Catching Features

[OCAD]WOC 2009 Training

Open:08:00 Aug 05 2008
Close:08:00 Aug 14 2008
Map:/WOC 2009 Hungary/events/WOC 2009 Hungary/day1/The Race.course
Created by:Sabro
Description:So, WOC 2008 is over, so I made a map from the WOC 2009. Short course with some routes. Quite green map with many holes. Hope you like it! Have fun!!!
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (42 votes)

Results

177 official (+49 reruns) 19 comments

1. Rico (2) Denmark St. Binderup OK 21:58  
2. Sami (2) Norway Freidig 22:13  *****
3. TC (2) Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 22:26  
4. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:29  *****
5. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 22:31  *****
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:31  
7. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 22:46  *****
8. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 22:53  *****
8. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 22:53  
10. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 22:55  
11. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 22:56  
12. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 22:57  *****
13. OBT France KLS 22:59  
13. the confused (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 22:59  
15. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:02  
16. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 23:04  *****
17. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 23:05  
18. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 23:07  
19. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 23:09  
20. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 23:11  
21. Julien_ (2) France COTS 23:13  *****
22. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:16  
22. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 23:16  
24. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:18  
25. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 23:22  *****
26. ittam Sweden IKHP 23:23  
27. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 23:24  
28. BABSY (2) Israel Ramat Hasharon 23:26  
28. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 23:26  *****
30. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 23:29  
31. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 23:31  
32. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 23:33  *****
33. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:35  
33. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 23:35  
35. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 23:36  
36. mr Sweden OK Linné 23:40  
37. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 23:41  
38. A.S.L. Lubina (2) Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 23:42  
39. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 23:43  *****
40. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 23:44  
40. Fredde Sweden nxtg 23:44  *****
42. Sami Norway Freidig 23:49  
43. Kapa Finland Uroskarhut 23:53  
44. Alri Sweden OK Linné 23:54  
44. Andersen2 Hong Kong IK Gandvik 23:54  
46. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 23:55  
47. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 23:59  
48. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 24:01  *****
48. PBT38250 France OKL 24:01  
50. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 24:02  
50. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 24:02  
52. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 24:03  
53. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 24:04  
54. Andersen Sweden OK Tisaren 24:07  *****
54. Ours du 69 France JOG 24:07  
56. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 24:10  
57. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 24:17  
58. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 24:19  *****
59. manbro Switzerland OLV Baselland 24:20  
60. jover Belgium OMEGA 24:21  
61. stampfo Italy brauch i ned 24:25  *****
61. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 24:25  
63. David Saianda (2) Portugal Gafanhori 24:26  
64. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 24:28  *****
65. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 24:31  *****
66. color Switzerland converter 24:32  
67. olive France esat 24:38  
68. Thorne Finland JRV 24:44  
68. jeb France VSO 24:44  
70. Segisteg (3) Sweden 24:48  
71. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 24:52  *****
72. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 24:54  *****
73. pk Scotland ESOC 24:55  
73. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 24:55  
75. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 24:57  
76. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 24:59  
76. aroz (2) Finland Kalevan Rasti 24:59  
78. Tono Leon (2) Spain ALCON 25:01  
79. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 25:03  
80. Krügerol Germany Legendary Sweatpack 25:04  
81. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 25:07  
82. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 25:08  
82. Blackburn Finland TP 25:08  *****
84. pette Finland Kangasala SK 25:11  
85. MKG France KLS 25:13  *****
86. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 25:14  
87. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 25:22  *****
88. jwcrew Sweden L-100 IF 25:29  
89. jockedaman wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 25:35  
90. Ben Sand (2) France viking 25:41  
91. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 25:45  *****
92. Petter10 Norway Tynset IF 25:46  *****
92. ricardo (2) Italy marathon 25:46  
94. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 25:48  
95. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 25:49  *****
95. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 25:49  
97. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 25:57  
98. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 26:06  
98. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 26:06  
100. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 26:10  
101. Ally Israel Temp OK 26:16  *****
102. BLegg United States ORCA 26:27  
103. Waddy Potts Australia WROC 26:28  
104. mindsweeper (2) Norway CSU 26:33  *****
105. gab France vhso 26:34  
105. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 26:34  
107. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 26:35  *****
108. MMoreira Portugal CPOC 26:46  
109. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 26:52  
110. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 26:53  *****
111. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 26:59  
112. Segisteg Sweden 27:00  
112. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 27:00  *****
114. Champ Scotland Bsk 27:03  
115. Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 27:08  
116. Brzi Slovenia OKB 27:14  
117. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 27:34  
118. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 27:38  
119. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 27:40  
120. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 27:42  
121. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 27:48  
121. sten Sweden OK Roxen 27:48  
123. William Sweden Malungs OK 27:50  
124. Grann (2) Norway NTNUI 28:06  
125. offa Sweden Tuna 28:08  *****
125. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 28:08  
127. Ketchup Montenegro Montenegro IF 28:20  
128. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 28:25  
129. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 28:30  
130. Trying Sweden 28:38  
131. Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 28:42  
132. Gollum (2) New Zealand Misty Mountains 28:55  
133. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 29:16  
134. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 29:31  
135. dre Belgium trol 29:39  
136. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 29:52  
137. Charly Boichut (2) France 29:54  
138. Segisteg (2) Sweden 29:55  
139. Pioter Poland UNTS 30:02  
140. Grassie Scotland GRAMP 30:08  
141. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 30:25  
141. hea Sweden VBOL 30:25  *****
141. Marius Ødum (2) Denmark OK ØST 30:25  
144. Coti Spain COMCU 30:53  
145. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 31:10  
146. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 31:11  
147. fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 31:17  
148. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 31:20  
149. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 31:34  
150. nilmag Sweden LOK 31:38  
151. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 31:42  
152. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 31:44  
153. biddy_aus Australia Attackpoint Juniors 31:50  
154. Niklas Sundqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 32:12  
155. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 32:24  
156. piel (2) France ACA 32:51  
157. Neletaba Estonia OK Ilves 33:03  
158. MathiasS Norway Kolboten og Skimt o-lag 34:48  
159. chissick Israel Galilee 35:29  *****
160. gvtoukc France TSN 35:45  *****
161. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 35:59  *****
162. Bibilion France Lyon 36:11  
163. Ichiwaki Japan Fukkatsukai 37:11  
164. *Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 37:24  
165. Olle Forsberg Sweden Ok Ravinen 37:46  
166. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 37:59  
167. johny Kuwait Tesla Brno 38:45  
168. Hulto Sweden Tullinge SK 39:35  
169. TAGP99 Israel mules 39:40  
170. cheery2 United Kingdom Sarum 39:49  
171. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 41:08  *****
172. rogga Sweden polisens if 41:33  
173. keely (4) Australia BG 42:21  
174. Sugvaldsen (2) Norway Nydalens SK 43:19  
175. bminot France alco 43:20  *****
176. Nomad Antarctica Snow Drift 44:11  *****
177. lombec Belgium pégase 44:12  
178. mjh (3) Australia PO-A 45:06  
179. MH (2) Norway NTNUI 45:47  
180. Jansi (2) Norway Lillomarka 49:53  
181. Gibbo (3) Australia 49:55  
182. mjh (2) Australia PO-A 50:42  
183. Elin Håkansson Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 52:39  
184. Manu JJ (2) New Caledonia Convergence 53:26  
185. O-funk Norway Tyrving 54:37  
186. Fredrik-malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 54:47  
187. Petter Norsted Kildebo (2) Norway Halden Skiklub 55:14  
188. Niclas Sweden JOK 57:22  
189. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 68:28  
190. Håkon Raadal Bjørlo Norway Halden SK 69:28  
191. Annika Sweden IK Uven 82:49  
192. Ricardo Fernandes (2) Portugal GD4C 101:55  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
greenbob Scotland Clyde dnf  
Alfred Netherlands UZO dnf  
Petter Norsted Kildebo Norway Halden Skiklub dnf  
Frol_løper Norway Frol IL dnf  
OMH Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
speedzone Sweden OK Renen dnf  
Christopher Norway OK Moss dnf  
Newbie Nauru The Newbies dnf  
Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ dnf  
akos Hungary HTC dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  *****
mindsweeper Norway CSU dnf  
Håkon Raadal Bjørlo (2) Norway Halden SK dnf  
*Anton* (2) Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL dnf  
Arvid Glowka (2) Germany Borussia Dortmund dnf  
O-funk (2) Norway Tyrving dnf  
Hingara (2) Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Olle Forsberg (2) Sweden Ok Ravinen dnf  
keely (2) Australia BG dnf  
Gibbo (2) Australia dnf  
fabien (2) Belgium SNO dnf  
Zdenal (2) Czech Republic TBM dnf  *****
Superkrille92 (2) Sweden Västerås SOK dnf  
jm (2) France Bigorientation 6503 dnf  
Håkon Raadal Bjørlo (3) Norway Halden SK dnf  
O-funk (3) Norway Tyrving dnf  
keely (3) Australia BG dnf  
ricardo (3) Italy marathon dnf  
Håkon Raadal Bjørlo (4) Norway Halden SK dnf  
Håkon Raadal Bjørlo (5) Norway Halden SK dnf  
Håkon Raadal Bjørlo (6) Norway Halden SK dnf