Catching Features

[OCAD] Cornus, sprint

Open:07:00 Dec 22 2012
Close:06:45 Jan 07 2013
Map:/Cornus_part1/events/Cornus_part1/day1/sprint1.course
Created by:OBT
Description:First course on this map, so be careful and enjoy! Some cliffs are larger than expected but they are runnable, so you can't be stuck. 14'30
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (73 votes)

Results

227 official (+122 reruns) 25 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 14:24  *****
2. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:00  *****
3. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 15:01  
4. jean France VSO 15:07  
5. Alri Sweden OK Linné 15:09  *****
6. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 15:12  *****
7. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 15:13  
8. R.S Italy 15:16  
9. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:21  *****
10. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 15:22  
11. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 15:31  
12. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 15:34  *****
13. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 15:40  *****
13. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 15:40  
15. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:42  
16. Folle Turkey Achmet OK 15:55  
17. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:57  *****
18. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 16:00  *****
19. cherries New Zealand HBOC 16:10  
20. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:11  *****
21. MTØ Denmark IFK Goteborg 16:13  
22. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:19  *****
23. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 16:26  
24. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 16:30  *****
25. smed Kenya . 16:34  
26. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 16:36  *****
27. nh New Zealand WOC 16:44  *****
28. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 16:47  *****
29. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 16:54  
30. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 17:13  
31. Sandgren Sweden OK Orion 17:30  
32. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 17:33  
33. Shamus Morrison New Zealand WOC 17:38  *****
34. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 17:42  
35. go straight Austria OCFF 17:45  
36. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 17:53  
37. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 17:57  *****
38. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 18:00  
39. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 18:04  
39. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 18:04  
41. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 18:11  
42. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 18:18  
43. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 18:23  
44. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 18:41  *****
45. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 18:46  
45. Jocke78 Sweden 18:46  
47. Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan 18:51  *****
47. Klll Denmark neXus OK 18:51  
49. SG Sweden IF Rigor 19:26  
50. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 19:29  
51. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 19:37  *****
52. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:43  *****
53. rutten Norway NTNUI 19:47  
54. Jönu Switzerland OLV Hindelbank 19:59  *****
55. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 20:10  
56. georgG Austria OLC Graz 20:15  
57. Hjortronet Sweden Attunda OK 20:18  
58. Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers 20:34  
59. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 20:44  
60. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 20:51  *****
61. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 21:04  *****
62. Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK 21:05  
63. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 21:10  *****
64. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 21:14  *****
65. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 21:16  *****
66. Per Lindman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 21:35  *****
67. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 21:37  
68. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 21:46  
68. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 21:46  
70. stevegregg United States BAOC 21:58  *****
71. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 22:21  
72. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 22:36  *****
73. color Switzerland converter 22:45  
74. Norbert Kulda Czech Republic SKS Forever 22:48  
75. Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld 23:26  
76. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:42  
77. wejo Sweden Småland 23:52  *****
78. Blackburn Finland TP 23:58  
79. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 23:59  
80. M!!ka Finland Rajamaen Rykmentti 24:22  
81. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 24:35  
82. OlafCZE Czech Republic TJ Turnov 24:40  *****
83. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 24:41  
84. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 24:56  
85. OliB Switzerland SKOG 25:09  
86. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 25:29  
87. runit Canada GHO 25:30  
88. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 26:12  *****
89. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 26:39  
90. nrebelo Portugal Ori-Estarreja 27:01  
91. Roman France VSO 27:10  
92. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 27:12  
93. JohRid Sweden OK Linné 27:17  *****
94. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 27:28  *****
95. ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren 28:00  
96. Gafr Norway Team Skauen 28:07  
97. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 28:15  *****
98. jeb France VSO 28:29  *****
98. MCpaccao Sweden Bredareds IF 28:29  *****
100. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 28:45  
101. viktorfett Sweden Attunda OK 29:09  
102. Ben Sand France viking 29:21  
103. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 30:37  *****
104. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 30:45  
105. gvtoukc France TSN 30:47  *****
106. tiago_romao Portugal Gafanhori 31:06  
107. Tuhvatullin Salavat Russian Federation OK BashMan 31:14  *****
108. Ura Russian Federation 32:09  *****
109. stroginov Switzerland OLG KTV Altdorf 32:11  
110. faure gwenael France VSO 32:12  *****
111. querem France orientalp 32:59  *****
112. JOK77D Finland OK77 34:36  
113. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 34:40  
114. mam Laos mama 35:01  
115. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 35:57  *****
116. Desmond Franssen Belgium Trol 36:43  *****
117. O-Outan France Thai'O 37:59  *****
118. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 39:29  *****
119. BB King Sweden ÖOK 39:46  
120. rafemu Spain Lorca-o 45:59  
121. J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC 47:34  
122. AdrianSO Norway freidig 48:28  *****
123. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 49:02  
124. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 51:14  
125. blazo Serbia Rtanj 51:20  
126. Thalmaya France cacc 51:22  
127. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 51:34  
128. Pereira Brazil COSAM 54:33  
129. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 55:36  
130. Ajicek Czech Republic LL 56:27  *****
131. Hans Merken Belgium KMS 56:35  *****
132. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 58:18  
133. natalja.niggli Switzerland OJura 58:22  *****
134. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 58:24  
135. Grog Canada EOOC 59:57  
136. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 63:55  
137. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 65:09  
138. Pippo Sweden Hestra IF 68:10  
139. Heidi Yu Hong Kong HKIOF 68:26  
140. TR Finland RaLu 78:09  
141. Florian Attinger Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 79:22  *****
142. Martin Pettai Estonia 81:24  *****
143. barat France Vélox 89:42  
144. ueliwerren Switzerland OLG Bern 103:49  *****
145. SINED France OPA Montigny 116:06  *****
146. Fgarcan Spain Colmenar 153:24  
147. Joacil Brazil CORELE 175:46  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Jamie New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
Storesandgubben Norway Express dnf  
omike France SMOG dnf  *****
Litvinov Czech Republic OK Litvinov dnf  
Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis dnf  
Steffen Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
AlanP France Annecy SO dnf  
Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC dnf  
francois France bros dnf  
Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru dnf  
Jakob Schach Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
L ASEAN Nyköpings OK dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
davidrisberg Sweden Skattkärrs IF dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
Jula New Zealand OHV dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan dnf  
-=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad dnf  
Pauli Norway Porsgrunn Ol dnf  
Micha182 Italy OrTarzo dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  *****
Diogo Barradas Portugal CPOC dnf  
Susen Loesch Germany USV Jena dnf  
grete Norway Skien OK dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
jasiekpol Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce dnf  
Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
artem Ukraine dnf  
Jompe Sweden HBMB dnf  
Jobu New Zealand OHV dnf  
Dewett Denmark OK SNAB dnf  
Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies dnf  
spiked French Southern & Antarctic Lands dnf  
Liam Paterson New Zealand Taranaki dnf  
Heqe Finland Rastikarhut dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
emil99 Sweden ok Dacke dnf  
ale France france dnf  
mapreader Austria OCFF dnf  
Tema Skiman Ukraine Lyder-Tur dnf  
TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Emommoma Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
GS2013 Brazil COSAM dnf  
Aillete Spain Castilla y Leon dnf  
OL-HenrikH Sweden västerås sok dnf  
Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice dnf  *****
STEFANIO Austria Naturfreunde Linz dnf  
houmles78 Czech Republic SUP dnf  *****
Model Switzerland OLV Zug dnf  
sampeboy Korea, North IFK möra dnf  
lost Switzerland dnf  
Lena Coradinho Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Vlad Izmagilov Russian Federation AWS dnf  
Jaivan Spain COBI dnf  
andreasvensson Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O dnf  
Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK dnf  *****
Juliano Pasturiza Brazil COSM dnf  
NelsonGraçaOri Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
Cyril OLIVIER France Vaucluse-84 dnf  
tuhduhvuh Canada EOOC dnf  
manu wolf France raidlink's07 dnf  
Dimakravt Russian Federation Kravt dnf  
Serge Dusza Belgium Balise 10 dnf  
Clok boy United Kingdom CLOK dnf  
Waldemar 98 Sweden OK Roslagen dnf  
ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK dnf  
roger1 France marco dnf  
isac von krusenstierna Sweden Ok Kåre dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
FNC VK ASEAN Fnatic Unofficial CF-team dnf  
graneli Sweden IK Hakarpspojkarna dnf  
edge Sweden trollhättans sok dnf