Catching Features

[ocad]fantasy map. 0.8

Open:08:00 Mar 21 2007
Close:09:00 Mar 30 2007
Map:/sprint karta/events/sprint karta/day1/Course0.course
Created by:not in game anymore
Description:spring course..7c..have fun
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (5 votes)

Results

157 official (+20 reruns) hide comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 7:16  
fun map, i had a good start, then i was slow
2. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 7:17  
3. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 7:22  
Nice martin. =) I did 1 small miss and some smaller running mistakes. =)
3. zumbati Indonesia zuuuuuum 7:22  
5. not in game anymore (3) Virgin Islands ... 7:23  
6. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 7:24  
Stuck on the stone on 3:th :(
7. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 7:26  
7. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 7:26  
9. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 7:29  
10. not in game anymore (2) Virgin Islands ... 7:30  
11. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 7:36  
12. Eirik Norway Nydalens SK 7:38  *****
Nice
13. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 7:39  
14. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 7:46  *****
Good map. I was a bit too slow.
14. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 7:46  
16. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 7:48  
17. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 7:49  
18. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 7:52  
Me like
18. Krügerol Germany Legendary Sweatpack 7:52  
20. hermon Zaire - 7:55  
21. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 7:57  *****
Funny :)
21. mkietis Latvia Ozons 7:57  
23. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 8:01  
24. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 8:02  
24. frOls Norway OK Moss 8:02  
24. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 8:02  
27. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 8:03  
28. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 8:04  
29. Warti Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 8:08  
30. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 8:10  
31. Bejbom Sweden Uddevalla OK 8:15  
32. SlowMo Sweden Jÿrla if ok 8:21  
33. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 8:32  
34. OJ United Kingdom SYO 8:37  
35. offa Sweden Tuna 8:38  
35. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 8:38  
37. Jimmey Norfolk Island Foo Fighters 8:42  
37. Sandepinne Sweden OK Orion 8:42  
39. Silly Billy Andorra Mystery Creek 8:43  
40. olive France esat 8:48  
41. L@uri Estonia OK Võru 8:49  
41. Thorne Finland JRV 8:49  
43. pette Finland Kangasala SK 8:51  
44. lynxet France GO78 8:52  
45. Akva Ukraine Odessa 8:55  
46. Ludvig Åhlund Sweden OK Nolaskogsarna 8:56  
47. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 9:03  
48. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 9:05  
48. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 9:05  
50. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 9:06  *****
I think the map was too messy, and laggy also.
51. Mook (2) Chile Orienteer Kansas 9:07  
52. Utt Sweden OK Computer 9:14  
53. Ally Israel Temp OK 9:20  
54. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 9:21  
55. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 9:25  
56. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 9:26  
57. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 9:32  
58. Cheat Norfolk Island Gimle IF 9:33  
59. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 9:41  
Bad by me
60. Segisteg Sweden 9:46  
61. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 9:53  
62. Joakim Carlsson Sweden Täby ok 9:54  
63. Dmitry Nikitin Russian Federation 9:56  
64. Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway Verdal OK 9:58  
65. Wasted Sweden IFK 9:59  
66. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 10:03  
67. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 10:05  
68. nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF 10:06  
69. Ellmo1769 New Zealand Auckland OC 10:07  
70. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation Moscow 10:09  
71. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 10:13  
72. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 10:18  
73. Axxl (2) Sweden Söders SOL 10:20  
74. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 10:25  
75. Julien_ France COTS 10:34  
76. clems France ADOC 10:41  
77. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 10:42  
78. toeffetom Norway Fart ok 10:43  
79. roger (2) France marco 10:45  
80. pumpan (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers 10:56  
81. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 11:21  
82. Manon Mensink Netherlands Argus 11:27  
83. Eugenio Carvalho (2) Portugal .COM 11:28  
84. Örnen (2) Sweden TOK 12:04  
85. malmberg Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK 12:28  
86. Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti 12:52  
87. kajari Finland 12:55  
88. jeb France VSO 13:04  
89. hea Sweden VBOL 13:07  
90. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 13:16  
91. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 13:23  
92. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 13:30  
93. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 13:37  
94. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 13:56  
95. Vince le dahut France ASQ 14:44  
96. Nuno Ferreira Portugal CPOC 15:33  
97. Pakhtakor Russian Federation Neitron 15:34  
98. Tof (2) France Annecy SO 15:35  
99. dre Belgium trol 16:12  
100. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 16:16  
101. Azur Austria OLC Wienerwald 16:33  
102. kwtk1 New Zealand NW 16:37  
102. Coti Spain COMCU 16:37  
102. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 16:37  *****
Interesting. Another here when I am more awake.
105. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 16:49  
106. Morecambe Unwise United Kingdom SELOC 16:52  
107. Alexander Bergstrom Canada ooc 16:56  
107. kg Sweden WOK 16:56  
109. Løpe Norway Mook 17:41  
110. Claudia Figueiredo Portugal Ind 17:57  
111. svante Sweden Söderhamns OK 18:05  
112. ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK 18:21  
113. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 18:55  
114. marief Sweden Lunds OK 19:00  
115. cyrus Switzerland 19:54  
116. Tommy T Sweden OK Rodhen 20:20  
117. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 21:42  
118. Joao P Carvalho Portugal .COM 22:11  
119. aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 22:16  
120. vanbas (2) Hong Kong basvan 25:54  
121. Daniel Raposo Portugal COALA 26:08  
122. JDP United States QOC 26:12  
123. nuno rebelo Portugal ori-estarreja 26:24  
124. tomasek (2) Czech Republic TJH 27:13  
125. mlyons United States ROC 28:31  
the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
couldnt download results(7:26), but i liked the race
niclas nielsen Denmark Mariager Fjord OK dnf  
Markus Wallin Sweden Stora Tuna IK dnf  
Tom Italy NTNUI dnf  
querem France orientalp dnf  
David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
francois France bros dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM dnf  
Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras dnf  
Ankan Sweden Mariestads FK dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis dnf  
Chao Chen China Orienteering Aassociation dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Filipe Silva Portugal GD4C dnf  
Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
Luis Pereira Portugal Ind dnf  
Alfred Netherlands UZO dnf  
Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
Ajacied Finland dnf  
Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC dnf  
G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
MrHenz Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
_lukaS_ Austria HSV Wals dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
CeeJay France L.O.Sanchey dnf  
SISILI Bulgaria "Podem" Gabrovo dnf  
Frode Norway Hakallestranda dnf  
Schach Germany SV Wannweil dnf  
frigolit China Kristinehamns OK dnf  
Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC dnf  
orientierungssinn. Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa dnf  
P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA dnf  
Lars Norway NN dnf  
Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Tovisen Sweden Knoppen dnf  
emil Sweden Stora Tuna dnf  
Tyra OL Sweden Södertälje Nykvarn dnf  
Nails United Kingdom SYO dnf  
halali Switzerland OLG Bern dnf  
Joakim Carlsson (2) Sweden Täby ok dnf  
samppoo (2) Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
SISILI (2) Bulgaria "Podem" Gabrovo dnf  
Daniel Raposo (2) Portugal COALA dnf  
JDP (2) United States QOC dnf  
the Kempster (2) Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
alexander (2) Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop dnf  
sparven (2) Sweden IKHP dnf  
RobHarley (2) Jamaica Kingston flyers dnf