Catching Features

[Quiaios] E1 - Long

Open:07:00 Apr 05 2013
Close:06:45 Apr 22 2013
Map:/Lagoa das Braças_part1/events/Lagoa das Braças_part1/day1/middle.course
Created by:OBT
Description:New serie event. Map from Portugal (POM 2010 Day 2 and 3). Long Distance 39'. Tell me what change you want for futures races.
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (37 votes)

Results

132 official (+34 reruns) 16 comments

1. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 39:04  *****
2. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 39:16  *****
3. Ljung Sweden IKHP 39:52  
4. jean France VSO 39:55  
5. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 39:56  
6. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 40:00  
7. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 40:03  *****
8. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 40:16  
9. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 40:20  
10. Théo France JOG 40:31  
11. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 40:44  *****
12. smed Kenya . 40:49  
13. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 40:58  
14. anjo Sweden OK Orion 41:24  
15. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 41:30  *****
16. sas Norway n/a 41:35  *****
17. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 41:39  
18. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 41:59  
19. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 42:00  
20. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 42:07  *****
21. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 42:10  
22. color Switzerland converter 43:01  
23. bruce u Uganda :) 43:40  *****
24. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 43:42  *****
25. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 43:49  
26. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 43:51  *****
27. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 44:07  
28. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 44:11  
29. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 44:22  
30. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 44:28  *****
31. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 44:32  *****
32. falck'en Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 44:34  *****
33. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 44:35  *****
34. Doyle Australia CHOC 44:38  *****
35. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 44:47  
36. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 45:07  
37. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 45:22  
38. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 45:24  
39. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 45:34  
40. Ben Sand France viking 45:42  
41. Trying Sweden 46:20  
42. Lunkan Sweden OK Orion 46:30  
43. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 46:52  *****
44. Oleg Kazanin Russian Federation ÊÑÎ "Ñïàðòàê" 46:54  *****
45. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 46:55  *****
46. Gafr Norway Team Skauen 46:56  
47. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 47:15  *****
48. Ivar Lundanes Norway Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 47:18  
49. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 47:27  
50. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 47:39  
51. runit Canada GHO 47:51  
52. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 47:55  
53. go straight Austria OCFF 47:58  
54. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 48:04  
54. Shamus Morrison New Zealand WOC 48:04  
54. Roman France VSO 48:04  
57. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 48:16  *****
58. Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O 48:24  
59. vasily Ukraine Kiev 48:36  
60. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 48:40  
61. mattg New Zealand CMOC 48:58  *****
62. SG Sweden IF Rigor 49:17  
63. GedasM Lithuania 49:25  
64. perwhite France KLS 49:56  
65. Szmulek Poland MlodeOrly 50:10  *****
66. Andreeas Sweden Västerås Sok 50:13  
67. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 50:28  
68. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 50:40  *****
68. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 50:40  
70. Forestaras Ukraine Volyn-O 51:25  *****
71. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 51:27  
72. Mellan Sweden SIK 52:07  
73. rainrunner Austria HSV OL 52:34  
74. OliB Switzerland SKOG 52:45  *****
75. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 52:56  *****
76. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 52:58  *****
77. Andrzej Brandt Poland Nonstop Adventure 53:34  
78. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 53:36  
79. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 53:49  
80. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 53:52  
81. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 53:58  
82. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 54:28  
83. Moa Sweden SNO 54:34  
84. gvtoukc France TSN 54:40  
85. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 54:46  
86. kike-o Spain cov 54:50  
87. LOLLY Zambia SuperHeros 55:08  
88. Hampus Nyström Sweden IF Hagen 55:20  
89. ale France france 55:25  
90. andre de veirman Belgium trol 55:36  
91. natalja.niggli Switzerland OJura 55:53  *****
92. stevegregg United States BAOC 56:33  
93. BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW 56:36  *****
94. BB King Sweden ÖOK 57:41  
95. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 58:30  
96. Xem Belarus BSU OK 59:11  
97. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 60:04  
98. SERG Russian Federation 60:18  
99. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 61:22  
100. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 62:20  
101. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 62:47  
102. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 64:12  
103. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 65:17  *****
104. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 68:52  
105. moho Germany ESV-DD 71:29  *****
106. SUTTER Olivier France COBF 73:05  
107. GudonuS Russian Federation 73:42  
108. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 78:41  
109. Klfr Sweden 79:12  
110. Àëåêñàíäð Àëèìáåêîâ Russian Federation Spartak 81:13  
111. Joacil Brazil CORELE 85:15  
112. Dimakravt Russian Federation Kravt 85:58  
113. ueliwerren Switzerland OLG Bern 87:56  *****
114. Linus Sweden 89:19  *****
115. SINED France OPA Montigny 89:37  *****
116. Fgarcan Spain Colmenar 96:47  
117. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 99:06  
118. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 105:51  
119. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 121:00  
8 Norfolk Island GMOK dnf  
nafets Vatican City stupid ok dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Dewett Denmark OK SNAB dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
OL-HenrikH Sweden västerås sok dnf  
muni Switzerland SKOG dnf  
OL-Bob Sweden OL-teamet dnf  
Dalis99 Sweden ok roxen dnf  
Meghan Canada GVOC dnf  
Aggenajvik Sweden x-cross OL dnf  
Django Switzerland OLW dnf  
Wilson Sweden Ok Skogshjortarna dnf