Catching Features

Hofwald, Short 2

Open:07:00 Dec 28 2013
Close:07:00 Jan 10 2014
Map:/Hofwald Dez 13 part b/events/Hofwald Dez 13 part b/day1/Track 2.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:different convertion, trying to figure out some settings :D enjoy!
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (24 votes)

Results

146 official (+30 reruns) hide comments

1. ErikH (6) Sweden Chesthair OK 14:36  
2. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 14:37  
3. jean France VSO 14:43  
4. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:47  
5. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:48  
6. Philochillo (2) Austria OLC Graz 14:50  
7. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 14:53  
8. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 14:54  
8. Shamus Morrison New Zealand WOC 14:54  
10. OBT France KLS 14:57  
10. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 14:57  
12. ErikH (3) Sweden Chesthair OK 15:01  
13. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:03  
14. rutten Norway NTNUI 15:05  
15. Dunkin Donuts Bermuda club with spikes on it 15:06  
16. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:07  
16. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 15:07  
18. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 15:08  
19. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 15:10  
20. ErikH (5) Sweden Chesthair OK 15:11  
21. Alexander Wiklund (3) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 15:12  
22. Razí Sweden OK Bävern 15:14  
22. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 15:14  
24. o-chiken (2) Switzerland AOTC 15:15  
25. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 15:17  
26. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 15:19  
27. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 15:22  
27. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 15:22  
29. SG Sweden IF Rigor 15:23  
29. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 15:23  *****
31. o-chiken Switzerland AOTC 15:24  
31. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 15:24  
33. Alexander Wiklund (2) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 15:25  
34. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 15:27  
35. Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O 15:34  
36. perwhite France KLS 15:35  
37. color Switzerland converter 15:36  
fun that you get out of the standard texture such a nice ground. trees could be nicer. but solid work
38. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:39  *****
bad race...still don't like the groundtexture but paths is nice now! Look at a map you like and test the same groundtexture for your map ;)
38. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 15:39  
40. JonasG (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers 15:41  
just the longleg, bad 2nd run
41. Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK 15:42  
42. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 15:43  *****
juse more trees in the forest and some higher one like 25m
43. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 15:44  *****
44. Ben Sand France viking 15:47  
45. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 15:50  
46. Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 15:56  
47. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 15:57  
48. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 15:58  *****
too much misses in beginning :/
48. jeb France VSO 15:58  *****
48. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 15:58  
51. ErikH (2) Sweden Chesthair OK 15:59  
52. svertu (2) Belize svertu 16:00  
53. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:03  *****
The forest is really nice Franky, if not too easy. But, could you please put some more northlines on the map please.
54. Brzi Slovenia OKB 16:07  
55. Hacon Bacon Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 16:10  
56. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 16:11  *****
Nice!
57. Valentin Gorodetskiy Russian Federation BMSTU 16:12  
58. Alexander Wiklund (4) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 16:13  
59. Trying (2) Sweden 16:14  
60. smed (2) Kenya . 16:16  
61. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 16:24  
62. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 16:25  
63. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 16:30  
63. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 16:30  
65. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 16:31  
Make green slower and more distinctable from white.
65. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 16:31  
67. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 16:33  *****
Too few northlines. On some legs I could not see any northlines. Big mistakes because of that.
68. Oleg Kazanin (2) Russian Federation ÊÑÎ "Ñïàðòàê" 16:40  *****
69. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 16:47  
70. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 16:50  
