Catching Features

[OCAD] Idre Fjäll, E1

Open:05:00 Mar 08 2012
Close:05:00 Mar 18 2012
Map:/Idre-comps 1 - convert/events/Idre-comps 1/day1/Lady Magda.course
Created by:LinusBohman
Description:Same map as intro. About the marshes: I want them to be as distinct as they are as I perceive them as such in real life. GLHF!
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (32 votes)

Results

153 official (+33 reruns) 15 comments

1. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 16:25  
2. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 16:27  
3. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:33  
3. mr Sweden OK Linné 16:33  
5. rutten Norway NTNUI 16:34  
6. jean France VSO 17:00  *****
7. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 17:07  
8. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 17:15  
9. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 17:22  *****
10. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 17:38  *****
10. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 17:38  *****
12. mansen Sweden GMOK 17:45  
13. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:56  
14. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 17:57  
15. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 17:58  
16. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 18:02  *****
17. Pale (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:07  
18. R.S (2) Italy 18:10  
19. color Switzerland converter 18:25  
20. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:26  
21. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 18:34  
22. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 18:35  
23. Philochillo (2) Austria OLC Graz 18:41  
24. Klll Denmark neXus OK 18:49  
25. Fredde Sweden nxtg 18:50  
26. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 18:54  *****
27. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 19:02  
28. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 19:08  *****
29. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 19:15  
30. HPM Norway NTNUI 19:22  
31. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 19:31  
32. olex (2) Ukraine OK Orion 19:41  
33. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 19:47  *****
34. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 19:56  
34. Kristo (2) Estonia www.okilves.ee 19:56  
36. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 20:17  
37. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 20:23  
38. Johanr Sweden GMOK 20:25  
39. SG Sweden IF Rigor 20:41  
40. Lazy ass Italian Italy U.s Primiero 20:45  *****
41. Miikaa Finland Koovee 21:21  
41. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 21:21  
43. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:54  
44. go straight Austria OCFF 21:59  
45. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 22:09  
46. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 22:16  *****
47. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 22:28  
48. JWennermark China OL-Teamet 22:48  
49. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:56  
50. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 22:58  
51. Trying Sweden 23:15  
52. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 23:23  
53. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 23:33  *****
54. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 23:35  
55. smed (2) Kenya . 23:47  
56. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 23:58  
57. Manuel Horta (2) Portugal Gafanhori 24:16  
58. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 24:48  
59. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 24:58  *****
60. Ben Sand (3) France viking 25:05  
61. sparven Sweden IKHP 25:26  
62. Heggo Sweden OL4 25:40  
63. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 25:47  
64. andre de veirman Belgium trol 25:52  
65. Xem Belarus BSU OK 26:02  
66. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 26:04  
67. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 26:05  
68. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:18  *****
68. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 26:18  
70. gvtoukc France TSN 26:28  
71. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 27:01  
72. Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF 27:14  
73. BB King Sweden ÖOK 27:16  
74. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 27:20  
75. Ben Sand France viking 27:27  
76. Ged Ireland 3ROC 27:40  
77. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 27:50  
78. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 27:51  
79. Jocke78 Sweden 28:13  
80. L (3) ASEAN Nyköpings OK 28:21  
81. Chrigi93 Switzerland OLV Baselland 28:23  *****
82. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 28:28  
83. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 28:47  
84. SERG Russian Federation 28:50  
85. L (2) ASEAN Nyköpings OK 29:05  
86. awesomepossum United States PTOC 29:13  
87. Hedis Sweden GMOK 29:14  
88. Terkelsen (2) Finland LS-37 29:16  
89. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 29:37  
90. Baune Denmark OK Roskilde 29:56  
91. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 30:06  
92. TruPlu (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 30:39  
93. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 30:52  *****
94. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:02  *****
95. Storesandgubben Norway Express 31:05  *****
96. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 31:22  
97. Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov 31:29  *****
98. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 31:33  *****
99. wejo Sweden Småland 31:39  *****
100. test2 (2) East Timor test2 32:06  
101. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 32:08  
102. Mikko Finland 32:09  
103. ddavi (2) Mali Coc 32:19  
104. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 32:29  
105. håvard 20år Norway bodø 32:47  *****
106. Silvia (3) Spain toledo-o 32:58  
107. artem Ukraine 34:44  
108. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 35:12  
109. joels Sweden SOK68 35:24  *****
110. Sytov Nikolay Russian Federation Mosmeridian 36:28  
111. Klfr (2) Sweden 36:29  
112. Yury (2) Russian Federation Strogino 36:30  
113. Biostor (2) Sweden Skellefteå OK 36:40  
114. jasiekpol Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce 36:53  *****
115. OliB Switzerland SKOG 37:14  *****
116. Norbert Kulda Czech Republic SKS Forever 37:18  
117. Andreas J Sweden OK Orion 37:57  *****
118. Rudy Hlawatsch (2) New Zealand Auckland OC 38:38  
119. Gaute Friestad Norway Kristiansand OK 38:41  
120. Andrey(blr) Belarus O`Belarus 38:53  
121. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 39:21  
122. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 39:51  
123. Adair MS (2) Brazil CODD 40:57  
124. Spinner Canada Ottawa OC 42:25  
125. JaniH Finland 43:52  
126. Kas Australia NTOC 44:45  
127. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 48:24  *****
128. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 49:02  
129. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 50:32  
130. housewife Great Britain esoc 51:26  
131. OD1 United Kingdom OD 52:22  
132. Linus Sweden 59:47  *****
133. Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna 63:20  *****
134. rjm United States NEOH 63:27  *****
135. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 65:49  
136. Ellmo1769 New Zealand Auckland OC 66:16  
137. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 68:38  
138. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 77:44  
139. Lost-BR Brazil PAM-BR 91:19  
140. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 108:24  
141. Badine New Caledonia convergence 113:25  
Jonken Sweden Umea Orienteringsklubb dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
Boris Uruguay OCOC dnf  
tricotine New Caledonia convergence dnf  
Verde Denmark OK Pan Aarhus dnf  
Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec dnf  
AlanP France Annecy SO dnf  
mkubisiak Poland Pogon Siedlce dnf  
Razz. Sweden OK Linné dnf  
yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
Ramsey United States OK Kåre dnf  
Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas dnf  
magjoh Canada GVOC dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  *****
Jose Plasencia Spain COSU dnf  
Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
rKr Spain NCN dnf  
Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC dnf  
fedevenice Italy OrTarzo dnf  
R.S Italy dnf  
tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK dnf  *****
Suistuminen France TAD dnf  
Davveking Sweden IKHP dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Nikolay Sytov Russian Federation Mosmeridian dnf  
hugol Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru dnf  
Edvin van TOK Sweden Täby OK dnf  
Lauris France orienta'pic dnf  
Adair MS Brazil CODD dnf  
bigE Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Ben Sand (2) France viking dnf  
Håkon RB (2) Norway Halden SK dnf  
hunkhammar (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Aaron (2) Italy G.S. Pavione dnf  *****
Moi c moi (2) New Caledonia Atlas dnf  
Andigo (2) Sweden OK Nackhe dnf  
Silvia (2) Spain toledo-o dnf  
JWennermark (2) China OL-Teamet dnf  
Signe Edsen (2) Denmark Nordvest ok dnf  
Starkin Pavel (2) Russian Federation Albatros dnf  
TL (2) Portugal dnf  
L (4) ASEAN Nyköpings OK dnf