Catching Features

Fanoe Night

Open:08:00 Oct 26 2009
Close:07:45 Nov 11 2009
Map:/Fanø/events/Fanø/day1/Course 1.course
Created by:Kreiberg
Description:Another map I converted a while ago. Very open, so therefore it is at night.
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (18 votes)

Results

111 official (+15 reruns) hide comments

1. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 15:43  
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 15:46  
3. Alri Sweden OK Linné 15:47  
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:52  
5. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 15:57  
6. rutten Norway NTNUI 15:58  
7. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 16:06  
8. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:07  *****
This is sooo fun :D
9. Skrutten Sweden Ok vilse 16:11  
10. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 16:12  
10. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 16:12  
12. mansen Sweden GMOK 16:14  
12. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 16:14  
14. mr Sweden OK Linné 16:15  
15. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:19  
16. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 16:20  
17. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 16:24  *****
18. ^ Seychelles ^^ 16:25  
19. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 16:29  
20. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:34  
21. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 16:43  
22. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 16:49  
More of these contours!
23. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 16:50  
24. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 16:56  *****
Fun, two big mistakes cost me too much.
25. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 17:05  
26. offa Sweden Tuna 17:08  
26. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 17:08  
28. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:09  
29. matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus 17:11  
30. MH Norway NTNUI 17:14  
31. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 17:19  *****
32. JH Finland MS Parma 17:27  *****
32. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 17:27  
34. William Sweden Saik 17:30  
35. SV Finland VaHa 17:35  
36. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 17:36  
37. Akva Ukraine Odessa 17:37  *****
38. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 17:45  
39. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 17:50  
40. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 17:56  
Haha missed the first one.. :-)
41. Thorne Finland JRV 18:00  
41. beeker New Zealand papo 18:00  
43. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 18:03  
44. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 18:07  *****
45. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 18:12  
46. mangenilsson Sweden LOK 18:13  
47. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 18:23  
48. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 18:25  *****
Araberstikkstæg i påsan
49. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 18:38  
50. Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI 18:45  
51. Toon Melis Belgium hamok 18:48  
52. sparven Sweden IKHP 18:53  
53. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 18:56  
54. Hallmen Sweden OL4 18:57  
55. Gordon Shumway Sweden Rehns BK 18:58  
56. Norbert Kulda Czech Republic SKS Forever 19:08  
56. NorthBread-En Norway Halden SK 19:08  
56. anderfo Norway NTNUI 19:08  
59. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 19:13  
60. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 19:23  
61. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 19:29  
62. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 19:33  
how did i lose so much time on such an easy map...
63. pasturiza Brazil COSaM 19:38  
64. nafets Vatican City stupid ok 19:52  
65. Baune Denmark OK Roskilde 20:07  
66. jeb France VSO 20:10  
67. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 20:19  
68. bzou France Dijon 20:26  
69. MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren 20:47  
70. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 20:51  
71. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 21:03  *****
fuuuk, fin bana
72. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 21:08  
73. Ged Ireland 3ROC 21:15  
74. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 21:24  *****
Terrible race. Very funny
75. Danac Czech Republic ONOS Team 21:32  
76. (lime) Sweden Sanda Beavers 21:36  
77. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 21:44  
Biiiig mistake to 3
78. Jochen Sweden GMOK 21:46  
79. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 22:00  *****
80. Segisteg Sweden 22:05  
81. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 22:11  
82. andre de veirman Belgium trol 22:14  *****
83. gvtoukc France TSN 22:18  
84. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:32  
85. Heggo Sweden OL4 22:50  
86. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 22:53  *****
Nice map! 6 min. miss to last...
87. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 23:36  *****
88. Ben Sand France viking 23:48  
89. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 24:40  
90. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 25:00  
91. honzau United States SDO 25:43  *****
92. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 26:10  
93. Mat90 France Dijon 26:21  *****
94. HPM Norway NTNUI 26:43  
95. Moa Sweden SNO 28:36  
96. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 31:17  
97. Marte Norway Byaasen 32:12  
98. cwgray United States UNO 47:46  
Fun course
Storesandgubben Norway Express dnf  
*Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL dnf  
DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Chrissi Germany TuS Lübbecke dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
Knuth Norway Byåsen dnf  *****
Pauli Norway Porsgrunn Ol dnf  
Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  
jimmern Norway Tyrving IL dnf  
TiJR France USMELUN dnf  
AAAaaaaaaaaaaaahhhhhhhhhhhh... Sploosh !!! and i fell from the map T_T
Hjojo Sweden OL4 dnf