Catching Features

Hartola I

Open:05:00 Aug 18 2008
Close:05:00 Aug 25 2008
Map:/hartola/events/Hartola I/day2/middle2.course
Created by:Pale
Description:Nice terrain from southern Finland. Made it quite fast to run. Hopefully there will be two more competitions in this terrain.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (33 votes)

Results

176 official (+34 reruns) hide comments

1. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 16:57  
2. ^ Seychelles ^^ 17:05  
3. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 17:10  *****
thanks for this!
4. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:21  *****
crashed into one cliff and went badly to second, otherwise it was solid. basic paleclass, prima
4. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 17:21  *****
Something wrong with the contours before 3rd control. Can't give you 5 because of that. The rest were very nice.
6. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 17:32  
7. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 17:33  *****
lost over the minute.. nice map! a lot funnier when its faster like this! =)
8. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 17:34  
9. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 17:36  
10. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 17:42  
11. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 17:45  *****
One mistake, about 20 sec... But a nice map!
12. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 17:48  *****
13. Sami Norway Freidig 17:50  *****
There is something seriously wrong with the big cliff just to the west of 7th.
14. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 17:54  
15. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 17:56  *****
bad race, nice map and course
16. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 18:04  
17. Alri Sweden OK Linné 18:07  
18. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:10  *****
Lot of mistakes, nice terrain!
19. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:15  *****
Almost 1 min lost to 2nd. Nice map!
20. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 18:16  *****
laughably bad run. Huge loss on wrong RC and some more messyness.
21. mr Sweden OK Linné 18:20  
22. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 18:21  
23. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 18:23  
23. Aakoo Finland 18:23  
23. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:23  
26. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 18:29  
27. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 18:30  
27. jover Belgium OMEGA 18:30  
27. Nichka Albania 18:30  
30. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 18:37  *****
30. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 18:37  
32. Théo France Annecy SO 18:42  
33. Fredde Sweden nxtg 18:44  *****
34. Kapa Finland Uroskarhut 19:08  *****
35. ittam Sweden IKHP 19:11  
36. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 19:12  *****
Ahh bad to 7,and didnt see finish. Lost 35 sec on my route to 2nd
36. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 19:12  *****
38. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 19:14  *****
39. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 19:18  *****
40. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 19:26  
3' lost
41. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 19:30  
42. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 19:34  
43. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 19:40  
several big mistakes. beatufil map except those annoying trees.
44. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 19:46  
45. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 19:49  
Some problens at 7. NIce mpa and course
46. Thorne Finland JRV 19:57  
Didn't see grey areas while running
47. Krügerol Germany Legendary Sweatpack 19:58  
48. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 20:02  
49. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 20:04  *****
really bad race,
49. Johanr Sweden GMOK 20:04  
51. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 20:09  
51. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 20:09  *****
53. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 20:11  
54. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 20:19  
55. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 20:20  
55. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 20:20  
57. fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 20:32  
58. sparven Sweden IKHP 20:33  
59. jeb France VSO 20:36  
60. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 20:42  
61. Waddy Potts Australia WROC 20:44  
62. Blackburn Finland TP 20:49  
63. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 20:50  
64. MMoreira Portugal CPOC 20:59  
65. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 21:01  *****
66. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 21:15  
67. Brzi Slovenia OKB 21:24  
68. Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 21:25  *****
69. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 21:30  
70. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 21:38  
71. dre Belgium trol 22:00  
72. ricardo Italy marathon 22:16  
73. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 22:21  
74. PeterKastrup Denmark Farum OK 22:25  *****
75. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 22:28  *****
Bad routechoises plus other mistakes... But a great map!
76. Tyler Durden Sweden OK Spacemonkeys 22:33  
77. olive France esat 22:36  
78. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 23:05  
79. gab France vhso 23:28  
80. Frode Norway Hakallestranda 23:36  
81. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:44  
82. pette Finland Kangasala SK 23:47  
83. jockedaman wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 23:48  *****
ohoh, bad race from me...but fun!
83. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 23:48  
85. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 23:55  
85. offa Sweden Tuna 23:55  
87. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 24:01  
88. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 24:32  
89. Newbie Nauru The Newbies 24:35  
90. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 24:42  
91. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 24:46  
92. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 24:47  *****
93. MKG France KLS 24:53  *****
94. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 25:03  *****
95. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 25:06  
96. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 25:30  
97. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 25:39  
97. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 25:39  
99. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 26:00  
100. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 26:11  
101. julien France coatarmor 29 27:09  
102. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 27:13  *****
103. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 27:24  
104. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 28:04  
105. BigDorull Norway Compass Club 28:16  
106. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 28:45  
107. Matsuya Japan kyoto-u 29:31  
108. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 29:52  
109. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 30:03  
110. Mats Carlsvärd Sweden Almby IK 31:03  
111. Fredrik-malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 32:13  
112. Mélanie France TAD 32:26  
113. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 33:02  
114. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 33:14  
115. Wetheral England Ebor 33:39  
116. mjh Australia PO-A 33:46  
117. gvtoukc France TSN 33:48  *****
118. Mitsku Finland 36:10  
119. Steve Smith United States BAOC 36:46  *****
120. skelb Denmark FOK 38:46  
121. Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 40:28  
122. bminot France alco 41:09  *****
123. TAGP99 Israel mules 41:28  
124. Annika Sweden IK Uven 43:57  
125. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 44:20  
126. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 45:54  
127. rogga Sweden polisens if 46:04  
128. MishaMatveev United States QOC 47:00  
129. aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 47:57  
130. Joe Parkinson United Kingdom NGOC 48:07  
131. Niclas Sweden JOK 48:08  
132. Alexsa St. Lucia TIT 50:57  
133. AmitK47 Israel Ramat Hasharon 55:07  
134. jm France Bigorientation 6503 69:28  
135. DVate Morocco 70:38  
136. David G Sweden IKHP 71:05  
137. trompetMartin Norway Vegårshei IL 72:10  
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Kripaps Latvia Riga dnf  
Erik Alexander Austria OLC Wienerwald dnf  
Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn dnf  
Mellbye Norway Compass Club dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
nilmag Sweden LOK dnf  
Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST dnf  
fabio Tibet Attackpoint Juniors dnf  
VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team dnf  
Razz. Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Bibilion France Lyon dnf  
roger France marco dnf  
MrHenz Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck dnf  
got stuck in a stone.. :-(
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK dnf  
cherry Scotland Ayroc dnf  
color Switzerland converter dnf  
Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna dnf  *****
Doogi111 France VASCO dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
anton blomdahl Sweden tsk dnf  
Manu JJ New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
Petter10 Norway Tynset IF dnf  
Jacob Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK dnf  
johny Kuwait Tesla Brno dnf  
Jansi Norway Lillomarka dnf  
Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas dnf  
M!!ka Finland Rajamaen Rykmentti dnf  
schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda dnf