Catching Features

(OCAD)Sorlampi N

Open:07:00 Feb 18 2013
Close:07:00 Mar 05 2013
Map:/Sorlampi N/events/Sorlampi N/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Bullen
Description:Forestsprint on map from Finland. New tree-setting since I discovered the great work from Jukkis and OBT, thanks!! Shrinked from 180%, still quite steep. Please comment the conversion. Enjoy!!
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (31 votes)

Results

108 official (+22 reruns) hide comments

1. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:29  *****
Really bad start but then I got the hang of it. You guys should make a big serie out of all these finnish maps.
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 16:36  
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:38  *****
4. OBT France KLS 17:04  *****
bad race, stuck for a while at 3rd. Interesting conversion, I like your textures, but I don't like these small bushes...
5. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 17:07  
6. R.S Italy 17:10  
6. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 17:10  *****
8. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 17:22  *****
9. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 17:23  
10. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 17:35  *****
bad conversion
11. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 17:39  
12. rutten Norway NTNUI 17:41  
13. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:44  *****
change texture for all roads, paths, grounds and cliffs beacause they're awful...and don't use that ugly big spruch
14. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:49  
15. jean France VSO 17:50  
16. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 17:53  *****
One BIG miss. Like the forest, but not the smoothest terrain.
17. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 18:15  
17. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 18:15  *****
19. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 18:17  *****
A bit steep and not very smooth terrain, but still very good!
20. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 19:02  
21. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 19:03  *****
22. L ASEAN Nyköpings OK 19:04  
23. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 19:06  
24. MH Norway NTNUI 19:09  
25. bruce u Uganda :) 19:13  
26. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 19:27  
27. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 19:28  
28. Florian Attinger Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 19:40  
29. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:51  
29. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 19:51  
31. Ben Sand France viking 20:15  
31. gab France vhso 20:15  
33. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 20:25  
34. color Switzerland converter 20:32  
35. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 20:37  
not brilliant race...
36. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 20:56  
37. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 21:06  
Never got into the map. Maybe a little bit too dark ground texture.
38. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 21:14  
39. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 21:22  *****
some big mistakes.
40. CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices 21:27  
41. Trying Sweden 21:28  
41. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 21:28  *****
43. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 21:29  
44. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 21:42  *****
45. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 21:43  
46. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 21:47  
47. Ivan Yanin Russian Federation BMSTU 21:57  *****
48. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 22:10  
49. Gafr Norway Team Skauen 22:22  
50. SG Sweden IF Rigor 22:26  *****
51. gvtoukc France TSN 22:29  
52. Doyle Australia CHOC 22:33  
53. Viktor Vasilyev Russian Federation BMSTU 22:39  
54. perwhite France KLS 22:41  *****
Good !
55. EVERTON Brazil COSM 22:54  
56. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 22:59  
57. Leontev Ilya Russian Federation Mordva blyaha-muha 23:00  *****
58. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 23:10  
59. Infinite Ways Austria LAC 23:19  
59. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 23:19  *****
61. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 23:28  *****
62. Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O 23:31  
63. Valentin Gorodetskiy Russian Federation BMSTU 23:33  *****
64. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:47  
65. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:52  
65. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 23:52  
67. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 24:06  *****
68. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 24:15  *****
69. JohRid Sweden OK Linné 24:18  
70. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 24:20  *****
71. Roman France VSO 24:46  *****
72. Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis 24:49  *****
73. jeb France VSO 25:12  *****
74. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 25:34  
75. andre de veirman Belgium trol 25:58  
76. Waldemar 98 Sweden OK Roslagen 26:08  *****
77. Norbert Kulda Czech Republic SKS Forever 26:13  
78. Moa Sweden SNO 26:17  
79. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 26:23  
80. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 26:32  
81. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 27:27  
82. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 27:40  
83. Jopo Finland ASKÖ HD 28:41  
84. Andrzej Brandt Poland Nonstop Adventure 29:29  
85. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 29:42  
86. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 29:59  
87. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 30:14  
88. Xem Belarus BSU OK 32:38  
89. Klfr Sweden 33:51  
90. Linus Sweden 34:07  *****
91. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 34:46  
92. B2OBK France KLS 37:34  
93. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 41:15  
94. Joacil Brazil CORELE 41:42  
95. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 43:40  *****
96. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 51:54  
97. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 55:47  
98. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 57:03  
99. SINED France OPA Montigny 58:06  *****
100. Hans Germany 62:52  
101. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 69:19  
Ola Norway Skeid dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Håkon RB Norway Halden SK dnf  
my best race in a while
Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
Vlad Izmagilov Russian Federation AWS dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
i dont like the roads