Catching Features

[OCAD] Solberglia

Open:08:00 Nov 06 2009
Close:08:00 Nov 21 2009
Map:/Solberglia8b/events/Solberglia8b/day1/Course0.course
Created by:MH
Description:Lots of controls. Mostly easy. No northlines. Night
Avg Rating:3.9 / 5.0 (29 votes)

Results

174 official (+25 reruns) 21 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 18:21  *****
2. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 18:29  
3. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 18:30  *****
4. rutten Norway NTNUI 18:31  
5. ^ Seychelles ^^ 18:38  *****
6. Thorne (3) Finland JRV 18:53  
7. mansen Sweden GMOK 19:03  *****
8. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:05  
9. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 19:08  
9. Tynne (2) Sweden www.Tynne.se 19:08  
11. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:19  *****
12. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 19:22  
13. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:47  
14. Greig Hamilton (4) New Zealand PAPO 19:58  
15. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 19:59  *****
16. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 20:11  
17. Thorne Finland JRV 20:26  *****
18. MH (3) Norway NTNUI 20:31  
18. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 20:31  *****
20. Skrutten Sweden Ok vilse 20:32  
21. Thorne (2) Finland JRV 20:35  
22. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 20:43  
23. mr Sweden OK Linné 20:48  
24. NorthBread-En Norway Halden SK 21:06  *****
25. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:13  
26. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 21:30  
27. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 21:33  
28. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 21:36  
29. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 21:38  
30. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 21:43  
30. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 21:43  *****
32. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 21:46  
33. Hallmen Sweden OL4 21:51  
34. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 22:07  *****
35. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 22:10  
36. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 22:16  
37. Jocke78 Sweden 22:22  
38. Forney New Zealand PAPO 22:25  *****
39. smed Kenya . 22:26  
40. Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI 22:34  
41. beeker New Zealand papo 22:39  
42. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 22:46  
43. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 22:50  *****
44. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:58  
45. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 23:35  *****
45. jacks Sweden GMOK 23:35  
47. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 23:42  *****
48. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 23:51  
49. Krasimir (3) Bulgaria Trapezica 23:56  
50. Greig Hamilton (2) New Zealand PAPO 24:14  
51. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:17  
51. anderfo Norway NTNUI 24:17  
53. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 24:20  
54. Chrizzik (2) Austria OK Klosterneuburg 24:23  
55. Eirik Norway NTNUI 24:34  
56. simzet Norway NTNUI 24:35  
57. kajari Finland 24:44  
58. Karschtl (2) Germany USV TU Dresden 24:52  
59. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 25:04  *****
60. bzou France Dijon 25:42  
60. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 25:42  
62. andre de veirman Belgium trol 25:49  *****
63. pedero (2) Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 26:14  
64. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 26:34  
65. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 26:56  
66. Greig Hamilton (3) New Zealand PAPO 27:05  
67. Gelinder Sweden Attunda OK 27:09  
68. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 27:21  
69. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 27:31  
69. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 27:31  
71. pasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM 27:47  
72. William Sweden Saik 27:53  
73. Gordon Shumway (2) Sweden Rehns BK 28:02  
74. Ben Sand France viking 28:10  
75. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 28:17  
76. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 28:28  
77. Ivo Bulgaria Kristiansand OK 28:34  
78. Simon Waller Sweden OK Vargen 28:35  
79. m-a Norway kil 28:40  
80. teddy Norway KLS 28:52  
81. Melvin Norway Løten O-lag 28:58  
82. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 29:07  
83. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 29:21  
84. honzau United States SDO 29:36  *****
85. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 29:43  
86. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:47  
87. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 29:49  
88. pasturiza Brazil COSaM 29:59  
89. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 30:11  
89. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 30:11  
91. Moa Sweden SNO 30:29  
92. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 30:30  
93. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 30:54  
94. yann France EMHM 31:03  
95. jimmern Norway Tyrving IL 31:24  
96. matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus 31:29  
97. gvtoukc France TSN 31:36  
98. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 32:05  
99. anhaktov Russian Federation Sportident.ru 32:13  
100. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 32:44  
101. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 32:48  
102. stevegregg United States BAOC 32:52  
103. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 32:57  *****
104. offa Sweden Tuna 33:17  
104. mangenilsson Sweden LOK 33:17  
106. andronkuls Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 33:34  
107. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 33:40  
108. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 34:08  
109. JH Finland MS Parma 34:37  *****
110. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 34:49  
111. Heggo Sweden OL4 35:03  *****
112. LSV Ukraine O-club 35:20  
113. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 36:01  
114. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 36:25  
115. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 37:33  
116. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 39:01  
117. Ejdamm Sweden Karlskrona SOK 39:12  
118. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 39:37  
119. sten Sweden OK Roxen 40:28  
120. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 41:06  
121. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 41:13  
122. Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI 42:58  
123. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 43:09  
124. HPM Norway NTNUI 44:14  
125. TiJR France USMELUN 47:04  
126. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 48:28  
127. Kea Spain RiOjA-O 50:49  
128. Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC 53:24  *****
129. Linus Sweden 54:14  
130. Marte Norway Byaasen 59:27  
131. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 60:10  
132. Shooter Latvia Rehns Bk 60:48  
133. Rubén Pérez Spain RiOjA-O 61:11  *****
134. lostinthewood Cocos Islands AAA 62:23  *****
135. Chamonix Norway Konnerud 64:02  
136. speedy_g Germany OL-Team 65:53  
137. yonigr Israel IZRAEL 67:18  
138. Vexi (2) Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 73:07  
139. Elena Isaikina (2) Russian Federation ELDIN 85:10  *****
-=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Ged Ireland 3ROC dnf  
Alex Massey Australia NCN dnf  
Knuth Norway Byåsen dnf  *****
Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Niklas Sundqvist Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Storesandgubben Norway Express dnf  
Filip Wadsten Sweden OK Landehof dnf  
smaug Croatia ekipa dnf  
Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof dnf  
Jochen Sweden GMOK dnf  
Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK dnf  
MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren dnf  
Fredde Sweden nxtg dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Hjojo Sweden OL4 dnf  
cwgray United States UNO dnf  
Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
Tompa Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
Terkelsen Finland LS-37 dnf  
Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
Kristian Øien Norway OL Trollelg dnf  
Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru dnf  
alejoh8 Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
EjeJ Sweden ok orion dnf  
Thor_Norskov Denmark OK_Ost dnf  
Joel Sweden SOK68 dnf  
David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori dnf  *****
Runny Sweden OK Dacke dnf  
Johanr Sweden GMOK dnf  
Kexet Sweden OL-teamet dnf  
haakoooon Norway Eiker Orienteringslag dnf  
LELLE Sweden Helsingborgs SOK dnf  
Simon Thrane Hansen Denmark Søllerød Ok dnf  
sonkyhaner Norway dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  *****
Toon Melis Belgium hamok dnf  
Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF dnf  
Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
Vinccoup France Halden SK dnf  
Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se dnf  
Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ dnf  
grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad dnf  
BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Pauli Norway Porsgrunn Ol dnf  *****
MH (2) Norway NTNUI dnf  
Acke Granbarr (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Karl D (2) Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Robert Tellvik (2) Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK dnf  
pasturiza (3) Brazil COSaM dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Krasimir (4) Bulgaria Trapezica dnf