Catching Features

[OCAD] Småland, Night Sprint

Open:07:00 Mar 01 2011
Close:07:00 Mar 16 2011
Map:/Småland/events/Småland/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:hamilton
Description:Night. WT: 12-13 min. I've made the green forest pretty open with low density, so it's not like running into a wall. Controll 5 is a little bit flying (boluder). There is some small hill (with cliff) with wrong countour direction. There is also some trees
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (42 votes)

Results

182 official (+57 reruns) 24 comments

1. Ljung Sweden IKHP 13:08  *****
2. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:15  *****
3. mansen Sweden GMOK 13:28  *****
4. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 13:32  
5. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 13:47  *****
6. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:49  *****
7. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:56  *****
8. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 14:03  
9. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 14:06  *****
10. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 14:10  
11. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 14:13  *****
12. mr Sweden OK Linné 14:15  
13. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 14:19  *****
14. JH Finland MS Parma 14:22  *****
15. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 14:39  *****
16. anjo Sweden OK Orion 14:43  
16. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 14:43  
18. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 14:44  
19. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 15:00  *****
20. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 15:01  
21. MH Norway NTNUI 15:04  
22. rutten Norway NTNUI 15:05  
23. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 15:07  
24. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 15:09  
25. Alri Sweden OK Linné 15:16  
26. Jossan Sweden Eksjö SOK 15:19  
27. mahlberger Sweden Hestra IF 15:29  
28. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 15:36  *****
29. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 15:42  
29. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 15:42  
31. Klll Denmark neXus OK 15:44  
31. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 15:44  
33. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 15:52  
34. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 15:54  *****
35. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 15:55  *****
36. color Switzerland converter 15:59  
37. Fredde Sweden nxtg 16:00  
38. ^ Seychelles ^^ 16:11  
39. go straight Austria OCFF 16:12  
40. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 16:16  *****
41. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 16:27  
42. Théo France JOG 16:35  
43. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 16:38  
44. Thomas Natvig Norway NTNUI 16:41  
45. Ged Ireland 3ROC 16:46  
46. Zbynek Finland Lappeen Riento 16:47  
47. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 16:48  *****
48. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 16:53  
49. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 16:59  
50. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 17:01  
51. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 17:06  
52. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 17:15  
53. jeb France VSO 17:26  *****
54. jean France VSO 17:29  
55. sparven Sweden IKHP 17:30  
56. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 17:33  
56. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 17:33  
58. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:41  
59. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 17:44  
60. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 17:47  
61. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 17:48  
62. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 17:52  
63. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 18:02  *****
64. Mikko Finland 18:03  
65. too fast! France theteam 18:07  
66. s0ne Sweden IFK Moras OK 18:12  
67. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 18:19  
68. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 18:21  *****
69. Aakoo Finland 18:22  
70. Trying Sweden 18:25  
71. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 18:34  
72. Hedis Sweden GMOK 18:38  
73. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 18:39  
74. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 18:46  
74. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 18:46  
76. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 18:50  *****
77. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 19:05  
78. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 19:07  
79. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 19:21  
80. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 19:24  
81. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 19:41  *****
82. DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova 19:43  
83. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 19:51  
84. Ben Sand France viking 19:52  
85. lostinthewood Cocos Islands AAA 19:53  
86. andre de veirman Belgium trol 19:58  *****
87. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 19:59  
88. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 20:19  
89. MiguelMorais Portugal ADFA 20:27  
90. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 20:35  
90. Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento 20:35  
92. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 20:40  
93. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 20:43  
94. Simon Andersson Sweden Rodhen 21:02  
95. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 21:04  
96. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 21:15  
97. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 21:21  
98. Akva Ukraine Odessa 21:28  
99. duncmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 21:33  *****
100. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 21:35  *****
101. SV Finland VaHa 21:46  
102. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 21:51  
103. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 21:57  
104. Lillen Sweden GMOK 22:24  *****
105. Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti 22:27  *****
106. JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok 22:32  
107. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 22:38  
108. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 22:57  
109. Albatros Belarus O'Belarus 23:11  *****
110. PVA Switzerland OLC Graz 23:36  
111. Kat United States CSU 23:38  
112. Sauron New Zealand Gondor 23:50  
113. Spinner Canada Ottawa OC 24:14  
114. borisgr United States OK Linné 24:32  
115. gvtoukc France TSN 24:45  
116. Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov 25:02  *****
117. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 25:09  *****
118. Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald 26:27  
119. MC2 Great Britain RainoMesa 27:05  
120. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 27:06  
121. Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ 27:09  
122. stevegregg United States BAOC 27:15  
123. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 27:20  
124. Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru 27:31  
125. joels Sweden SOK68 28:01  
126. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 28:33  
127. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 28:35  
128. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 28:36  
129. GeneO New Zealand NWOC 28:49  *****
130. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 28:53  
131. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 29:38  
132. faure gwenael France VSO 30:10  *****
133. David Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 30:58  *****
134. Silvia Spain toledo-o 31:24  
135. davidrisberg Sweden Skattkärrs IF 31:53  
136. BB King Sweden ÖOK 31:57  
137. Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C 32:03  
138. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:34  
139. Rasmus_Sørensen Denmark OK Melfar 33:24  
140. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 34:30  *****
141. Gosha18 France VHSO 35:02  
142. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 35:09  *****
143. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 36:01  
144. Mattias Henriksson Sweden Centrum OK 38:00  
145. hanne v Norway Byåsen IL 38:08  
146. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 39:02  *****
147. Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG 43:39  *****
148. J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC 45:32  
149. jhammer Slovakia ATU Kosice 47:50  
150. eke Sweden SOL-boyZ 48:39  
151. querem France orientalp 49:55  *****
152. LeCruche Austria NF Villach 55:40  
153. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 63:01  
154. Toni el perdut Andorra Els perduts 71:55  *****
integrall Israel Temp OK dnf  
Fortius Papua New Guinea Fortius dnf  
King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Rulle Sweden IFK Göteborg dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  
ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse dnf  
Signe Edsen Denmark Nordvest ok dnf  
Xag France TSN83 dnf  
ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren dnf  
Razí Sweden OK Bävern dnf  
Verde Denmark OK Pan Aarhus dnf  
Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld dnf  
Remy Switzerland OLG Skandia dnf  
Stevo Cosovic Serbia PSD Kopaonik dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
pan Pragovak Czech Republic SK Praga dnf  
lluis94 Catalonia COC dnf  
marjoh Belgium dnf  
osgaar Sweden OK Bävern dnf  
Ronja Sweden Korsnäs IF OK dnf  
Joakim Ståhl Sweden Järbo OK dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
EivindH Papua New Guinea Nydalens SK dnf  
Vanimeu Netherlands Antilles VSO dnf