Catching Features

(OCAD) Siitama 2 Short 2

Open:08:00 Oct 19 2009
Close:07:00 Nov 03 2009
Map:/Siitama 2 2009 1/events/Siitama 2 2009 1/day1/Course1.course
Created by:HV
Description:Second race on this map. Tried to find correct areas for controls. Converter seems not to survey all cliffs with 2.5 m contours (flat or to wrong direction).
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (35 votes)

Results

169 official (+31 reruns) 12 comments

1. Fredde Sweden nxtg 18:09  *****
2. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 18:10  
3. Johanr Sweden GMOK 18:14  
4. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 18:18  *****
5. mr Sweden OK Linné 18:19  *****
6. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:29  
7. ^ Seychelles ^^ 18:30  
7. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:30  
9. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 18:31  
10. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 18:33  
11. rutten Norway NTNUI 18:38  
11. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 18:38  *****
11. OBT France KLS 18:38  *****
14. Korik Ukraine 18:50  *****
15. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 18:53  *****
16. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 19:06  
17. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:09  
18. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 19:10  *****
19. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 19:12  
20. mansen Sweden GMOK 19:13  
21. Blackburn Finland TP 19:20  *****
22. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 19:23  *****
23. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 19:24  
24. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 19:35  
25. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 19:40  
25. Hallmen Sweden OL4 19:40  
27. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 19:45  *****
28. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 19:48  *****
29. beeker New Zealand papo 19:51  
30. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 19:52  
31. NorthBread-En Norway Halden SK 19:55  *****
32. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 19:56  
32. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 19:56  *****
34. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 19:58  
35. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 20:07  
36. Thorne Finland JRV 20:08  
36. Board Norway NTNUI 20:08  
38. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:11  
38. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 20:11  
40. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 20:15  
41. Kalered Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 20:20  
42. Skrutten Sweden Ok vilse 20:34  
43. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 20:36  
44. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 20:43  
44. ozq Finland Espoon Suunta 20:43  
46. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 20:45  
47. Foppa Sweden Tullinge SK 20:50  
48. Ivar Lundanes Norway Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 20:54  
49. stevegregg United States BAOC 21:01  
50. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 21:03  
51. Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 21:11  *****
52. MH Norway NTNUI 21:16  
53. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 21:18  
54. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 21:20  *****
55. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 21:22  
56. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 21:31  
57. Ged Ireland 3ROC 21:33  
58. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 21:37  
59. the second martina hingis Switzerland oljg holde 21:41  
60. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 21:45  *****
61. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:52  
62. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 21:54  
63. Gordon Shumway Sweden Rehns BK 22:16  
64. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 22:17  
65. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 22:18  
65. Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI 22:18  
67. offa Sweden Tuna 22:20  
68. jeb France VSO 22:24  
68. kajari Finland 22:24  
70. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 22:36  
70. ittam Sweden IKHP 22:36  
72. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 22:39  
72. *Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 22:39  
74. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 22:55  
75. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 22:56  
76. Wejan Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:57  
77. SV Finland VaHa 23:12  
78. anderfo Norway NTNUI 23:24  
79. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 23:25  *****
80. JH Finland MS Parma 23:31  *****
81. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 23:43  
82. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 23:52  
83. Heggo Sweden OL4 24:01  
84. Akva Ukraine Odessa 24:07  *****
85. simzet Norway NTNUI 24:08  
86. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 24:09  
87. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 24:29  
88. MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren 24:37  
89. andre de veirman Belgium trol 24:40  *****
90. manuel Spain ALCON 24:46  
91. sparven Sweden IKHP 25:04  
92. JohanB Belgium HAMOK 25:07  
93. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 25:23  
94. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 25:49  
95. Ben Sand France viking 26:01  
96. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 26:02  
97. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 26:03  *****
98. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 26:07  
99. jolly rogers Australia 26:12  
100. pasturiza Brazil COSaM 26:13  
101. gvtoukc France TSN 26:53  
102. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 26:59  
103. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 27:31  
104. PVA Switzerland OLC Graz 27:43  
105. Grueni Austria Youth Team Austria 27:46  
106. LSV Ukraine O-club 27:51  
107. honzau United States SDO 28:06  *****
108. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 28:13  
109. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 28:31  
110. Elise France Scapa Nancy 28:36  
111. bzou France Dijon 28:40  
112. A_Child United States GMOC 28:44  
113. Ludvig Eriksson Sweden SNO 28:50  
114. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 28:57  *****
115. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 29:28  *****
116. Davve Latvia IKHP 30:32  
117. Jochen Sweden GMOK 30:46  
118. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 30:49  
119. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 31:00  
120. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 31:19  
121. Linus Sweden 31:26  *****
122. homiedogg Equatorial Guinea Lasken OK 31:45  
123. Elina Sweden 32:20  
124. alejoh8 Sweden OK Orion 32:27  
125. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 32:58  
126. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 33:53  
127. (lime) Sweden Sanda Beavers 33:59  
128. Marte Norway Byaasen 34:26  
129. Tompa Sweden Ronneby OK 35:05  
130. Marcushy Sweden OK Kåre 35:45  
131. David G Sweden IKHP 35:52  
132. Joel Sweden SOK68 36:51  
133. moho Germany ESV-DD 37:34  
134. Simon Waller Sweden OK Vargen 37:53  *****
135. håvard 20år Norway bodø 39:46  
136. Niklas Sundqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 40:31  
137. BB King Sweden ÖOK 40:36  
138. Knuth Norway Byåsen 41:37  *****
139. TiJR France USMELUN 44:00  
140. MishaMatveev United States QOC 45:02  
141. Klasse Sweden SOK 46:18  
142. Jontotonto Madagascar Jon OK 47:06  
143. andronkuls Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 47:45  *****
144. Ura Russian Federation 49:10  *****
145. HPM Norway NTNUI 49:25  
146. Storesandgubben Norway Express 63:52  *****
147. GurliMagrete Bermuda PAPO 66:40  
148. Preta Brazil Kaapora O.C. 67:36  
149. engqvist Germany SSF Bonn 74:17  
150. Simon Thrane Hansen Denmark Søllerød Ok 99:22  
SchIve Norway Halden SK dnf  
LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru dnf  
William Sweden Saik dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
MELKER JOHANSSON Sweden OK ORION dnf  
stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
Doogi111 France VASCO dnf  
Ichiwaki Japan Fukkatsukai dnf  
Henrik Gjemdal Norway Heming/Njård O-lag dnf  
Norbert Kulda Czech Republic SKS Forever dnf  
cwgray United States UNO dnf  
RUSIA Guernsey monolit dnf  
emsve Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Olof Sandgren Sweden OL4 dnf  *****