Catching Features

[OCAD] Meymac, Sprint

Open:07:00 Jan 28 2013
Close:06:45 Feb 13 2013
Map:/Meymac/events/Meymac/day1/sprint1.course
Created by:OBT
Description:My first attempt to converting a real city map. So be careful and don't forget to highlight next three legs. And notice that there is no pass-through (didn't work). Good race
Avg Rating:4.2 / 5.0 (45 votes)

Results

155 official (+80 reruns) 21 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 9:26  
2. lost Switzerland 10:31  
3. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 10:40  *****
4. R.S Italy 10:45  
5. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:51  *****
6. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 10:55  *****
7. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 10:57  *****
8. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 11:01  
9. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 11:09  
10. HPM Norway NTNUI 11:12  
11. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 11:20  
12. Eirik Norway NTNUI 11:21  *****
13. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 11:33  
14. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 11:36  
15. Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan 11:37  *****
16. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:43  
17. jean France VSO 11:44  *****
18. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:51  
19. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:53  
20. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 12:03  *****
21. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 12:04  
22. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 12:13  
23. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 12:16  *****
24. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 12:24  
25. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 12:37  
26. rutten Norway NTNUI 12:42  
27. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 12:46  
28. Johanr Sweden GMOK 12:54  
29. mattg New Zealand CMOC 13:00  
30. georgG Austria OLC Graz 13:07  
31. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 13:21  *****
32. L ASEAN Nyköpings OK 13:25  *****
32. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 13:25  
34. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 13:34  *****
35. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 13:35  
36. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 13:40  
37. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 13:41  
38. color Switzerland converter 13:50  
38. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 13:50  *****
40. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 13:52  
41. runit Canada GHO 13:58  
42. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:05  *****
43. Ben Sand France viking 14:25  
43. CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices 14:25  
45. bruce u Uganda :) 14:37  
46. Gohu France KLS 14:53  
47. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:02  
48. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 15:09  *****
49. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:16  
49. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 15:16  
51. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 15:32  
52. perwhite France KLS 15:34  
53. SG Sweden IF Rigor 15:52  
54. gvtoukc France TSN 16:08  *****
55. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 16:11  
56. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 16:16  
57. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 16:24  
58. BeN'O France COCS 16:25  *****
59. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 16:27  *****
60. jeb France VSO 16:31  *****
61. Szmulek Poland MlodeOrly 16:47  *****
62. Doyle Australia CHOC 16:48  
63. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:00  
64. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 17:09  *****
64. andre de veirman Belgium trol 17:09  *****
66. Roman France VSO 17:16  *****
67. Florian Attinger Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 17:22  *****
68. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 17:27  *****
69. J. Kleemola Finland Eksymä 17:29  *****
70. Leontev Ilya Russian Federation Mordva blyaha-muha 17:37  *****
71. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 17:45  *****
72. Gafr Norway Team Skauen 17:58  
73. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 18:00  
74. Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld 18:14  
75. EVERTON Brazil COSM 18:22  
76. Infinite Ways Austria LAC 18:27  
77. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 18:30  *****
78. B2OBK France KLS 18:48  
79. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 19:00  
80. Andrzej Brandt Poland Nonstop Adventure 19:08  
81. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 19:09  
82. faure gwenael France VSO 19:11  *****
83. mam Laos mama 19:48  
84. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 20:14  
85. Model Switzerland OLV Zug 20:30  
86. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 20:33  
87. Oleg Kazanin Russian Federation ÊÑÎ "Ñïàðòàê" 21:20  *****
88. Benjamin CLEMENT-AGONI France Talant Sport Orientation 21:30  
89. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 21:36  
90. matzeg Austria OLC Graz 21:37  
91. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 21:44  
92. Jopo Finland ASKÖ HD 22:01  
93. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 22:46  
94. Carl Sweden IF Hagen 22:51  *****
94. Goodzoo France OTB 22:51  
96. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 22:53  
97. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 23:02  
97. Akva Ukraine Odessa 23:02  *****
99. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 23:17  
100. nyctemene Kenya Austrolopers 23:44  *****
101. emil2402 Norway Fossum IF 24:57  *****
102. muni Switzerland SKOG 25:15  
103. francois France bros 25:38  
104. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 25:41  
105. TelShadud Israel Jezreel Valley 26:15  *****
106. bzou France Dijon 26:33  
107. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 27:46  
108. Ebba E Sweden OK Tyr 28:24  
109. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 30:15  
110. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 30:52  
111. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 31:05  *****
112. LOLLY Zambia SuperHeros 31:17  
113. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 31:58  
114. Jadir Brazil COC 32:25  
115. Chirpy Chaffinch United Kingdom Interlopers 33:18  
116. Joacil Brazil CORELE 33:36  
117. AdventureGirl! Canada Golden Horseshoe Orienteering 33:58  
118. JOK77D Finland OK77 34:01  
119. Daina Saltuma Latvia Mezmalas MTB 34:20  
120. KateSalmon New Zealand NWOC 35:11  
121. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 35:14  
122. Hanna Boquist Sweden IK Uven 36:33  
123. SINED France OPA Montigny 36:45  *****
124. roger1 France marco 37:16  
125. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 37:52  *****
126. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 40:54  
127. barat France Vélox 45:35  
128. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 53:50  
129. martilla Andorra coc 76:46  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis dnf  
paapu Sweden Pan Kristianstad dnf  
Yorkie Sweden Katrineholms OK dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
Assar Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  *****
Linus Sweden dnf  *****
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
jasiekpol Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce dnf  
mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné dnf  
Vegard Gulbrandsen Norway Asker SK dnf  
Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Adair MS Brazil CODD dnf  
Yury Russian Federation Strogino dnf  
mkubisiak Poland Pogon Siedlce dnf  
RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK dnf  *****
Clemens Jakob Wolfram Austria Naturfreunde Wien dnf  
OL-HenrikH Sweden västerås sok dnf  
Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O dnf  
Waldemar 98 Sweden OK Roslagen dnf  
serpiepe Latvia Mezmalas MTB dnf  *****
Dalis99 Sweden ok roxen dnf  *****
adrian vartia Sweden ok löftan dnf  
NK Israel dnf  
Hans Germany dnf