Catching Features

Six Days Training 3

Open:08:00 Apr 07 2010
Close:08:00 Apr 22 2010
Map:/fusine nord/events/fusine nord/day1/Course0.course
Created by:stampfo
Description:Nord part of the map before steeper and not that stony have fun and congrats in anticipate to whoever wins the longleg
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (26 votes)

Results

146 official (+50 reruns) hide comments

1. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 42:58  
Well, what do you know, it wasn't passable =( Craaazy route choice to 22nd :P
2. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 43:14  
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 43:32  *****
saferun, no huge mistakes.
4. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 44:01  *****
nice and challenging
5. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 44:11  
6. Johanr Sweden GMOK 44:32  *****
Really nice, did one big misstake on the long leg.
7. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 44:37  
8. rutten Norway NTNUI 45:33  
9. Alri Sweden OK Linné 45:37  *****
4min misstakes... nice map!
10. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 46:00  
6 min missed
11. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 46:10  
12. mr Sweden OK Linné 46:15  *****
loved it once again
13. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 46:29  
14. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 46:49  
4.30 missed :S
15. JH Finland MS Parma 47:34  
16. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 47:47  *****
Really nice map!
17. Hollbeck Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK 48:43  
18. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 48:59  
19. Théo France JOG 49:03  
20. OBT France KLS 49:06  *****
21. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 49:52  
22. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 50:32  
23. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 50:33  
24. beeker New Zealand papo 51:35  *****
Fun map. Tricky for me - I struggled to get the contours facing the right way in my mind.
25. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 51:53  *****
26. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 51:56  
27. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 52:09  *****
28. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 52:10  
29. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 52:41  
30. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 52:52  *****
31. offa Sweden Tuna 52:55  
32. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 53:07  
33. MH Norway NTNUI 53:23  
34. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 53:35  
35. too fast! France theteam 54:58  
36. SV Finland VaHa 55:06  
37. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 56:15  
38. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 56:23  *****
39. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 56:27  
40. mansen Sweden GMOK 57:19  *****
my race was a disaster, nice map though
41. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 57:22  
42. Ulrik Nordberg Sweden Bergnäsets AIK 57:41  
43. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 57:49  
44. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 59:09  
45. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 59:33  
46. sas Norway n/a 61:59  *****
so many misses in start, better later, but thing long leg was bad route liked the other map more.
47. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 62:39  
48. gvtoukc France TSN 63:05  *****
I liked.
49. yann France EMHM 63:09  
50. stevegregg United States BAOC 63:31  
51. Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK 63:35  *****
52. BeN'O France COCS 64:31  
53. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 64:55  
54. smed Kenya . 65:27  
55. Ben Sand France viking 66:35  
56. fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero 67:04  
57. MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren 67:10  
58. samus Croatia hoka hei 67:32  *****
59. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 67:42  
60. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 67:47  
61. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 67:50  
62. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 68:20  
63. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 68:21  
64. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 68:51  
65. Irdan Remark Germany Post SV Dresden 69:02  
66. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 72:20  
67. GeneO New Zealand NWOC 73:07  
68. andre de veirman Belgium trol 74:08  
69. wejo Sweden Småland 74:47  *****
70. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 74:56  
71. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 75:55  
72. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 76:55  *****
73. LSV Ukraine O-club 79:40  
74. clems France ADOC 82:56  
75. Rorro Spain COMA 89:52  
A
76. Lasse skare Therkildsen Denmark OK-HTF 90:28  
77. BB King Sweden ÖOK 90:46  
78. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 95:27  
79. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 97:28  
80. Storesandgubben Norway Express 98:20  *****
81. honzau United States SDO 100:05  *****
82. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 108:19  *****
83. AlanP France Annecy SO 110:19  
84. faure gwenael France VSO 122:34  *****
85. mjh Australia PO-A 127:03  
86. aphilipsson Sweden Markaryds FK 127:45  
87. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 143:40  *****
88. Jardys Czech Republic KSU 179:58  
Eirik Norway NTNUI dnf  
Mikko Finland dnf  
jimy Italy IFK Bombarda dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Red Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima dnf  
Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
terrain didnt work at my laptop...and cmon 6th control BIG stone????!! ridiculous
Julien_ France COTS dnf  
Henrik Berg Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK dnf  
Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru dnf  
hamilton Sweden OK Linné dnf  
AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
I have a problem with the computer so sometimes the ground dissapeares and everything stands in the air :(
AH Sweden Skattk�rrs IF dnf  
Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK dnf  
Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
Marsgurke Austria dnf  
Ichiwaki Japan Fukkatsukai dnf  
lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
not good while watching a movie :P
mot Finland RR dnf  
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
Revo Sweden Bergnäsets AIK dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  
AYZ Canada FWOC dnf  
saggis Norway NTNUI dnf  
Gordon Shumway Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof dnf  
andres Spain COV dnf  
jolly rogers Australia dnf  
Simon Waller Sweden OK Vargen dnf  *****
Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK dnf  
i'm in no mood.
håvard 20år Norway bodø dnf  
HPM Norway NTNUI dnf  
anhaktov Russian Federation Sportident.ru dnf  
Gelinder Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient dnf  
Jonna Jungåker Sweden Korsnäs IF OK dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara dnf  
Again, impossible.
DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova dnf  
Zony Sweden Täby OK dnf  
Hannibal Ukraine dnf  
Jean Harrison Canada dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
Bu² France VSO dnf  
Loper Norway Norway dnf  
Coolish Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
dmi Ukraine fancy dnf  
cfj Sweden Karlstad dnf