Catching Features

[OCAD]Idre - Middle (Hard)

Open:06:00 Oct 18 2012
Close:05:00 Nov 02 2012
Map:/Idre hard/events/Idre hard/day1/Middle.course
Created by:Daynee
Description:For those of you who thought the first three competitions were too easy I made a new harder version of the map. If people like it, (which I doubt) I'll upload a longdistance too. If someone completes the course without mistakes I'll be very impressed :)
Avg Rating:4.0 / 5.0 (46 votes)

Results

183 official (+38 reruns) 32 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 17:37  
2. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 18:02  *****
3. Alri Sweden OK Linné 18:46  *****
4. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 18:54  *****
5. ^ Seychelles ^^ 19:07  *****
6. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 19:09  *****
7. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 19:10  
8. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 19:35  *****
9. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 19:36  
10. color Switzerland converter 19:38  
11. cherries New Zealand HBOC 19:46  
12. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 21:01  
13. rutten Norway NTNUI 21:16  *****
14. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 21:22  
15. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 22:06  *****
16. pekkaP Finland OKL 22:08  
17. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 22:32  *****
18. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 22:34  
19. jean France VSO 22:42  *****
20. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 23:15  
21. OBT France KLS 23:22  *****
22. Ljung Sweden IKHP 23:26  
23. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 23:50  
24. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 23:53  
25. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 24:03  *****
26. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 24:13  *****
27. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 24:15  
28. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 24:19  *****
29. ThomasNÅ Norway NTNUI 24:42  
30. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 25:13  *****
31. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 25:26  *****
32. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 26:05  *****
33. Klll Denmark neXus OK 26:11  
34. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 26:12  *****
35. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 26:15  
36. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 26:31  
37. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 26:56  
38. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 28:13  
39. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 28:34  *****
40. Hedis Sweden GMOK 28:58  
41. Ben Sand France viking 29:44  
42. Trying Sweden 31:11  
43. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 31:14  
44. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:15  *****
45. L ASEAN Nyköpings OK 31:46  
46. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 32:02  *****
47. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 32:07  
48. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 33:00  
49. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 33:22  
50. gvtoukc France TSN 33:29  
51. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 33:42  
52. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 34:58  *****
53. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 35:19  *****
54. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 35:20  
55. BB King Sweden ÖOK 36:07  
56. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 37:15  *****
57. EVERTON Brazil COSM 37:16  
58. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 37:21  
59. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 38:36  
60. andre de veirman Belgium trol 39:01  
61. heidiyuwinghay Hong Kong HKIOF 39:07  *****
62. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 39:25  
63. RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK 39:47  *****
64. Gafr Norway Team Skauen 41:16  
65. MCpaccao Sweden Bredareds IF 41:20  *****
66. Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK 41:34  
67. Nichka Albania 41:49  
68. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 41:56  
69. lost Switzerland 42:28  
70. Heggo Sweden OL4 43:18  
71. Chris Man Hong Kong HKIOF 43:42  *****
72. OliB Switzerland SKOG 45:28  *****
73. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 45:37  *****
74. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 46:59  
75. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 48:49  
76. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 49:47  
77. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 50:20  
78. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 52:57  *****
79. niklasking Sweden OK Orion 55:33  *****
80. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 55:37  
81. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 69:15  
82. Per Lindman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 69:16  *****
83. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 70:45  
84. anjoak Sweden OLGY Slayers 78:37  
85. Emommoma Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 80:55  *****
86. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 85:58  
87. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 106:15  
88. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 179:41  
Eirik Norway NTNUI dnf  
Mat6911 France LRACO dnf  *****
davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  *****
gab France vhso dnf  
lucasbasset France JOG dnf  
LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
stevegregg United States BAOC dnf  
O-Outan France Thai'O dnf  *****
Manasss Czech Republic NTNUI, OOB Vamberk dnf  
OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK dnf  
ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  *****
KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
pigg Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler dnf  
David G Sweden IKHP dnf  
Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
eddies Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Sylvain Emo France COBS dnf  
-=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus dnf  *****
Franclim Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
Pauli Norway Porsgrunn Ol dnf  
Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society dnf  
ss St. Lucia OKS dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  *****
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
RUSIA Guernsey monolit dnf  
MOR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné dnf  
Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden dnf  
HPM Norway NTNUI dnf  
JOK77D Finland OK77 dnf  
Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient dnf  
Turbo New Zealand DOC dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus dnf  
Håkon RB Norway Halden SK dnf  
hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
joels Sweden SOK68 dnf  
Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies dnf  
ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  *****
Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza dnf  
Carl Mansson Sweden ok linne dnf  
Aleksey Golubev Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass dnf  
vertti Finland KangSK dnf  
JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
Usama Ben Laden Ukraine Taliban dnf  
AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST dnf  *****
JWennermark China OL-Teamet dnf  
Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
felipeha Spain COV dnf  *****
Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
R.S Italy dnf  
Aaron Italy G.S. Pavione dnf  
SG Sweden IF Rigor dnf  
BigJohn United States PTOC dnf  
Benjamin CLEMENT-AGONI France Talant Sport Orientation dnf  
Lazy ass Italian Italy U.s Primiero dnf  
TL Portugal dnf  
nh New Zealand WOC dnf  
Barbara Italy dnf  
OL-HenrikH Sweden västerås sok dnf  
Pereira Brazil COSAM dnf  
Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice dnf  *****
Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
Lunkan Sweden OK Orion dnf  
NSmith New Zealand PAPO dnf  
sampeboy Korea, North IFK möra dnf  
Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
mattg New Zealand CMOC dnf  
Heidi Yu Hong Kong HKIOF dnf  
Zuzili Czech Republic VAM dnf  
Forzman Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
J. Kleemola Finland Eksymä dnf  
nrebelo Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
Ivan Kulikov Russian Federation OK BashMan dnf  
Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan dnf  
rico76 France COBS dnf  
muni Switzerland SKOG dnf