Catching Features

Karpheda, Sprint

Open:08:00 Jan 26 2013
Close:08:00 Feb 10 2013
Map:/Karpeheda2/events/Karpeheda2/day1/Course1.course
Created by:Ali
Description:Same map but this time a sprint :)
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (41 votes)

Results

151 official (+30 reruns) hide comments

1. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:58  
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:00  *****
3. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 14:08  
4. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 14:10  
5. jean France VSO 14:16  *****
nice!
6. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 14:19  *****
7. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 14:21  
8. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 14:22  
9. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 14:23  
10. OBT France KLS 14:25  
11. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 14:26  
12. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:35  
13. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 14:37  *****
14. Johanr Sweden GMOK 14:38  
15. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 14:45  
16. go straight Austria OCFF 14:46  *****
17. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 14:59  *****
18. Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan 15:09  *****
19. HPM Norway NTNUI 15:11  
20. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 15:13  
21. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 15:14  
22. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 15:15  
23. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:23  
24. bruce u Uganda :) 15:26  
25. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 15:27  
26. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 15:29  
27. color Switzerland converter 15:30  
28. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 15:36  
29. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 15:37  
30. L ASEAN Nyköpings OK 15:38  
30. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 15:38  
32. Eirik Norway NTNUI 15:40  
33. Trying Sweden 15:44  
34. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 15:45  *****
5* nice comp. Mistake to 9
35. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 15:49  
36. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 15:56  
37. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 15:57  
38. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 16:01  
39. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:03  
39. SG Sweden IF Rigor 16:03  
39. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 16:03  
42. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 16:09  
43. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 16:10  
44. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 16:16  
45. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 16:17  *****
46. Leontev Ilya Russian Federation Mordva blyaha-muha 16:21  *****
47. Florian Attinger Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 16:28  
47. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 16:28  
49. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:30  
50. runit Canada GHO 16:33  
51. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 16:38  
52. Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK 16:40  
53. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 16:43  
54. jeb France VSO 16:45  *****
55. Per Lindman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 16:46  *****
55. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 16:46  
57. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 16:51  
58. Ben Sand France viking 16:53  
58. Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O 16:53  
60. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 16:57  *****
1 big miss
60. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 16:57  
62. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 17:00  
63. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 17:14  
64. Doyle Australia CHOC 17:21  
65. Brzi Slovenia OKB 17:23  
66. RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK 17:25  
67. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 17:29  
68. Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld 17:35  
68. Jocke78 Sweden 17:35  
70. simzet Norway NTNUI 17:36  
71. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 17:43  *****
72. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 18:04  
73. Infinite Ways Austria LAC 18:06  
74. CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices 18:29  
75. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 18:37  
76. Roman France VSO 18:41  *****
76. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 18:41  *****
Yes. Fun again but not so fast!!
78. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 18:59  *****
79. Adair MS Brazil CODD 19:16  
80. Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov 19:17  *****
81. Dimakravt Russian Federation Kravt 19:31  
82. Norbert Kulda Czech Republic SKS Forever 19:32  *****
83. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 19:36  
84. Kajsa Sweden OK Orion 19:38  
85. andre de veirman Belgium trol 19:39  
86. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 19:43  
87. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 19:44  *****
worst race ever
88. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 19:56  
89. Oleg Kazanin Russian Federation ÊÑÎ "Ñïàðòàê" 20:03  *****
90. Tuv Mol Sweden OK Linne 20:08  
91. georgG Austria OLC Graz 20:18  
92. Model Switzerland OLV Zug 20:34  
93. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:36  
94. brorSimon Norway NTNUI 20:42  
95. Akva Ukraine Odessa 20:49  *****
96. Jadir Brazil COC 20:56  
97. pefor Sweden IFK Enskede 21:01  
98. Carl Sweden IF Hagen 21:03  *****
99. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 21:04  *****
100. Tema Skiman Ukraine Lyder-Tur 21:05  *****
101. GudonuS Russian Federation 21:09  
102. Moa Sweden SNO 21:30  
103. emil2402 Norway Fossum IF 21:45  *****
104. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 21:46  
105. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 21:52  *****
106. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 22:31  *****
107. LOLLY Zambia SuperHeros 22:40  
108. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 22:54  
109. Allerhed Sweden OLC Graz 23:02  
110. Daina Saltuma Latvia Mezmalas MTB 23:31  
111. Benjamin CLEMENT-AGONI France Talant Sport Orientation 23:50  
112. serpiepe Latvia Mezmalas MTB 23:52  
113. perwhite France KLS 24:17  *****
114. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 24:54  
115. natalja.niggli Switzerland OJura 25:03  *****
116. Forzman Sweden Hestra IF 25:07  
117. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 25:10  
118. Fgarcan Spain Colmenar 25:53  
119. Chirpy Chaffinch United Kingdom Interlopers 25:57  *****
120. Waldemar 98 Sweden OK Roslagen 26:14  
121. ueliwerren Switzerland OLG Bern 26:30  *****
122. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 26:39  
123. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 26:43  
124. KateSalmon New Zealand NWOC 26:54  *****
125. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 29:03  
126. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 29:18  *****
127. tallbit Sweden Bird OK 30:34  
128. TelShadud Israel Jezreel Valley 30:36  *****
Very challenging, at least for me. I enjoyed it a lot.
129. Linus Sweden 31:02  *****
130. whubsch United States LAOC 33:32  *****
131. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 34:43  
132. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 35:56  
133. muni Switzerland SKOG 38:56  
134. Joacil Brazil CORELE 50:59  
135. SINED France OPA Montigny 59:48  *****
136. Hanna Boquist Sweden IK Uven 90:09  
Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis dnf  
Ebba E Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
mam Laos mama dnf  *****
paapu Sweden Pan Kristianstad dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Sylvain Emo France COBS dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Clemens Jakob Wolfram Austria Naturfreunde Wien dnf  
JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
rico76 France COBS dnf  
ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK dnf  
swissmiss Swaziland SuperHeros dnf  
Dalis99 Sweden ok roxen dnf  
adrian vartia Sweden ok löftan dnf  
B2OBK France KLS dnf