71. HenSjo (3) Sweden stora tuna ok 17:02  
72. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 17:12  
73. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 17:13  
74. ale France france 17:14  
75. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 17:15  
75. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 17:15  
77. Hjortronet Sweden Attunda OK 17:16  
78. juliano pereira (2) Brazil CODD 17:17  
79. Trying Sweden 17:20  
80. svertu Belize svertu 17:24  
81. pefor Sweden IFK Enskede 17:30  
82. Ivan Yanin Russian Federation BMSTU 17:31  
83. eke Sweden SOL-boyZ 17:32  
84. Uffe Sweden Leksand 17:36  
84. LOLLY Zambia SuperHeros 17:36  
86. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:40  
86. georgG Austria OLC Graz 17:40  
88. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:45  
88. S.Smith New Zealand PAPO 17:45  
90. Niklas Olsson Yemen Kopparvägen FC 17:48  
91. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 18:22  *****
92. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 18:24  
93. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 18:25  
93. runit Canada GHO 18:25  
95. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 18:27  
95. Louise Sweden Växjö OK 18:27  
97. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 18:36  
98. Paul Ringot France CSMR 18:46  
99. VegardGul Norway Asker SK 18:52  *****
100. David G Sweden IKHP 19:04  
101. Clok boy United Kingdom CLOK 19:06  
102. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 19:16  
103. andre de veirman Belgium trol 19:20  
104. mk77 France ze ouineurs 19:23  
105. gvtoukc (2) France TSN 19:25  
106. valcii Croatia OK Bjelovar 19:44  *****
107. Jadir Brazil COC 19:45  
108. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 19:47  
109. whubsch United States LAOC 19:58  
110. Emommoma Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 19:59  
111. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 20:01  
112. Diego Sueco (2) Jamaica Freluga Farmers 20:10  
113. falmburon Switzerland 20:19  
114. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 20:28  
115. Hanzo Japan Shinobi OK 20:40  
116. Moi c moi (2) New Caledonia Atlas 20:43  
117. Serge D Belgium balise 10 20:58  
118. faure gwenael France VSO 21:01  *****
119. SINED France OPA Montigny 21:33  *****
120. Sara Hagstrom Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 21:47  
121. Joacil Brazil CORELE 21:54  
122. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 21:56  
123. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 22:19  
123. viktorfett Sweden Attunda OK 22:19  
125. jm (2) France Bigorientation 6503 22:20  
126. Chy Nick (2) Ukraine Odessa 22:22  
127. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 22:27  
128. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 22:49  
129. Tadziu32167 Poland OK!Sport Warszawa 23:01  
130. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 23:14  
131. Renato Brazil COSC 23:20  *****
132. Matt Stout United States GAOC 23:31  *****
133. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 23:41  
134. Pavel Zarevenko (2) Russian Federation ATLET 24:28  *****
135. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 24:39  
136. khalex Russian Federation Personal 24:59  
137. Andrey.Kl Russian Federation 25:16  
138. Andrey.Kl (2) Russian Federation 26:04  *****
139. graneli Sweden IK Hakarpspojkarna 26:39  
140. Linus Sweden 27:31  *****
141. Thalmaya France cacc 27:32  *****
142. Mayron Bezerra Brazil Auto Esporte 27:36  *****
143. KiSe Ukraine O-Deaf 28:01  *****
144. lukasl Sweden växjö ok 28:03  
145. muni Switzerland SKOG 30:31  
146. Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien 30:43  
147. calderma Italy Firenze Orienteering 31:08  
148. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 32:01  
149. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 32:20  
150. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 32:26  
151. ArthurBarbosa Brazil ROTA ALTERNATIVA 33:11  
152. NG Israel Modi'in 35:36  
153. Grog Canada EOOC 35:51  
154. Elias Ljungqvist Sweden Tolered Utby OL-klubb 35:53  
155. pappa Sweden Ok gipen 36:01  
156. Julio Barbosa Brazil Auto Esporte 37:49  *****
157. Radime Brazil Auto Esporte 39:45  
158. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 50:31  
159. JJDDVV Spain coc 52:13  
160. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 55:06  
161. CHIU LUEN KWAN Hong Kong HKDY 95:52  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
alexa2 Maldives dnf  
OliB Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Jompe Sweden HBMB dnf  
Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK dnf  
simeon.burrill Australia BBB dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
simeon.burrill (2) Australia BBB dnf  
KiSe (2) Ukraine O-Deaf dnf  
HenSjo (2) Sweden stora tuna ok dnf  
Trinekarlberg (2) Sweden Tullingesk dnf  
Dalis99 (2) Sweden ok roxen dnf  
simeon.burrill (3) Australia BBB dnf  
ErikH (4) Sweden Chesthair OK dnf