK Tranan 17:30  
115. wejo Sweden Småland 17:30  *****
117. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:45  
118. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 17:46  
119. sampeboy Korea, North IFK möra 17:50  
120. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 17:56  
120. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 17:56  *****
122. Akva Ukraine Odessa 18:01  
123. EVERTON Brazil COSM 18:14  
124. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 18:19  
125. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 18:27  *****
125. Dulatov Alexander Russian Federation MC 18:27  
127. houmles78 Czech Republic SUP 18:30  *****
128. Nichka Albania 18:31  
129. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 18:37  *****
129. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 18:37  
131. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 18:38  
132. Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK 18:52  *****
133. Forney New Zealand PAPO 18:58  *****
134. Per Lindman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 18:59  *****
135. andre de veirman Belgium trol 19:08  
136. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:09  
137. Aleksey Golubev Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 19:18  
138. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 19:21  
139. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 19:30  
140. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 19:46  
140. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 19:46  
142. Bombleroot Finland OK Rupu 19:54  
143. Chris Man Hong Kong HKIOF 20:06  *****
144. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 20:11  
145. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 20:14  
146. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 20:30  
147. BB King Sweden ÖOK 20:34  
148. ddavi Mali Coc 20:35  
149. Adair MS Brazil CODD 20:46  
150. Pauli Norway Porsgrunn Ol 20:47  
151. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 21:03  
152. Guffguffen Sweden NOSG OLGY 21:06  *****
153. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 21:17  
154. Erik Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 21:32  *****
155. Jadir Brazil COC 21:44  
156. Manasss Czech Republic NTNUI, OOB Vamberk 21:48  
157. vertti Finland KangSK 21:50  
158. Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis 21:58  
159. gab France vhso 22:01  
160. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 22:04  
161. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 22:28  
162. Allerhed Sweden OLC Graz 23:00  
163. David G Sweden IKHP 23:09  
164. hanne v Norway Byåsen IL 23:16  *****
165. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 23:17  
166. Benjamin CLEMENT-AGONI France Talant Sport Orientation 23:19  
167. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 23:28  
168. JOK77D Finland OK77 23:35  *****
169. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 24:35  
169. heidiyuwinghay Hong Kong HKIOF 24:35  
171. Stormoen Norway Birkenes IL 25:02  *****
172. tiago_romao Portugal Gafanhori 25:11  
173. rainrunner Austria HSV OL 25:16  
174. Eduards Latvia A2 25:28  
175. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 25:34  
176. Heidi Yu Hong Kong HKIOF 25:40  
177. niklasking Sweden OK Orion 25:42  *****
178. SFP Denmark Allerød ok 26:02  
178. Lena Coradinho Portugal Gafanhori 26:02  
180. Pippo Sweden Hestra IF 26:15  
181. Linus Sweden 26:26  *****
182. BigJohn United States PTOC 27:04  *****
183. Joe Parkinson United Kingdom NGOC 27:09  *****
184. danirolz Spain Godih 27:18  
185. Franclim Portugal Ori-Estarreja 27:22  *****
186. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 27:34  *****
187. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 27:47  
188. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 28:40  
189. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 29:06  
190. Ramsey United States OK Kåre 29:23  
191. ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK 29:48  
192. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 30:08  
193. Zuzili Czech Republic VAM 30:58  
194. Hannah Banana Austria LZ Omaha 31:29  *****
195. Kajsa Sweden OK Orion 33:12  
196. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 33:24  *****
197. Ina Carina Austria SU Klagenfurt 33:28  
198. Turbo New Zealand DOC 34:02  
199. O-Outan France Thai'O 35:45  *****
200. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 36:21  
201. Pereira Brazil COSAM 37:04  
202. TR Finland RaLu 37:28  
203. Emommoma Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 39:21  
204. marjoh Belgium 42:35  *****
205. anjoak Sweden OLGY Slayers 49:26  
206. rico76 France COBS 50:15  
207. Forzman Sweden Hestra IF 55:22  
208. Mr Wonderful United States SMOC 55:25  *****
209. nrebelo Portugal Ori-Estarreja 61:58  
210. Romero Bandeira Brazil coyote 66:28  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  *****
Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen dnf  
pigg Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Orientaman Spain ALCON dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
regis France quimper dnf  
KODAY Spain IBON dnf  
Hannes Svahn Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Ronja Sweden Korsnäs IF OK dnf  
Tema Skiman Ukraine Lyder-Tur dnf  
ivar Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
barat France Vélox dnf  
Håkon Sævareid Norway halden sk dnf  
fedevenice Italy OrTarzo dnf  
river United Kingdom GMOA dnf  
Dulli Sweden IFK Mora dnf  
Aaron Italy G.S. Pavione dnf  
rsanchezrodri Spain rumbo dnf  
Espen S Skiri Norway Bodø og Omegns IF dnf  
Tyrolrunner Austria LKI dnf  
OL-HenrikH Sweden västerås sok dnf  
DanRön Sweden Ok Linne dnf  
Ivan Kulikov Russian Federation OK BashMan dnf