Catching Features

[wcup-map#2-reused]-middle

Open:05:00 Jan 23 2014
Close:04:45 Feb 08 2014
Map:/wcup2-cor-conv/events/wcup2-cor-conv/day1/middle01.course
Created by:color
Description:middle - next race in the series, have fun
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (30 votes)

Results

151 official (+49 reruns) hide comments

1. OBT France KLS 22:50  *****
I like it
2. jean (2) France VSO 22:54  
3. color (2) Switzerland converter 23:05  
my guess for wt is under 23, lets see @ali: why should i? its the trickiest area of the map.. lets see if there will be some bonus with diffrent start and finish ;-)
4. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 23:20  *****
5. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 23:25  *****
6. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 23:32  
7. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:47  *****
better race this time :) why aren't you using different starts and finishes?
8. jean France VSO 23:57  *****
bad race
9. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:00  
10. o-chiken (2) Switzerland AOTC 24:02  
11. Starkin Pavel (2) Russian Federation Albatros 24:17  
12. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 24:21  
12. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 24:21  
14. Ukhvanov Andrey (2) Russian Federation bananza 24:25  
15. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 24:37  *****
16. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 24:38  
17. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 24:44  
18. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 24:51  
18. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 24:51  
20. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 24:53  
21. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 24:58  *****
22. Ukhvanov Andrey (3) Russian Federation bananza 25:04  
23. rutten Norway NTNUI 25:08  
24. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 25:10  
25. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:11  
26. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 25:12  
27. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 25:15  
28. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 25:17  
29. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 25:24  
30. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 25:28  *****
31. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 25:42  
32. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 25:45  *****
hard to say but maybe 1.30mins mistakes
32. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 25:45  
32. smed Kenya . 25:45  
35. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 25:47  
35. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 25:47  
37. Alexander Wiklund (2) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 25:53  
38. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 26:01  
39. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 26:22  
40. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 26:23  
41. Doyle Australia CHOC 26:29  
42. Ben Sand (2) France viking 26:31  
43. Pauls Liepins (2) Latvia Town dummies 26:41  
44. Ieuan Edmonds New Zealand HBOC 26:47  
45. kike-o (2) Spain cov 26:52  
46. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 27:04  
47. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 27:08  
48. Johan Olson (2) Sweden IK Uven 27:09  
49. Alexander Wiklund (4) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 27:29  
50. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 27:47  *****
51. Shamus Morrison New Zealand WOC 27:56  
52. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 27:58  
53. SG Sweden IF Rigor 28:09  
54. GF (2) Norway ???? 28:16  
55. runit (4) Canada GHO 28:18  
56. Tony Abbot (2) Australia LNP 28:21  
57. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 28:32  
58. o-chiken Switzerland AOTC 28:46  
fuck my keyboard didnt work first, couldnt look at map... had to tab cf down and open again
59. ale (2) France france 28:48  
60. Hacon Bacon Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 28:51  
61. jeb France VSO 29:18  *****
62. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 29:21  
63. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 29:47  *****
5*Love the map ! 3 heavy misstakes, lost about 6 minutes on 5 12 and 14, Simply can't make a clean race :/
64. Ian Lawford Vatican City MOKS 29:53  *****
65. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 29:59  *****
66. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 30:08  
67. MH Norway NTNUI 30:09  
68. Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld 30:18  
69. runit (2) Canada GHO 30:25  
70. artem (2) Ukraine 30:45  
71. runit (3) Canada GHO 30:56  
72. Oleg Kazanin Russian Federation ÊÑÎ "Ñïàðòàê" 30:57  *****
73. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 31:22  
74. Andreas Jonsson Sweden OK Darion xD 31:30  *****
75. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 31:46  *****
76. Jamie (2) New Zealand PAPO 31:52  
77. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 32:05  
78. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 32:09  *****
78. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 32:09  
80. ale France france 32:11  
81. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 32:13  
82. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:21  
83. Ben Sand France viking 32:29  
