Catching Features

(OCAD) Høiås north-east

Open:05:00 Mar 20 2012
Close:06:00 Apr 04 2012
Map:/utsnitt høiås(125)/events/utsnitt høiås gut/day1/awesome..course
Created by:Håkon RB
Description:Typical Halden-terrainm quite a lot of marshes and some areas with scattered trees. Medium density. The indistinct marshes is hard to spot in the terrain. Wt will be like 25. -Håkon-
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (43 votes)

Results

176 official (+54 reruns) 27 comments

1. Håkon RB (2) Norway Halden SK 25:09  
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 25:36  
3. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 25:45  
4. anjo Sweden OK Orion 25:46  
5. Forzza (2) Sweden Motala aif ol 25:56  
6. mansen Sweden GMOK 26:03  
7. jean France VSO 26:04  
8. Ali (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:08  
9. Starkin Pavel (2) Russian Federation Albatros 26:09  
10. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 26:10  
11. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:11  
12. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 26:23  
13. mr Sweden OK Linné 26:31  
14. Johanr Sweden GMOK 26:32  
15. R.S (2) Italy 26:34  
16. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 26:41  *****
17. rutten Norway NTNUI 27:12  
18. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 27:20  *****
19. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:32  
20. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 27:51  
21. Heggo (2) Sweden OL4 27:52  
22. color Switzerland converter 27:56  
23. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 28:02  
24. HPM Norway NTNUI 28:12  
25. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 28:24  
26. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 28:39  
27. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 28:44  
28. test2 (2) East Timor test2 28:49  
29. olex (2) Ukraine OK Orion 29:07  
30. cherries New Zealand HBOC 29:25  
31. gaffelman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 29:37  
32. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 29:41  *****
33. smed (2) Kenya . 29:49  
33. Jocke78 (2) Sweden 29:49  
35. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 29:52  
36. Ben Sand France viking 30:00  
37. OBT France KLS 30:13  *****
38. SV Finland VaHa 30:39  
39. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:46  *****
40. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 30:47  *****
41. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:53  *****
42. JWennermark China OL-Teamet 30:55  
43. R.S Italy 31:07  *****
44. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 31:08  
45. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 31:37  
46. Piotrek Poland MUKS 31:42  
47. go straight Austria OCFF 31:53  
47. Théo France JOG 31:53  
49. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 32:19  *****
50. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 32:26  
51. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 32:32  *****
52. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 32:51  *****
53. Ged Ireland 3ROC 33:04  
53. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 33:04  
55. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 33:10  *****
56. Lazy ass Italian Italy U.s Primiero 33:16  *****
57. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 33:31  
58. Spinner Canada Ottawa OC 33:40  
59. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 33:47  
60. Heggo Sweden OL4 34:02  *****
61. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 34:09  
62. jeb France VSO 34:21  *****
63. gvtoukc France TSN 34:22  *****
64. Kirill94 (2) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 34:46  
65. runit (2) Canada GHO 34:47  
66. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 34:49  
67. SG Sweden IF Rigor 35:21  
67. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 35:21  *****
69. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 35:23  
70. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 35:28  
71. Mat6911 (2) France LRACO 35:29  *****
72. Moa Sweden SNO 35:53  
73. Ramsey United States OK Kåre 35:56  
74. BB King Sweden ÖOK 36:23  
75. tio Pepe (2) Sweden Kalmar 36:24  
76. Trying Sweden 36:27  
77. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:30  *****
78. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:35  
79. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 36:39  
80. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 36:52  *****
81. Lill Helge (2) Sweden Hestra IF 37:04  
82. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 37:10  
83. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 37:16  
84. Xem Belarus BSU OK 37:41  
85. Lillen Sweden GMOK 38:28  
86. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 38:31  *****
87. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 38:34  
88. awesomepossum United States PTOC 38:42  
89. GS2013 (2) Brazil COSAM 38:59  
90. AlexeyMustafin (2) Russian Federation ST 39:36  *****
91. Kas Australia NTOC 39:58  *****
92. AlexeyMustafin (3) Russian Federation ST 40:07  *****
93. SERG (2) Russian Federation 40:19  
94. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 40:31  
95. Daniele Switzerland Linda OK 40:44  
96. David G Sweden IKHP 40:49  
97. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 40:53  *****
98. OliB Switzerland SKOG 40:59  *****
99. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 41:06  
100. Fast Sweden IKHP 41:19  
101. Davveking (2) Sweden IKHP 41:22  
102. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 41:50  
103. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 42:03  *****
