Catching Features

[OCAD] Voxna2 Middle

Open:06:00 Oct 12 2008
Close:05:00 Oct 27 2008
Map:/Voxna2/events/Voxna2/day1/Middle.course
Created by:Jukkis
Description:[Voxna-Swerige] Second part from this nice map. This part is greener and there is of course lots of stones. Map is scaled 1:15000 Enjoy!
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (46 votes)

Results

186 official (+35 reruns) hide comments

1. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 15:57  *****
2. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 16:05  *****
3. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 16:10  *****
dreamconversion =)
4. Alri Sweden OK Linné 16:20  *****
5. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 16:35  *****
Lovely map, quite challengy and a good realistic feeling to it! Solid race, a couple of small misses but finally im getting a hold of my playing :)
6. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:48  
7. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 17:00  *****
nice as allways, i hit to many trees and made some small mistakes
8. Julien_ France COTS 17:05  *****
9. the confused (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 17:06  
10. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 17:07  *****
10. L@uri Estonia OK Võru 17:07  
12. Jukkis (2) Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 17:09  
13. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:10  
14. Sugvaldsen (2) Norway Nydalens SK 17:11  *****
15. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 17:12  *****
16. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 17:13  
16. pk Scotland ESOC 17:13  *****
damn it!thought i ran well!!
18. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 17:15  
19. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 17:16  
20. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 17:18  
21. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 17:21  *****
Terrible race on an excellent map, again
21. Aakoo Finland 17:21  
23. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 17:22  *****
24. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 17:23  
25. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 17:30  
26. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 17:33  
27. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 17:34  *****
nice..really good converted!
28. Thorne Finland JRV 17:40  *****
28. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 17:40  
30. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 17:44  *****
31. Krügerol Germany Legendary Sweatpack 17:51  
32. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:01  *****
some small mistakes. Very nice terrain.
32. Yury Masnyy (2) Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 18:01  
34. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 18:05  
35. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 18:06  *****
35. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 18:06  
37. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:10  
38. Erik Alexander Austria OLC Wienerwald 18:16  
39. Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK 18:20  *****
groundtexture disappeared
40. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 18:22  
41. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 18:26  *****
42. sparven Sweden IKHP 18:34  
43. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 18:35  
44. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 18:43  
44. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 18:43  
44. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 18:43  *****
Fantastic conversion!
47. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 18:45  *****
48. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 18:47  
weak and unconfident
49. AndersPB (2) Norway Nydalens SK 18:49  *****
very hard and fun
50. pigg (2) Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan 18:53  
50. Torgny (2) Sweden Ronneby OK 18:53  *****
52. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 19:05  
53. Okocha Switzerland Jay-Jay 19:10  
54. Blackburn Finland TP 19:13  *****
55. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 19:14  
56. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 19:18  *****
Tricky
57. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 19:21  
57. pigg (3) Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan 19:21  
59. hea Sweden VBOL 19:33  *****
60. fjanton (2) Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 19:41  
61. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 19:42  
62. ittam Sweden IKHP 19:45  
63. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation Moscow 19:51  
64. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 19:57  *****
Great again, but maybe a little to hard for me.
64. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 19:57  
66. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 20:03  
67. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 20:07  *****
68. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 20:08  
69. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 20:09  
lost 3 min on 7. :(
70. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 20:16  
71. Daniels (2) Sweden Attunda OK 20:39  
71. Ally Israel Temp OK 20:39  
73. Pevi (2) Finland Rasti-Nokia 20:40  
74. Grann Norway NTNUI 20:49  
75. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 20:50  *****
76. jeb France VSO 21:06  
77. Ben Sand (2) France viking 21:09  
78. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 21:14  
79. Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 21:16  
80. Champ Scotland Bsk 21:32  
81. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 21:39  
82. Tof France Annecy SO 21:42  *****
83. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 21:44  *****
ahhh big mistake at last control, and pretty shitty race. VERY NICE
84. Andersen Sweden OK Tisaren 21:55  
85. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 22:02  
86. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 22:04  
87. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 22:16  
Pitcontrols should never be located inside the pit...
88. Fredde Sweden nxtg 22:18  *****
89. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 22:23  
90. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 22:35  
91. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 22:41  
92. MH (3) Norway NTNUI 22:50  
93. Jussi Parkkinen Finland SK-Teurastajat 23:07  
94. Sleipner Iceland OK Gynge 23:20  
95. pigg Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan 23:36  
96. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:40  
97. aallas Finland HS 24:04  *****
98. AdrianOpheim Norway Måren OK 24:12  
99. mr Sweden OK Linné 24:15  *****
100. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 24:29  
101. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 24:41  
102. Charly Boichut France 24:56  
103. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 24:59  
104. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 25:03  
105. skimber United Kingdom DVO 25:37  
106. Tom Italy NTNUI 25:38  *****
i would love to run on this map in reality
107. Kexet Sweden OL-teamet 25:42  
108. Alexander Chepelin Scotland Gramp 25:58  
109. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 25:59  
110. BoBo TeSiL Czech Republic Spermium Ratitae 26:05  
111. dre Belgium trol 26:07  
112. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 26:24  
113. françoisjoly France TAD 26:26  
114. Trying Sweden 26:30  
115. Krasimir (3) Bulgaria Trapezica 26:34  
116. Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 26:36  
117. jm France Bigorientation 6503 26:39  
118. TottaNN (2) Sweden tgok 26:40  
119. Markus Wallin Sweden Stora Tuna IK 27:14  *****
120. Jansi Norway Lillomarka 27:20  
121. bigluc (2) Italy Polisportiva Masi 27:29  *****
122. Frol_løper Norway Frol IL 27:37  
123. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 28:00  
124. schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 28:24  
125. Segisteg Sweden 28:26  
126. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 28:46  
127. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 28:48  
128. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 29:35  
129. moho Germany ESV-DD 30:09  
130. LELLE Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 30:58  
131. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 31:17  
132. Jocke78 Sweden 31:20  
133. OMH Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 32:22  
134. Nelsonn Portugal CPOC 32:40  
135. offa Sweden Tuna 32:48  *****
136. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 32:56  
137. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 33:04  
138. Maaliin (2) Sweden Mariestads FK 33:18  
139. roger (2) France marco 33:21  
140. rogga Sweden polisens if 33:41  
141. MH Norway NTNUI 34:00  
142. bminot (2) France alco 34:02  *****
143. William Sweden Malungs OK 34:13  
144. markuspuusepp Estonia OK Võru 34:23  
145. Fredrik-malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 34:30  
146. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 35:21  
147. gvtoukc France TSN 36:12  *****
148. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 37:13  
149. Mackanramis United States IKHP 37:33  *****
did a big miss on the last control!:(
150. Brian (2) England HALO 38:51  
151. Emma Englid Sweden Tumba-Mälarhöjden 38:54  
152. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 40:05  *****
153. Thomas Bjorkroth Sweden OK Djerf 40:23  *****
bra gjort moi
154. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 41:37  
155. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 42:11  
156. johans Sweden Linköpings OK 42:51  
157. mjh (2) Australia PO-A 44:01  
158. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 44:21  *****
159. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 47:00  
160. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 50:52  
161. samus Croatia hoka hei 58:09  *****
162. Annika Sweden IK Uven 60:13  
163. mjh Australia PO-A 62:00  
164. Bommadienne Sweden Oops OK 66:21  
165. jb Senegal FIK 125:47  
Daniels Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC dnf  
H_M Suriname dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK dnf  
edeen Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna dnf  
Olle Forsberg Sweden Ok Ravinen dnf  
wattafack??
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
Stenstad Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
uldis Latvia ibiza dnf  
alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan dnf  
FETO Brazil KAAPORA dnf  
Jonas R Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
greenbob Scotland Clyde dnf  
Solagaistua Brazil COUFRJ dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK dnf  
Pope Vatican City Holy Smoke dnf  
KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
HenrikGj Norway Heming/Njård dnf  
obbs
BLegg United States ORCA dnf  
Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
iep Ethiopia PEB dnf  
AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Waddy Potts Australia WROC dnf  
Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK dnf  
olive France esat dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas dnf  
Slavka Ukraine dnf  
Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK dnf  
Kapa Finland Uroskarhut dnf  
ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK dnf  
Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU dnf  
Vicko Czech Republic SSU dnf  
TC (2) Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
MH (2) Norway NTNUI dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
AKO (2) Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
olive (2) France esat dnf  
HV (2) Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
johans (2) Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Kristian Vad (2) Denmark Herning OK dnf  
zogge (2) Guadeloupe dnf  
jonny crickmore (2) Britain SO dnf  
newhomer (2) Italy dnf  
johans (3) Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Krasimir (4) Bulgaria Trapezica dnf