Catching Features

Jervskogen, long

Open:07:00 Mar 17 2011
Close:08:00 Apr 01 2011
Map:/cf_jervskogen_utsnitt3_vest/events/cf_jervskogen_utsnitt3_vest/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Øyvind
Description:My comeback as a cf-map maker. Hope I've still got it... Rough terraing from Trondheim, and a very demanding course. Have fun!
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (57 votes)

Results

197 official (+53 reruns) 27 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 45:13  
2. mansen Sweden GMOK 45:16  *****
3. Sergey Shorokhov (2) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 45:26  
4. MuHbl4 (2) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 45:27  
5. Øyvind (2) Norway NTNUI 45:44  
6. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 45:52  *****
7. Ljung Sweden IKHP 46:16  *****
8. OBT France KLS 46:34  *****
9. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 46:36  *****
10. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 46:46  
11. Yury Masnyy (2) Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 46:52  
12. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 47:19  *****
13. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 47:36  
14. lill-erik (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 47:42  
15. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 47:53  
16. ^ Seychelles ^^ 48:19  
16. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 48:19  *****
18. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 48:22  
19. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 48:25  *****
20. rutten Norway NTNUI 48:37  
21. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 48:40  *****
22. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 48:52  
22. tobes (2) New Zealand Auckland OC 48:52  *****
24. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 49:29  *****
25. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 49:31  *****
26. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 49:33  *****
27. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 49:35  *****
28. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 49:42  
29. anjo Sweden OK Orion 49:44  
30. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 49:47  *****
31. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 49:49  
32. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 49:55  
33. Fredde Sweden nxtg 50:02  
34. Hedis (2) Sweden GMOK 50:06  
35. the confused (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 50:12  
36. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 50:13  
37. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 50:26  
38. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 50:37  
39. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 50:49  *****
40. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 50:50  
41. MH Norway NTNUI 50:55  
42. David Saianda (2) Portugal Gafanhori 50:59  *****
43. color Switzerland converter 51:12  
44. test2 (3) East Timor test2 51:13  
45. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 51:15  
46. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 51:20  *****
47. Vito Sweden Ok Orion 51:25  *****
48. freahn Sweden Freluga Farmers 51:34  *****
49. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 51:37  *****
49. too fast! (2) France theteam 51:37  
51. David Saianda (4) Portugal Gafanhori 51:40  
52. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 51:43  *****
53. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 51:56  
54. Nigelasi (2) Sweden Ulricehamns OK 52:02  
55. Anton Karlsson (2) Sweden OK Kullingshof 52:12  
56. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 52:16  *****
57. Johanr Sweden GMOK 52:23  
58. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 52:48  
59. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 53:10  *****
60. smed Kenya . 53:12  
61. jean France VSO 53:18  
62. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 53:27  *****
63. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 53:36  *****
64. Board Norway NTNUI 53:41  
65. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 53:48  
66. test2 (2) East Timor test2 53:55  
67. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 54:05  
68. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 54:07  
69. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 54:34  
70. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 54:42  
71. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 54:53  *****
72. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 55:03  
73. JuliaR (2) Sweden Ålems ok 55:06  
74. Trying (2) Sweden 55:12  
75. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 55:38  *****
76. go straight Austria OCFF 55:42  
77. Lillen Sweden GMOK 55:43  *****
78. eke Sweden SOL-boyZ 55:47  
79. Ged Ireland 3ROC 56:09  
80. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 56:13  
81. Albatros Belarus O'Belarus 56:15  *****
82. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 56:16  
83. jeb France VSO 56:43  *****
84. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 56:56  *****
85. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 56:57  
86. Halvor Eid Nielsen (2) Norway NTNUI 57:01  
87. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 57:14  
88. Hjortronet Sweden Attunda OK 57:19  
89. Hedis Sweden GMOK 57:34  
90. viktorfett Sweden Attunda OK 57:48  
91. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 58:13  
92. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 58:39  
93. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 58:49  
94. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 59:05  
95. JuliaR (4) Sweden Ålems ok 59:11  
96. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 59:48  
97. jolly rogers Australia 59:54  
98. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 60:01  
99. Axwell Sweden O^2 60:10  *****
100. Simon Andersson Sweden Rodhen 60:44  
101. Korik Ukraine 61:02  
102. Trying Sweden 61:16  
103. SV Finland VaHa 61:33  
104. Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 62:04  
105. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 62:11  
106. ittam Sweden IKHP 63:16  
106. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 63:16  
108. JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok 63:31  
109. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 63:32  *****
110. Ben Sand France viking 63:33  
111. stevegregg United States BAOC 63:41  
112. GeneO New Zealand NWOC 63:47  
113. gvtoukc France TSN 63:48  
114. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 63:58  
114. Grigas (2) Portugal Gafanhori 63:58  
116. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 64:06  *****
117. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 64:11  *****
118. Matej Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 64:44  
119. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 65:31  
120. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 65:58  *****
121. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 66:21  *****
122. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 66:55  
123. gvtoukc (2) France TSN 67:06  
124. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 67:09  
125. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 68:03  *****
126. ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren 68:10  
127. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 68:15  
128. Vitaliy Mayorov (2) Russian Federation O'Belarus 68:25  *****
129. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 68:29  *****
130. andre de veirman Belgium trol 68:36  
131. MariusG (2) Lithuania OK Ravinen 70:13  
132. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 70:37  
133. SERG Russian Federation 70:43  
134. Storesandgubben (3) Norway Express 71:07  *****
135. Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld 71:41  
136. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 72:22  
137. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 73:29  *****
138. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 73:39  *****
139. Kat United States CSU 73:53  
140. Akva (2) Ukraine Odessa 74:02  
141. BB King Sweden ÖOK 74:03  
142. Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM 75:51  
143. Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov 76:27  *****
144. artem (2) Ukraine 76:38  
145. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 77:24  
146. Baumbart (2) Austria OLV Auenland 80:45  
147. teddy Norway KLS 81:01  
148. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 81:51  
149. Sylvain Emo France COBS 81:54  
150. Peteris Ledins Latvia Cascade 83:29  
151. OPhilip Sweden OK Orion 84:10  
152. runit (2) Canada GHO 84:52  
153. MC2 Great Britain RainoMesa 87:36  
154. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 88:10  
155. Gosha18 France VHSO 88:18  
156. BJP United Kingdom QO 89:21  *****
157. faure gwenael France VSO 90:47  *****
158. J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC 91:22  
159. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 92:56  *****
160. Storesandgubben Norway Express 93:31  *****
161. mjh Australia PO-A 94:52  
162. Spinner Canada Ottawa OC 97:43  
163. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 98:08  
164. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 98:15  *****
165. borisgr United States OK Linné 102:39  
166. mjh (2) Australia PO-A 106:49  
167. jberglinds Sweden OK Södertörn 111:20  *****
168. hanne v Norway Byåsen IL 112:48  *****
169. Kevin Ståhl Sweden Järbo OK 119:06  
170. seelenfliege Germany ESV Lok Magdeburg 121:24  *****
171. hugol Sweden OK Roxen 122:02  
172. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 122:05  
173. Linus Sweden 125:23  *****
174. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 131:42  
175. Cejax Brazil Kaapora O C 136:42  
176. jamesmili France asope 147:06  
177. Cosmonio Spain OK Rabonen 190:52  
178. AzimuthRunner United States OnMyOwn 222:34  
179. Toni el perdut Andorra Els perduts 427:33  *****
Remy Switzerland OLG Skandia dnf  
Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies dnf  
danirolz Spain Godih dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen dnf  
Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
MiguelMorais Portugal ADFA dnf  
Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec dnf  
Stevo Cosovic Serbia PSD Kopaonik dnf  
Thomas Natvig Norway NTNUI dnf  
Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Are Wigaard Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Subbe Norway Buvik IL dnf  
Baumbart Austria OLV Auenland dnf  *****
sopp Norway dnf  
Akva Ukraine Odessa dnf  
David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori dnf  *****
jhammer Slovakia ATU Kosice dnf  
Jojje Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Shooter Latvia Rehns Bk dnf  
henrikh Sweden västerås sok dnf  
Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti dnf  
marjoh Belgium dnf  
Aakoo Finland dnf  
eriko1306 Norway Nydalens Skiklub dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
Steken Sweden IF Rigor dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
gunnarT Norway Ås_UMB dnf  
KODAY Spain IBON dnf  
håvard 20år Norway bodø dnf  
lluis94 Catalonia COC dnf  
antfor Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
Grigas Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Scotty New Zealand Hawkes Bay dnf  
Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ dnf  
Konny Spain Orca Palencia dnf  
Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen dnf  
Klodrik Norway Solbergtoppen dnf  
kmlynu Norway OK Skøynar dnf  
Gollum New Zealand Misty Mountains dnf  
wasacz4 Poland KTK £apiguz dnf  
Avenir Canada dnf  
Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
Didde (2) Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina (2) Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
MH (2) Norway NTNUI dnf  
MiguelMorais (2) Portugal ADFA dnf  
Are Wigaard (2) Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
PoznaAndras (2) Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Dewett (2) Denmark OK SNAB dnf  
Shooter (2) Latvia Rehns Bk dnf  
Kat (2) United States CSU dnf  
Storesandgubben (2) Norway Express dnf  
Daynee (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
kmlynu (2) Norway OK Skøynar dnf  
lorrieq (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
Slavka (2) Ukraine dnf  
bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
BUSTER (2) Norway Buvik IL dnf  
Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Sergey Shorokhov (3) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass dnf  
Are Wigaard (3) Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
JuliaR (3) Sweden Ålems ok dnf  
David Saianda (3) Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
PoznaAndras (3) Hungary VBTSE dnf  
mjh (3) Australia PO-A dnf  
PoznaAndras (4) Hungary VBTSE dnf