Catching Features

[ocad] Lepanmaa E2:Sprint

Open:21:00 Sep 06 2012
Close:20:45 Sep 22 2012
Map:/LepanmaaE2(150)/events/LepanmaaE2/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:Captain Quark
Description:Changed the textures a bit and a couple of other things, let me know if there is anything else that needs changing. Have fun! -Kyle :]
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (40 votes)

Results

182 official (+50 reruns) hide comments

1. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 17:20  
2. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 17:21  
3. OBT France KLS 17:25  
4. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 17:42  
5. ^ Seychelles ^^ 18:00  *****
bad start.
6. Ljung Sweden IKHP 18:05  *****
bad bad race.
7. Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:08  *****
8. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 18:13  
9. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:20  
10. cherries New Zealand HBOC 18:23  
11. Kim Jon Un Korea, North 18:25  
12. Kim Jon Un (2) Korea, North 18:26  
13. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 18:29  
13. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 18:29  
13. challe_swe Sweden IFK Mora 18:29  
16. cherries (2) New Zealand HBOC 18:30  
17. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 18:32  
18. lill-erik (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:42  
19. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 18:48  
20. anjo Sweden OK Orion 18:49  
20. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 18:49  
22. glaBRoss New Zealand HBOC 18:56  *****
bad run, but no big mistakes - just a recent lack of cf :P
23. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 18:59  *****
Not the best run but really like your races here.
24. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 19:07  *****
Missed the finish... think it's very "dark", otherwise lovely.
25. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 19:08  *****
bad race
26. SG Sweden IF Rigor 19:10  
27. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 19:12  *****
27. Danskeman (2) Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 19:12  
29. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 19:15  *****
30. Heggo Sweden OL4 19:18  
30. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:18  
32. Folle (2) Turkey Achmet OK 19:19  
33. Trying (3) Sweden 19:23  
34. Lunkan Sweden OK Orion 19:30  
35. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:34  
36. cherries (3) New Zealand HBOC 19:35  
37. JS (2) Sweden OK Kullingshof 19:41  
38. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 19:46  
39. Kallshem (2) Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 19:50  
40. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 19:53  *****
40. Didde (2) Sweden Nyköpings OK 19:53  
42. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 19:54  
43. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 19:58  *****
Small mistakes. Great course!
44. color Switzerland converter 20:00  
you didn't took an ocad mappicture? (after 7th control this hole looks like autogenerated map from the editor)
44. test2 (2) East Timor test2 20:00  
46. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 20:04  
47. jean France VSO 20:05  
48. samivirta Finland MS Parma 20:40  *****
48. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 20:40  
50. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 20:44  
51. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 20:46  
52. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 20:54  *****
53. jeb France VSO 21:01  *****
54. Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF 21:12  
55. Hallmen Sweden OL4 21:18  
56. Rouman Czech Republic SKOB Zlín 21:20  
57. Sugvalds1 Norway Nydalens SK 21:22  
58. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 21:28  
59. Fredriik (2) Sweden OK Kåre 21:47  *****
60. Landli (3) Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:49  
61. Brzi Slovenia OKB 22:02  
62. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 22:04  
63. Trying Sweden 22:07  
64. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 22:09  *****
65. UsieiiL Spain Los Cortos 22:12  
66. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:19  
67. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 22:20  
68. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 22:24  
69. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 22:31  
70. Anton Karlsson (2) Sweden OK Kullingshof 22:32  
71. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 22:33  
72. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 22:45  
73. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 22:54  *****
74. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 22:55  
75. Pauls Liepins (2) Latvia Town dummies 23:02  
76. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 23:08  
77. Hedis Sweden GMOK 23:15  
78. BB King Sweden ÖOK 23:29  
79. Gafr Norway Team Skauen 23:34  
80. andre de veirman Belgium trol 23:38  
81. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 23:40  
82. gvtoukc France TSN 23:41  
83. Landli (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:46  
84. OliB Switzerland SKOG 23:56  
85. Jocke78 Sweden 24:19  
86. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 24:27  *****
87. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 24:42  *****
88. Werner Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 24:43  
89. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 24:49  
90. Erik Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 24:53  *****
91. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 24:57  
92. EVERTON Brazil COSM 25:21  
93. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 25:28  *****
94. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 25:32  
95. Moa Sweden SNO 25:37  
96. Karschtl (2) Germany USV TU Dresden 25:40  
97. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 25:55  *****
