Catching Features

[SpringCup] E13 - Long Distance

Open:07:00 Jun 04 2013
Close:06:45 Jun 21 2013
Map:/Lunsen_part2/events/Lunsen_part2/day1/long1.course
Created by:OBT
Description:New part of Lunsen. Enjoy!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (28 votes)

Results

103 official (+40 reruns) hide comments

1. mansen Sweden GMOK 54:12  
2. jean France VSO 54:51  *****
3. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 54:58  *****
Lost 1,5min in the start, so nice..
4. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 55:05  *****
5. smed Kenya . 55:23  
6. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 56:22  *****
bad race, green areas are unfair
7. Kim Jon Un Korea, North 57:22  
8. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 57:45  
Pinsamt. igen
9. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 58:07  *****
Screwed it up at the end. Green areas were the only fun parts, the rest is just compass...
10. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 58:10  
11. cherries New Zealand HBOC 58:32  
12. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 59:24  
13. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 60:37  
14. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 61:06  
15. Klll Denmark neXus OK 61:28  
16. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 61:40  
2 big mistakes and some small.
17. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 64:26  *****
Green is a bit bingo but funny. Insering unpassable area in a leg made it interesting (but should be unpassable on terrain too!!) because u don't have to only use the compass!
18. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 65:35  
19. SG Sweden IF Rigor 65:55  
20. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 66:32  
21. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 67:06  *****
control 12 is fucking impossible! i just ran into the green several times until I hit the control...
22. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 67:25  
23. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 67:29  *****
5* I think it is about time we get night course on this amazing map :)was doing fine untill rc to 9 and than alot of misstakes and one big misstake to 19.
24. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 67:40  
24. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 67:40  
26. Oleg Kazanin Russian Federation ÊÑÎ "Ñïàðòàê" 68:11  *****
27. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 69:02  *****
28. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 69:50  *****
maybee the marshes sholud be slower?
29. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 70:00  
30. arddu Finland :) 70:21  *****
not very good race.. haha
31. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 70:27  
32. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 70:32  
lost at least 10 minutes in the green areas...
33. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 70:50  *****
34. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 71:15  *****
i really stopped to enjoy it on the 5th control:( totally unnecessary density on the light blue imho..sorry..otherwise fine but 5th and those few controls in the green ruined that for me :(
35. OliB Switzerland SKOG 74:26  *****
36. Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O 75:34  
37. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 76:20  *****
wow, eeehm, I was lost inthe green... worst race this week but it's not wierd it's on this comp lovin' it!
38. Ben Sand France viking 76:38  
39. Trying Sweden 76:59  
40. Roman France VSO 78:55  
trop long pour moi. au bout de 50min de course je tiens plus j'ai fais des erreurs a presque tous les postes. je prefere les middles et les sprints mais c'etait bien!!
41. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 81:28  *****
Lost aaages on the 9th.
42. gvtoukc France TSN 82:16  
43. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 83:10  *****
44. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 87:54  
45. nafets Vatican City stupid ok 88:46  
46. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 88:50  
47. BradLund South Africa UCDO Honeybadgers 92:04  *****
nearly sat on a rock and cried
48. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 92:28  *****
49. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 96:03  
50. 12scharn Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 99:08  
51. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 101:14  *****
Nice! Big challenge!
52. Hampus Nyström Sweden IF Hagen 104:22  
53. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 104:34  *****
54. SUTTER Olivier France COBF 105:16  *****
55. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 108:40  
56. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 109:54  
57. Adair MS Brazil CODD 114:43  
58. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 122:14  
59. Jonas Zagorievskij Czech Republic HOB Komonectví! 124:42  
60. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 128:18  
61. nemytov_dmytriy Russian Federation start ok 129:33  
62. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 138:18  
63. Bombleroot Finland OK Rupu 144:00  
64. mk77 France ze ouineurs 147:32  *****
65. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 156:08  
66. Linus Sweden 224:59  *****
67. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 230:01  
R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
MMoreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan dnf  
Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team dnf  
Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
Jompe Sweden HBMB dnf  
henrikh Sweden västerås sok dnf  
Liam Paterson New Zealand Taranaki dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
ale France france dnf  
TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
felipeha Spain COV dnf  
kike-o Spain cov dnf  
devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC dnf  
housewife Great Britain esoc dnf  
georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
JS Sweden OK Kullingshof dnf  
mattg New Zealand CMOC dnf  
Vlad Izmagilov Russian Federation AWS dnf  
Doyle Australia CHOC dnf  
SINED France OPA Montigny dnf  *****
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
green is bingo.....
HugoD Sweden ok roxen dnf  
Senya Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
JohnR Canada GVOC dnf  
Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza dnf  
oljohan Sweden ok tyr dnf  
Kovtaenkow Alexsej Russian Federation ÊÑÎ Ñïàðòàê dnf  
vlstinou France crco dnf  
Asparago Nel Culo Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Stepan Mudrak Czech Republic HOB Komonectví! dnf