84. cofleu France NOSE 32:45  
85. Trying Sweden 32:51  
86. LOLLY Zambia SuperHeros 33:09  
87. andre de veirman Belgium trol 33:10  
88. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 33:23  
89. Tovisen Sweden Stora Tuna OK 33:45  
90. Lazy ass Italian Italy U.s Primiero 33:51  
91. runit Canada GHO 34:00  
92. Andrzej Brandt (2) Poland Nonstop Adventure 34:06  
93. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 34:09  *****
One of the best races by me. The map is really nice, more like this
94. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 34:11  *****
95. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 34:58  *****
worst race in ages... just couldnt get my head to work,follow map, and mistake after mistake... Love the map(who doesnt? :) )
96. S.Smith New Zealand PAPO 34:59  
97. Pippo Sweden Hestra IF 35:04  
98. Uffe Sweden Leksand 35:35  
99. ottmer Denmark OL-Teamet 35:50  
100. Hanzo Japan Shinobi OK 35:54  
101. Jouns (2) Sweden Umea OK 36:11  
102. Die Reinheitszwetschke (2) Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 36:34  
103. Kirill Pivovarov (2) Spain OK Rabonen 37:11  
104. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 37:47  
105. O-Outan France Thai'O 38:21  *****
close to 14 , difficult !! anyway so good
106. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 38:29  
107. Allerhed Sweden OLC Graz 38:42  
108. Johpo (2) Finland ASKÖ Henndorf 39:14  
109. Louise Sweden Växjö OK 39:53  
110. kuba97531 Poland WKS Olesniczanka 40:29  
111. Boris Isaikin (2) Russian Federation DINAMO 40:37  
112. Colin_Abbott Canada YOA 41:08  
113. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 41:13  
114. Padrin-o Spain OK rabonen 41:19  
115. Diego Sueco Jamaica Freluga Farmers 41:26  
116. AJ Fowler (2) United States GAOC 41:27  
computer glitched first try
117. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 43:35  
118. Aleksi Anttolainen Finland Lahden Suunnistajat -37 43:36  *****
119. mk77 (2) France ze ouineurs 44:51  
120. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 45:02  
121. patj Australia MFR 45:20  
122. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 47:33  
123. Susen Loesch Germany USV Jena 47:46  
124. SINED France OPA Montigny 49:04  *****
125. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 49:29  
126. Ura Russian Federation 50:23  
127. Mayron Bezerra Brazil Auto Esporte 51:09  *****
128. Radime Brazil Auto Esporte 51:35  
129. Gosha18 France VHSO 51:51  
130. mk77 France ze ouineurs 52:53  
131. ARTEM KLYUCHNIKOV Russian Federation 55:32  
132. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 56:30  
133. Joacil Brazil CORELE 57:49  
134. Eduards Latvia A2 59:11  
135. Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ 59:21  
136. CHUCHI NIETO Spain NAVALCAN 59:24  
137. Serge D Belgium balise 10 59:57  
138. simeon.burrill Australia BBB 61:31  
Nice Terrain. Had to be constantly swithed on.
139. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 62:19  
140. Linus Sweden 62:46  *****
141. Jeff Australia UFO 63:26  *****
Fun!
142. Grog Canada EOOC 68:16  
143. bumbles New Zealand PAPO 71:46  
144. Thalmaya France cacc 72:03  *****
145. WN Chung (3) Hong Kong HKOC 75:58  
146. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 87:59  
147. CHIU LUEN KWAN Hong Kong HKDY 90:50  
148. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 91:25  
149. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 96:50  
150. Rianor Austria Naturfreunde Wien 101:15  *****
151. muni (2) Switzerland SKOG 108:07  
VegardGul Norway Asker SK dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
JohnR Canada GVOC dnf  
muni Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Serg P Sweden LG dnf  
LukasE Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
svertu Belize svertu dnf  
Trinekarlberg Sweden Tullingesk dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
JJDDVV Spain coc dnf  
Niklas Olsson Yemen Kopparvägen FC dnf  
L Hård Sweden dnf  
Waldemar 98 Sweden OK Roslagen dnf  
AlanP France Annecy SO dnf  
AJ Fowler United States GAOC dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
sone Sweden Näset dnf  
Dalis99 Sweden ok roxen dnf  
diaphane France dnf  
Ric_Pi France orientation caennaise dnf  
Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné dnf  
Daimon Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru dnf  
M. Gregor Czech Republic SK Chotebor dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
STEFANIO Austria Naturfreunde Linz dnf  
Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
OliB Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen dnf  
IvK (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
AlanP (2) France Annecy SO dnf  
Colin_Abbott (2) Canada YOA dnf  
Grog (2) Canada EOOC dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Ñåðãåé (2) Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ dnf  
R.S (2) Italy dnf  
testuser (2) Norway testclub dnf  
Sara Hagstrom (2) Sweden Falköpings AIK OK dnf  
Ramderb (2) Sweden IS Slottshojden dnf  *****
o-chiken (3) Switzerland AOTC dnf  
IvK (3) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Alexander Wiklund (3) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
testuser (3) Norway testclub dnf  
o-chiken (4) Switzerland AOTC dnf  
IvK (4) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
IvK (5) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf