Catching Features

Hartola I

Open:05:00 Aug 18 2008
Close:05:00 Aug 25 2008
Map:/hartola/events/Hartola I/day2/middle2.course
Created by:Pale
Description:Nice terrain from southern Finland. Made it quite fast to run. Hopefully there will be two more competitions in this terrain.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (33 votes)

Results

176 official (+34 reruns) 19 comments

1. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 16:57  
2. ^ Seychelles ^^ 17:05  
3. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 17:10  *****
4. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:21  *****
4. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 17:21  *****
6. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 17:32  
7. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 17:33  *****
8. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 17:34  
9. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 17:36  
10. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 17:42  
11. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 17:45  *****
12. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 17:48  *****
13. Sami Norway Freidig 17:50  *****
14. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 17:54  
15. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 17:56  *****
16. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 18:04  
17. Alri Sweden OK Linné 18:07  
18. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:10  *****
19. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:15  *****
20. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 18:16  *****
21. mr Sweden OK Linné 18:20  
22. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 18:21  
23. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 18:23  
23. Aakoo Finland 18:23  
23. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:23  
26. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 18:29  
27. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 18:30  
27. jover Belgium OMEGA 18:30  
27. Nichka Albania 18:30  
30. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 18:37  *****
30. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 18:37  
32. Théo France Annecy SO 18:42  
33. Fredde Sweden nxtg 18:44  *****
34. Julien_ (2) France COTS 18:47  
35. Kapa Finland Uroskarhut 19:08  *****
36. ittam Sweden IKHP 19:11  
37. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 19:12  *****
37. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 19:12  *****
39. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 19:14  *****
40. Trying (3) Sweden 19:15  
41. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 19:18  *****
42. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 19:26  
43. Tobi (2) Austria OK Tyr 19:27  
44. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 19:30  
45. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 19:34  
46. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 19:40  
47. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 19:46  
48. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 19:49  
49. OBT (2) France KLS 19:54  
50. Thorne Finland JRV 19:57  
51. Krügerol Germany Legendary Sweatpack 19:58  
52. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 20:02  
53. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 20:04  *****
53. Johanr Sweden GMOK 20:04  
55. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 20:09  
55. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 20:09  *****
57. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 20:11  
58. Charly Boichut (2) France 20:15  
59. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 20:19  
60. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 20:20  
60. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 20:20  
62. fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 20:32  
63. sparven Sweden IKHP 20:33  
64. jeb France VSO 20:36  
65. Arvid Glowka (2) Germany Borussia Dortmund 20:41  
66. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 20:42  
67. Waddy Potts Australia WROC 20:44  
68. Blackburn Finland TP 20:49  
69. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 20:50  
70. MMoreira Portugal CPOC 20:59  
71. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 21:01  *****
72. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 21:15  
73. Brzi Slovenia OKB 21:24  
74. Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 21:25  *****
75. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 21:30  
76. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 21:38  
77. dre Belgium trol 22:00  
78. ricardo Italy marathon 22:16  
79. Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 22:19  
80. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 22:21  
81. PeterKastrup Denmark Farum OK 22:25  *****
82. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 22:28  *****
83. Tyler Durden Sweden OK Spacemonkeys 22:33  
84. olive France esat 22:36  
85. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 23:05  
86. gab France vhso 23:28  
87. Backstrom (2) Sweden SoIK Hellas 23:34  
87. Grann (2) Norway NTNUI 23:34  
89. Frode Norway Hakallestranda 23:36  
90. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:44  
91. pette Finland Kangasala SK 23:47  
