Catching Features

[wcup-map#16-reused]-night

Open:05:00 Aug 18 2014
Close:04:45 Sep 04 2014
Map:/wcup16/events/wcup16/day1/night.course
Created by:color
Description:night - everything is crossable (on your own risk!) except for houses and private ground - do you want some bonus race?
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (20 votes)

Results

110 official (+23 reruns) hide comments

1. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 27:17  
first good race here! One more longdistance!
2. jean France VSO 28:14  *****
yes, bonus races! :)
3. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 28:30  *****
4. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 28:48  
5. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 28:59  
6. MTØ Denmark IFK Goteborg 29:02  
7. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 29:05  *****
Good race...bonus? Yes please:)
8. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:08  
8. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 29:08  
10. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 29:16  *****
11. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 29:17  *****
12. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:34  
13. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:38  
14. R.S Italy 29:44  
15. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 29:47  *****
16. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 29:48  *****
An excellent race except 2ctrl.. Would like another race here :)
17. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 30:08  
18. o-chiken Switzerland AOTC 30:22  
19. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 30:42  
20. Doyle Australia CHOC 30:45  
21. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 30:47  
22. The Moose New Zealand 30:54  
23. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 30:55  
24. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 31:03  
25. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 31:28  
26. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:41  
27. teddy Norway KLS 31:47  
28. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 31:56  
29. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 32:05  
30. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 32:10  
choked
31. Rulltrappa Sweden 32:12  
32. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 32:29  
33. CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices 32:36  
34. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 32:59  
35. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 33:04  *****
36. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 33:17  
37. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 33:32  
38. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 34:20  *****
39. smed Kenya . 34:40  
40. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 34:51  
41. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 35:00  
42. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 35:42  
43. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 35:48  
44. Ollenilsson Sweden OK Linné 36:14  
brantjävel
45. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 36:24  
46. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 37:04  
47. Valentin Gorodetskiy Russian Federation BMSTU 37:06  *****
48. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 37:25  
49. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 37:31  *****
50. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 38:02  
51. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 38:08  
52. Søren Denmark OK ØST 38:09  
53. Everton Markus Brazil COSM 38:12  
54. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 38:18  
55. mattg New Zealand CMOC 38:37  
56. conor Ireland CNOC 38:55  
57. Ben Sand France viking 39:28  
58. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 39:33  
59. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 40:02  *****
60. Hanzo Japan Shinobi OK 41:04  
61. kuba97531 Poland WKS Olesniczanka 41:30  
62. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 41:33  
63. Benjamin Leduc France Corrèze CO 42:30  
64. S.Smith New Zealand PAPO 43:01  
wrong track on leg 15
65. Raikleath Sweden OK Orion 44:29  
66. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 44:55  *****
67. andre de veirman Belgium trol 44:59  
68. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 45:38  
69. ARTEM KLYUCHNIKOV Russian Federation 45:39  
70. Vicente Lopez Spain Fundi-o 46:45  
71. ale France france 47:35  
72. Xem Belarus BSU OK 47:40  
73. Ludde S Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 47:59  
74. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 48:00  
75. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 51:05  
76. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 51:19  
77. Joacil Brazil CORELE 51:41  
78. Niels Christian Hellerud Norway Halden SK 51:42  
79. Steinthal Denmark FIF Hillerød 53:25  
80. Jean Dourados Brazil CODD 56:10  
81. Uffe Sweden Leksand 58:23  
82. LLAMBRICH Arnaud New Caledonia Convergence 59:24  
83. Jadir Brazil COC 62:17  
84. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 63:04  
85. bumbles New Zealand PAPO 64:45  
86. olanordmann Estonia norge 68:27  *****
Nice course
87. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 68:50  *****
Good
88. mk77 France ze ouineurs 68:58  
89. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 71:26  
90. Linus Sweden 80:17  *****
91. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 93:59  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Alien Sweden IKHP dnf  
Davve Latvia IKHP dnf  
JohRid Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Antonio Horta Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Dewett Denmark OK SNAB dnf  
Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Dalis99 Sweden ok roxen dnf  
JohnR Canada GVOC dnf  
Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza dnf  
Ugochakka Uganda OK konys army dnf  
draunet Montserrat xino-xano dnf  
Bendik Eliassen Norway Rekustad OK dnf  
Tadziu Poland Legia Warszawa dnf  *****
GJones Australia dnf  
LarsWistedt Sweden Södertälje dnf  
Stian Sundsvik Norway Frol IL dnf