Catching Features

Castle made of Sand, Sprint

Open:07:00 Feb 15 2013
Close:06:45 Mar 03 2013
Map:/Castle made of Sand/events/Castle made of Sand/day1/Sprint 2.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:New course on the Sprint map, should be fine this time, under the number 15 everything is runnable, black areas are runnable but slow, big cliffs are impassable, WT: ~12:30 enjoy
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (43 votes)

Results

159 official (+59 reruns) 15 comments

1. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:49  *****
2. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 13:26  *****
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:26  *****
4. Alri Sweden OK Linné 13:28  
5. R.S Italy 13:32  
6. rutten Norway NTNUI 13:37  
7. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 13:42  *****
8. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 13:56  *****
9. jean France VSO 14:00  
10. HPM Norway NTNUI 14:05  
11. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:06  
12. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 14:10  
13. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 14:12  
13. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 14:12  
15. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 14:15  *****
16. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 14:30  
17. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 14:38  
18. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 14:43  
19. cherries New Zealand HBOC 14:47  
20. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:51  
21. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 14:52  *****
22. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 14:58  
23. anjo Sweden OK Orion 15:11  
24. color Switzerland converter 15:12  
24. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 15:12  
26. Leontev Ilya Russian Federation Mordva blyaha-muha 15:13  *****
27. OBT France KLS 15:17  *****
28. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:26  
29. MH Norway NTNUI 15:29  
30. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 15:30  
31. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 15:35  
32. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 15:40  
32. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 15:40  
32. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 15:40  
35. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 15:54  
36. Klll Denmark neXus OK 16:01  
37. georgG Austria OLC Graz 16:02  
38. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 16:05  
39. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 16:08  
39. L ASEAN Nyköpings OK 16:08  
41. Ivan Yanin Russian Federation BMSTU 16:11  *****
42. Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O 16:16  
43. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:20  
44. Valentin Gorodetskiy Russian Federation BMSTU 16:24  
45. Roman France VSO 16:25  *****
45. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 16:25  
47. Florian Attinger Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 16:26  
48. Viktor Vasilyev Russian Federation BMSTU 16:27  
49. mattg New Zealand CMOC 16:35  
49. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 16:35  
51. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 16:36  
52. Ben Sand France viking 16:37  
53. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 16:40  
54. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 16:48  
55. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 16:56  *****
56. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 17:01  *****
57. bruce u Uganda :) 17:03  *****
58. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 17:07  
59. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 17:11  *****
60. B2OBK France KLS 17:13  
61. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 17:14  
62. Waldemar 98 Sweden OK Roslagen 17:24  *****
63. Werner Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 17:29  
64. SG Sweden IF Rigor 17:53  
65. Xem Belarus BSU OK 17:54  
66. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 18:02  
67. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 18:06  *****
68. stevegregg United States BAOC 18:12  
69. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 18:16  
69. Infinite Ways Austria LAC 18:16  
71. na Sweden OK Linne 18:18  *****
72. CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices 18:19  
73. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:32  
74. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 18:36  *****
75. Alfredsson Sweden Ok Tylöskog 18:37  
76. andre de veirman Belgium trol 18:42  
77. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 19:10  
78. Diogo Barradas Portugal CPOC 19:11  
79. Szmulek Poland MlodeOrly 19:15  *****
80. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 19:29  
81. Andrzej Brandt Poland Nonstop Adventure 19:32  
82. filiptrofast Sweden bredaryds sok 19:42  
83. Jompe Sweden HBMB 19:44  
84. jeb France VSO 19:55  *****
85. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 20:14  
86. Model Switzerland OLV Zug 20:26  
87. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 20:36  *****
88. Ola Norway Skeid 21:05  
89. ueliwerren Switzerland OLG Bern 21:09  *****
90. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 21:17  
91. serpiepe Latvia Mezmalas MTB 21:31  
92. Emommoma Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 22:00  
93. NelsonGraçaOri Portugal Ori-Estarreja 22:04  
94. matzeg Austria OLC Graz 22:08  
94. rainrunner Austria HSV OL 22:08  
96. Baune Denmark OK Roskilde 22:28  
97. nyctemene Kenya Austrolopers 22:30  *****
98. J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC 22:53  *****
99. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 22:59  
100. Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis 23:04  *****
101. Anna D Sweden 23:07  
102. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 23:16  *****
103. Benjamin CLEMENT-AGONI France Talant Sport Orientation 23:18  
104. Moa Sweden SNO 24:11  
105. Tommyzoom Great Britain BAOC 25:07  *****
106. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 25:35  
107. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 26:06  
108. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 26:40  *****
109. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 27:47  
110. Clok boy United Kingdom CLOK 27:52  
111. IdanNivut Israel Izrael Orienteering Club 28:42  *****
112. Joe Parkinson United Kingdom NGOC 29:07  *****
113. Kajsa Sweden OK Orion 29:10  
114. Pereira Brazil COSAM 29:27  
115. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 30:09  
116. Nazar Ukraine Taliban 30:31  *****
117. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 30:50  
118. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 30:53  
119. GudonuS Russian Federation 31:12  
120. JohnO United Kingdom SROC 32:11  *****
121. Yorkie Sweden Katrineholms OK 32:48  
122. Jadir Brazil COC 33:01  
123. Linus Sweden 33:33  *****
123. SINED France OPA Montigny 33:33  *****
125. Joacil Brazil CORELE 33:44  
126. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 33:55  
127. Klfr Sweden 35:03  
128. H. Ewen New Zealand North West 35:10  
129. JOK77D Finland OK77 36:15  
130. HV Finland TP 37:03  *****
131. faure gwenael France VSO 37:43  *****
132. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 37:46  
133. barat France Vélox 40:09  
134. Martin Pettai Estonia 40:20  *****
135. LukasE Sweden OK Roxen 40:25  
136. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 42:41  
137. Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort 43:01  
138. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 43:15  *****
139. ellie New Zealand Wellington 56:33  
gab France vhso dnf  
querem France orientalp dnf  *****
Trying Sweden dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
David G Sweden IKHP dnf  
Norbert Kulda Czech Republic SKS Forever dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST dnf  
Yury Russian Federation Strogino dnf  
Everton Markus Brazil COSM dnf  
OL-HenrikH Sweden västerås sok dnf  
NSmith New Zealand PAPO dnf  *****
Forzman Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Doyle Australia CHOC dnf  
edge Sweden trollhättans sok dnf  
perwhite France KLS dnf  
Àëåêñàíäð Àëèìáåêîâ Russian Federation Spartak dnf