92. jockedaman wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 23:48  *****
92. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 23:48  
94. Jackie (2) United Kingdom BOK 23:54  
95. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 23:55  
95. offa Sweden Tuna 23:55  
97. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 24:01  
98. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 24:32  
99. Newbie Nauru The Newbies 24:35  
100. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 24:42  
101. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 24:46  
102. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 24:47  *****
103. MKG France KLS 24:53  *****
104. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 25:03  *****
105. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 25:06  
106. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 25:30  
107. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 25:39  
107. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 25:39  
109. MH (2) Norway NTNUI 25:54  
110. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 26:00  
111. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 26:11  
112. Bibilion (4) France Lyon 26:40  
113. jm (2) France Bigorientation 6503 27:03  
114. julien France coatarmor 29 27:09  
115. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 27:13  *****
116. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 27:24  
117. Nelsonn (2) Portugal CPOC 27:34  
118. Anders Karlsson (2) Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 27:40  
119. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 28:04  
120. BigDorull Norway Compass Club 28:16  
121. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 28:45  
122. Matsuya Japan kyoto-u 29:31  
123. Delestrå (2) Netherlands NTNUI 29:44  
124. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 29:52  
125. barbichou (2) France LIFCO 29:58  
126. Karl Axel Larsson (2) Sweden OK N 30:01  
127. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 30:03  
128. Manu JJ (2) New Caledonia Convergence 30:32  
129. Mats Carlsvärd Sweden Almby IK 31:03  
130. Fredrik-malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 32:13  
131. Mélanie France TAD 32:26  
132. Bibilion (3) France Lyon 32:32  
133. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 33:02  
134. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 33:14  
135. Wetheral England Ebor 33:39  
136. mjh Australia PO-A 33:46  
137. gvtoukc France TSN 33:48  *****
138. Mitsku Finland 36:10  
139. Steve Smith United States BAOC 36:46  *****
140. Henrik Sjögren (3) Sweden Haninge SOK 37:00  
141. skelb Denmark FOK 38:46  
142. Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 40:28  
143. bminot France alco 41:09  *****
144. TAGP99 Israel mules 41:28  
145. Annika Sweden IK Uven 43:57  
146. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 44:20  
147. Jackie (3) United Kingdom BOK 45:23  
148. jm (3) France Bigorientation 6503 45:41  
149. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 45:54  
150. rogga Sweden polisens if 46:04  
151. Map Runner (2) United States OK 46:57  
152. MishaMatveev United States QOC 47:00  
153. aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 47:57  
154. Joe Parkinson United Kingdom NGOC 48:07  
155. Niclas Sweden JOK 48:08  
156. Alexsa St. Lucia TIT 50:57  
157. AmitK47 Israel Ramat Hasharon 55:07  
158. jm France Bigorientation 6503 69:28  
159. DVate Morocco 70:38  
160. David G Sweden IKHP 71:05  
161. trompetMartin Norway Vegårshei IL 72:10  
162. thiago (2) Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 88:42  
Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST dnf  
Jansi Norway Lillomarka dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna dnf  *****
color Switzerland converter dnf  
Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
cherry Scotland Ayroc dnf  
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  
Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
anton blomdahl Sweden tsk dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
M!!ka Finland Rajamaen Rykmentti dnf  
Mellbye Norway Compass Club dnf  
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
Kripaps Latvia Riga dnf  
jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck dnf  
johny Kuwait Tesla Brno dnf  
Bibilion France Lyon dnf  
Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Manu JJ New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn dnf  
MrHenz Estonia OK Võru dnf  
schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda dnf  
fabio Tibet Attackpoint Juniors dnf  
Razz. Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Jacob Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK dnf  
nilmag Sweden LOK dnf  
Petter10 Norway Tynset IF dnf  
Doogi111 France VASCO dnf  
roger France marco dnf  
Erik Alexander Austria OLC Wienerwald dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
cherry (2) Scotland Ayroc dnf  
Henrik Sjögren (2) Sweden Haninge SOK dnf  
Jansi (2) Norway Lillomarka dnf  
Bibilion (2) France Lyon dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
MagnusIrestig (2) Sweden Stigfinnarna dnf  
Karl D (2) Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Jansi (3) Norway Lillomarka dnf