104. wil09 France garde rép 42:22  
105. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 42:24  
106. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 42:36  
107. Usama Ben Laden (3) Ukraine Taliban 42:42  *****
108. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 42:57  
109. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 43:17  
110. Akva Ukraine Odessa 43:53  *****
111. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 43:57  
112. yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) 43:59  
113. Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF 44:40  
114. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 45:14  *****
115. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 45:24  
116. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 45:32  
117. andre de veirman Belgium trol 45:44  
118. mapreader Austria OCFF 46:10  
119. Silvia Spain toledo-o 46:55  
120. KHADZKO PAVEL (2) Belarus O'BELARUS 47:20  
121. ems Switzerland 47:42  
122. Usama Ben Laden (2) Ukraine Taliban 47:52  *****
123. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 47:54  
124. Kajsa Sweden OK Orion 48:32  
125. Andreas J Sweden OK Orion 48:55  
126. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 49:20  
127. Klfr (2) Sweden 49:36  
128. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 50:28  *****
128. Storesandgubben (3) Norway Express 50:28  
130. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 50:37  
131. Andrey(blr) (2) Belarus O`Belarus 52:39  
132. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 54:04  *****
133. Gaute Friestad Norway Kristiansand OK 54:14  
134. rKr Spain NCN 54:39  
134. Storesandgubben Norway Express 54:39  
136. bedafre Canada Ottawa Orienteering Club 54:59  *****
137. Adair MS Brazil CODD 55:36  
138. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 56:27  
139. Rudy Hlawatsch New Zealand Auckland OC 56:46  
140. Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna 60:05  *****
141. HV Finland TP 60:19  *****
142. Mikko Finland 60:32  
143. Natacha New Caledonia convergence 61:16  
144. jasiekpol Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce 61:18  
145. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 61:26  
146. Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov 61:45  *****
147. bjorn (2) Monaco ok77 62:00  
148. AlanP (2) France Annecy SO 65:00  
149. Doogi111 France VASCO 65:21  
150. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 67:04  
151. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 67:41  
152. PJu (2) Finland Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura 69:50  
153. Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ 71:53  
154. Linus Sweden 74:29  *****
155. Cejax (3) Brazil Kaapora O C 77:13  
156. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 78:14  
157. Desmond Franssen Belgium Trol 81:35  
158. Jose Plasencia Spain COSU 81:41  *****
159. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 84:56  
160. Badine New Caledonia convergence 87:31  
161. AH (3) Sweden Skattk�rrs IF 87:57  
162. OD1 United Kingdom OD 88:17  
163. Chy Nick (2) Ukraine Odessa 89:25  
164. monarch United States Monkey's Fist 98:58  *****
165. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 104:00  
166. aliceka (2) Turkey 138:21  
167. Donald Duck Australia ALT 139:43  *****
168. Thiago Paim Brazil 1ª Cia 148:05  
169. Davide Pecora Italy Agropoli Orienteering Klubb 180:30  
Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
orienthat'77 Belarus àçèìóò dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Miikaa Finland Koovee dnf  
Davveking Sweden IKHP dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
blazo Serbia Rtanj dnf  
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
DBS Oggi Sweden Chalmers OL dnf  
jlindqvist Sweden dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
pan Pragovak Czech Republic SK Praga dnf  
Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
AH Sweden Skattk�rrs IF dnf  
Mala Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
macey Australia NCN dnf  
Bruno Xavier Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
pcbrent New Zealand CMOC dnf  
wejo Sweden Småland dnf  *****
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
paapu Sweden Pan Kristianstad dnf  
Vilse Sweden IL Vilse dnf  
Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa dnf  
rsanchezrodri Spain rumbo dnf  
housewife Great Britain esoc dnf  
aliceka Turkey dnf  
PVA Switzerland OLC Graz dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
ON FIAV VSO dnf  *****
susanra78 Spain RUMBO dnf  
AlanP France Annecy SO dnf  
Erik Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST dnf  
J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Håkon Sævareid Norway halden sk dnf  
Falck´en Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK dnf  
Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
jlindqvist (2) Sweden dnf  
Eliasson (2) Sweden GMOK dnf  
AH (2) Sweden Skattk�rrs IF dnf  
Mala (2) Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Storesandgubben (2) Norway Express dnf  
Ñåðãåé (2) Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ dnf  
susanra78 (2) Spain RUMBO dnf  
ON (2) FIAV VSO dnf  
paapu (2) Sweden Pan Kristianstad dnf  
håvard 20år (2) Norway bodø dnf  
Biostor (2) Sweden Skellefteå OK dnf  
Hedis (2) Sweden GMOK dnf  
Aaroz (2) Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Cejax (2) Brazil Kaapora O C dnf  
mam (2) Laos mama dnf  
trondfla (2) Norway Toten troll dnf  
Håkon RB (3) Norway Halden SK dnf  
paapu (3) Sweden Pan Kristianstad dnf  
R.S (3) Italy dnf