Catching Features

Middle Earth NZ-Championships

Open:06:00 Dec 16 2012
Close:06:00 Dec 31 2012
Map:/MiddleEarth/events/NZ Championships 2012 Middle/day1/Middle.course
Created by:Daynee
Description:Start --> Control 14 of New Zealands middle championships held in april this year. The winner and leader at control 14, Toby Scott's time was 18:07. Someone should be able to run faster especially when we've had a few training races.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (40 votes)

Results

151 official (+51 reruns) hide comments

1. OBT France KLS 17:14  *****
cool
2. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 17:21  
Yes! It is done!
3. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 17:49  *****
speed is really a bit to fast, but a great convertion
4. jean France VSO 17:50  *****
yey it is done
5. Alri Sweden OK Linné 18:11  
6. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 18:19  
7. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 18:29  *****
8. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 18:31  
9. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:35  *****
10. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 18:37  
11. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 18:44  *****
12. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 18:56  
13. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 19:26  *****
damn, thought 3 was a spur and missed 7 and 12
14. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:37  
15. rutten Norway NTNUI 19:54  
16. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 19:58  *****
17. go straight Austria OCFF 20:12  
18. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 20:13  *****
19. color Switzerland converter 20:14  
20. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 20:28  
21. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 20:36  
screwed up the first 3 controls
22. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 20:53  *****
First time I actually understood the map. Still some small mistakes.
23. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 20:57  
24. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 21:10  *****
damn that 12th, otherwise just small mistakes here, there and everywhere
25. smed Kenya . 21:26  
26. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 21:36  
27. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 21:56  
28. Klll Denmark neXus OK 21:58  
29. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 21:59  
30. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:02  *****
31. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 22:05  
32. Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan 22:24  *****
33. Brzi Slovenia OKB 22:41  
34. MH Norway NTNUI 22:54  
35. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 23:19  
36. Shamus Morrison New Zealand WOC 23:25  *****
37. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 23:43  
38. OliB Switzerland SKOG 23:46  *****
39. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 23:56  *****
40. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 24:24  
41. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 24:32  
42. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 24:37  *****
oh jesus
43. georgG Austria OLC Graz 25:15  
44. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 25:16  
45. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 25:19  *****
46. Trying Sweden 25:24  
47. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 26:09  *****
Soooooo bad race did really well until 12th that one I missed like 5:30:(
48. Ben Sand France viking 26:23  
49. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 26:46  *****
50. runit Canada GHO 27:11  
51. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 27:25  
52. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 27:56  *****
once again, map and conversion is jus wonderfull.
53. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 27:58  *****
54. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 28:14  
55. SG Sweden IF Rigor 29:03  
56. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 29:07  
57. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 29:18  *****
58. stevegregg United States BAOC 29:48  
59. mattg New Zealand CMOC 30:03  
60. andre de veirman Belgium trol 30:42  
61. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 31:14  
62. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 31:29  
63. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 32:03  
64. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 32:28  
65. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 32:43  *****
66. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 33:01  
67. Norbert Kulda Czech Republic SKS Forever 34:32  *****
68. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:41  *****
69. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:04  
70. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 36:43  
71. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 39:18  
72. STEFANIO Austria Naturfreunde Linz 39:29  
73. houmles78 Czech Republic SUP 39:51  *****
74. Doogi111 France VASCO 40:43  
75. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 43:01  
76. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 44:09  
77. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 44:12  
78. bedafre Canada Ottawa Orienteering Club 45:20  *****
79. nrebelo Portugal Ori-Estarreja 45:26  
80. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 45:35  
81. Linus Sweden 45:48  *****
82. ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren 46:28  
83. BB King Sweden ÖOK 48:03  
84. Zuzili Czech Republic VAM 48:18  
85. Emommoma Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 51:44  
86. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 51:46  
87. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 51:57  
88. Lena Coradinho Portugal Gafanhori 53:57  
89. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 55:30  
90. Juliano Pasturiza Brazil COSM 56:05  
91. Dimakravt Russian Federation Kravt 56:45  
92. testuser Norway testclub 58:38  
93. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 63:13  
94. stroginov Switzerland OLG KTV Altdorf 65:22  
95. JOK77D Finland OK77 66:29  
96. Heidi Yu Hong Kong HKIOF 70:06  
97. ueliwerren Switzerland OLG Bern 70:35  *****
98. Bushman New Zealand DOC 73:11  
99. Hans Merken Belgium KMS 80:26  *****
100. peh Sweden OL Teamet 84:52  
101. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 90:22  
102. Cyril OLIVIER France Vaucluse-84 133:18  *****
103. Serge Dusza Belgium Balise 10 140:23  
Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
querem France orientalp dnf  *****
good
pefor Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
O-Outan France Thai'O dnf  
Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis dnf  
mam Laos mama dnf  
AlanP France Annecy SO dnf  
francois France bros dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
L ASEAN Nyköpings OK dnf  
Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad dnf  
T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK dnf  
Jompe Sweden HBMB dnf  
Enterplan Germany OLV Potsdam dnf  
Dewett Denmark OK SNAB dnf  
Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies dnf  
ale France france dnf  
Jose Plasencia Spain COSU dnf  
Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
Folle Turkey Achmet OK dnf  
barat France Vélox dnf  
fedevenice Italy OrTarzo dnf  
Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
Gafr Norway Team Skauen dnf  
Barbara Italy dnf  
Pereira Brazil COSAM dnf  
Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Hanzo Japan Shinobi OK dnf  
Joacil Brazil CORELE dnf  
Vlad Izmagilov Russian Federation AWS dnf  
Jaivan Spain COBI dnf  
Forestaras Ukraine Volyn-O dnf  
Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O dnf  
Tuhvatullin Salavat Russian Federation OK BashMan dnf  
NelsonGraçaOri Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
Waldemar 98 Sweden OK Roslagen dnf  
ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK dnf  
roger1 France marco dnf  
isac von krusenstierna Sweden Ok Kåre dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
FNC VK ASEAN Fnatic Unofficial CF-team dnf