Catching Features

[OCAD]Nynäs middle 1

Open:06:00 Nov 16 2011
Close:06:00 Dec 01 2011
Map:/Nynäs1.1/events/Nynäs1.1/day1/Middle.course
Created by:Daynee
Description:Two comps from Nynäs, the forest is pretty dense which makes it quiet hard so take it easy in the beginning Good Luck, Lycka Till, Bonne Chance, Lykke Til, Viel Gluck, Held og Lykke, Buena Suerte, Lykkyä Tykö!!
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (34 votes)

Results

222 official (+85 reruns) 23 comments

1. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:56  *****
2. Ljung Sweden IKHP 21:06  *****
3. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 21:55  *****
4. OBT France KLS 23:14  
5. mr Sweden OK Linné 23:35  *****
6. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 23:43  
7. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 23:57  
8. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 24:07  *****
9. Alri Sweden OK Linné 24:52  
10. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 26:07  *****
11. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 26:31  
12. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 26:37  *****
12. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:37  
14. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 26:58  *****
15. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 27:14  *****
16. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 27:29  *****
16. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 27:29  
18. sas Norway n/a 27:37  
19. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 28:00  
20. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 28:34  
21. Hedis Sweden GMOK 28:42  
22. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 29:15  *****
23. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 29:31  
24. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 29:35  *****
25. color Switzerland converter 29:44  
26. Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 30:02  
27. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 30:03  
28. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 30:47  *****
29. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 30:57  *****
30. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 31:30  
31. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 31:40  
32. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 31:44  
33. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 31:53  
34. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:58  
35. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 32:42  
36. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 32:55  
37. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 32:56  
38. anjo Sweden OK Orion 33:12  
39. MH Norway NTNUI 33:30  
40. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 33:40  
41. jeb France VSO 33:47  *****
42. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 34:43  
43. Lillen Sweden GMOK 35:29  
44. jberglinds Sweden OK Södertörn 35:35  
45. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:14  
46. conor Ireland CNOC 36:45  
47. Piotrek Poland MUKS 37:20  
47. Toon Melis Belgium hamok 37:20  *****
49. runit Canada GHO 37:30  
50. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 37:35  *****
51. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 37:44  
52. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 38:07  *****
53. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 38:18  
54. Vad Norway Halden SK 38:21  
55. JH Finland MS Parma 38:25  
56. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 38:43  
57. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 39:19  
58. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 39:37  *****
59. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 40:10  *****
60. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 40:23  
61. Ben Sand France viking 40:50  
61. BB King Sweden ÖOK 40:50  
63. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 41:00  
64. andre de veirman Belgium trol 41:53  
65. Erik Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 41:56  *****
66. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 42:00  
67. Jocke78 Sweden 42:22  
68. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 42:34  
69. gvtoukc France TSN 42:49  
70. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 43:58  
71. Padrin-o Spain OK rabonen 44:17  
72. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 44:26  
73. Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov 46:42  
74. Kalered Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 48:13  
75. LSV Ukraine O-club 48:45  
76. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 48:52  
77. Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald 48:58  
78. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 49:39  
79. sten Sweden OK Roxen 50:18  
80. igor slon Ukraine Taliban 50:57  *****
81. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 51:09  
82. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 51:24  
83. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 52:15  
84. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 52:58  
85. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 54:10  
86. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 55:16  *****
87. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 57:33  
88. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 57:55  
89. BJP United Kingdom QO 61:57  
90. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 63:31  
91. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 64:22  
92. JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool 64:27  
93. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 64:39  
94. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 65:54  *****
95. Simon Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 67:28  *****
96. Usama Ben Laden Ukraine Taliban 67:48  
97. Herman Mooij Netherlands Argus 68:16  
98. Firefighter969 United States EWOC 68:23  
99. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 68:48  
100. olewie Norway Mo OK 73:49  
101. joels Sweden SOK68 75:51  *****
102. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 83:22  
103. moho Germany ESV-DD 84:51  
104. Jadir Brazil COC 91:38  
105. monarch United States Monkey's Fist 93:05  *****
106. Elina Sweden 96:08  
107. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 99:49  *****
108. bedafre Canada Ottawa Orienteering Club 106:22  
109. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 110:50  
110. LeeVice83 Switzerland co utoe 114:46  *****
111. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 115:33  
112. TaipeiAIS United States I-Taiwan 136:38  
113. Linus Sweden 171:46  *****
tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK dnf  
yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) dnf  
Daniel Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
123 Mauritania Halden dnf  
Storesandgubben Norway Express dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
pefor Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Segisteg Sweden dnf  
Bibilion France Lyon dnf  
ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen dnf  *****
Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ dnf  
Rosander Philippines OK Tyr dnf  
KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  *****
tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
ittam Sweden IKHP dnf  
CHUCHI NIETO Spain NAVALCAN dnf  
Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
Sylvain Emo France COBS dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
Okocha Switzerland Jay-Jay dnf  
grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad dnf  
Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK dnf  
rowan Britain CF dnf  
Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society dnf  
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
bigE Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
VL Sweden Hagaby GoIF dnf  
ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse dnf  
rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC dnf  
ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren dnf  
mansen Sweden GMOK dnf  
Razí Sweden OK Bävern dnf  
GurliMagrete Bermuda PAPO dnf  
Korik Ukraine dnf  
MOR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
håvard 20år Norway bodø dnf  
Boris Uruguay OCOC dnf  
wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Kotnus Sweden Markbygdens OK dnf  
Mala Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
jasiekpol Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce dnf  
bjoppaa Denmark Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
Jossan Sweden Eksjö SOK dnf  
mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné dnf  
DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
SigridHolmgren Sweden Bergnäsets AIK dnf  
Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
go straight Austria OCFF dnf  
Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM dnf  
j-engström Norway OK Orion dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
jean France VSO dnf  
Real Nice I Samoa OC dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Eliasson Sweden GMOK dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
filipeks Poland wksw dnf  
Laurits Møller Denmark Silkeborg OK dnf  
danirolz Spain Godih dnf  
Simon Andersson Sweden Rodhen dnf  
Spinner Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
hugol Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
TomciO Poland dnf  
Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza dnf  
rKr Spain NCN dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda dnf  
Jose Plasencia Spain COSU dnf  
Jonas K Sweden Snättringe SK dnf  
Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
Ting Wei Myanmar I-Taiwan orienteering club dnf  
gaffelman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
clement Argentina pilat club dnf  
Guffguffen Sweden NOSG OLGY dnf  
Adair MS Brazil CODD dnf  
Nazar Ukraine Taliban dnf  
Jean Dourados Brazil CODD dnf  
angelatuan777 Taiwan I-Taiwan Orienteering Club dnf  
OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
DBS Albii CARICOM DödenBakomStyret dnf  
Olle Andersson Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Folle Turkey Achmet OK dnf  
MatthieuP France dnf  
Desmond Franssen Belgium Trol dnf  
Vagg00 Australia dnf  
christina Perneby Sweden dnf  
roberto.ortiz Chile cotem dnf  *****
barat France Vélox dnf  
Waddler Australia WROC dnf  
JWennermark China OL-Teamet dnf  
hb Norway Dumpa IL dnf  
borli Norway Dumpa IL dnf