97. ivar Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 25:55  
99. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 26:05  
100. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:07  
101. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 26:28  *****
102. Rafael Miguel (2) Portugal Ori-Estarreja 26:33  *****
103. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 27:03  
oh man that was so bad...
104. STEFFLER (3) Brazil COSAM 27:06  
105. MCpaccao Sweden Bredareds IF 27:37  *****
106. TL Portugal GD4C 28:11  
107. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 28:47  
108. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 29:03  *****
109. gab France vhso 29:06  
110. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 29:12  
111. julien France coatarmor 29 29:30  
112. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 29:39  
113. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 30:23  
114. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 31:01  *****
115. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 31:09  
116. Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov 31:13  *****
117. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 31:16  
118. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 31:52  *****
119. Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza 31:54  
120. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 33:33  
121. SERG (2) Russian Federation 33:45  
122. genepi2 Switzerland CO Cern 34:17  
123. runit (2) Canada GHO 34:28  
124. Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK 34:36  *****
125. Benjamin CLEMENT-AGONI (2) France Talant Sport Orientation 34:47  
126. DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova 35:38  
127. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 36:45  
128. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 37:50  
129. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 38:12  
130. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 39:41  
131. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 39:51  
132. Storesandgubben Norway Express 40:19  *****
133. BJP United Kingdom QO 40:46  *****
134. David G Sweden IKHP 40:51  
135. wejo Sweden Småland 41:48  *****
136. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 42:04  
137. TR Finland RaLu 47:07  
138. htrofast Sweden Tullinge SK 47:31  *****
139. Liam Paterson New Zealand Taranaki 47:49  
140. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 48:37  
141. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 49:12  
142. Jadir Brazil COC 49:23  
143. speedy_g Germany OL-Team 50:16  *****
144. Grog Canada EOOC 50:43  
145. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 56:11  *****
very good
146. Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG 56:48  
147. htt Sweden Tullinge SK 58:32  
148. Linus (5) Sweden 59:21  *****
149. igor slon Ukraine Taliban 59:57  *****
meridian&&!!!!
150. Adair MS (2) Brazil CODD 68:20  
151. OD1 United Kingdom OD 72:09  
JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
JS Sweden OK Kullingshof dnf  
OG OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
My keyboard stopped working after the 5:th control and then I was lucky to the 6:th control and then I couldnt end the game:(
sampeboy Korea, North IFK möra dnf  
Vimark Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  *****
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Pippo Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
DanRön Sweden Ok Linne dnf  
Micha182 Italy OrTarzo dnf  
vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda dnf  
Benjamin CLEMENT-AGONI France Talant Sport Orientation dnf  
Yann.savoie France EMHM dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
AzimuthRunner United States OnMyOwn dnf  
Ellmo1769 New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
Mattias K Sweden snättringe sk dnf  
godfather Switzerland norska dnf  
Håkon RB Norway Halden SK dnf  
KODAY Spain IBON dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
Kenneth Norway Egersund OK dnf  
Roman France VSO dnf  *****
BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
henrikh Sweden västerås sok dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Gosha18 France VHSO dnf  
Eduards Latvia A2 dnf  
pablo barahona Spain ALCON dnf  
Bibilion France Lyon dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers dnf  
Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
marjoh Belgium dnf  
jakoby Austria HSV OL dnf  
Segisteg Sweden dnf  
Ivuska Czech Republic SKOB Zlin dnf  
Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC dnf  
Ruben Carnero Spain Sotobosque dnf  
okrodhenpro Sweden OK Rodhen dnf  
Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
pan Pragovak Czech Republic SK Praga dnf  
thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
mortenØJ Barbados snab dnf  
Matej Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice dnf  
Shaman Czech Republic shk dnf  
fcuk
Nazar Ukraine Taliban dnf  
Halogen Turkey IOK dnf  
Captain Quark (2) New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
STEFFLER (2) Brazil COSAM dnf  
LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
Linus (2) Sweden dnf  
mr.Apo (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Stenvikteam (2) Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
okrodhenpro (2) Sweden OK Rodhen dnf  
Håkon RB (2) Norway Halden SK dnf  
MOR (2) Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
rutten (2) Norway Tyrving IL dnf  
Map Runner (2) United States OK dnf  
Dulatov Alexander (2) Russian Federation MC dnf  
Fed (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Ben Sand (2) France viking dnf  
Vicko (2) Czech Republic SSU dnf  
vertti (2) Finland KangSK dnf  
Captain Quark (3) New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
Crap, map picture bad again. Sorry!
Linus (3) Sweden dnf  
JS (3) Sweden OK Kullingshof dnf  
rutten (3) Norway Tyrving IL dnf  
STEFFLER (4) Brazil COSAM dnf  
Linus (4) Sweden dnf  
STEFFLER (5) Brazil COSAM dnf