Catching Features

Duuuuunes.

Open:21:00 Dec 29 2013
Close:20:45 Jan 14 2014
Map:/Waikawav8(150)/events/WaikawaWC/day1/Men.course
Created by:Captain Quark
Description:2.5m contours.
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (35 votes)

Results

137 official (+59 reruns) 16 comments

1. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 23:33  
2. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 24:01  *****
3. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:18  *****
4. Ljung Sweden IKHP 24:31  *****
5. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 24:39  
6. R.S Italy 25:01  
7. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 25:43  
8. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 25:45  
9. rutten Norway NTNUI 25:52  
10. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:59  
10. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 25:59  *****
12. Alri Sweden OK Linné 26:01  
13. Morrissh New Zealand 27:00  
14. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 27:07  
15. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:19  *****
16. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 27:23  *****
17. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 27:44  
18. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 28:16  
19. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 28:30  
20. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 28:34  
21. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 28:47  *****
22. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 29:06  
23. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:19  
24. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 29:37  
25. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:02  *****
26. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 31:23  *****
27. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 31:28  
28. perwhite France KLS 31:34  
29. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 31:55  
30. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 32:04  
31. OliB Switzerland SKOG 32:19  *****
32. Doyle Australia CHOC 32:33  
33. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 33:05  
34. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 33:09  *****
35. Ben Sand France viking 33:21  
36. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 33:26  *****
37. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 33:34  
38. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 35:00  
39. Roman France VSO 35:14  
40. Shamus Morrison New Zealand WOC 35:20  *****
41. Tony Abbot Australia LNP 36:46  
42. jeb France VSO 36:58  *****
43. mattg New Zealand CMOC 37:34  
44. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 37:52  
45. Vill eJ Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 37:55  
46. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 37:56  
47. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 39:18  
48. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 39:33  
49. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 39:47  
50. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 39:50  *****
51. Renato Brazil COSC 39:51  *****
52. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 40:01  
53. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 42:01  
54. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 43:31  
55. ale France france 45:02  
56. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 45:03  *****
57. Allerhed Sweden OLC Graz 45:44  
58. andre de veirman Belgium trol 46:15  
59. Usama Ben Laden Ukraine Taliban 46:25  *****
60. falmburon Switzerland 46:26  
61. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 49:49  
62. Matt Stout United States GAOC 56:27  *****
63. o-chiken Switzerland AOTC 58:11  
64. Joacil Brazil CORELE 60:01  
65. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 65:21  *****
66. Plakhotnik.D Ukraine O-Deaf 70:51  
67. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 71:10  
68. Radime Brazil Auto Esporte 71:21  
69. Mayron Bezerra Brazil Auto Esporte 75:02  *****
70. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 75:17  *****
71. Thalmaya France cacc 76:55  *****
72. Serge D Belgium balise 10 79:44  
73. Julio Barbosa Brazil Auto Esporte 83:38  *****
74. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 101:08  
75. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 114:55  
76. Linus Sweden 122:32  *****
77. Andrey.Kl Russian Federation 124:11  
78. ArthurBarbosa Brazil ROTA ALTERNATIVA 130:30  
79. Rosine Germany TriFun 152:13  
Vojcek Czech Republic SSU dnf  
Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
color Switzerland converter dnf  
Steve Smith United States BAOC dnf  
honzau United States SDO dnf  
Niklas Olsson Yemen Kopparvägen FC dnf  
T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
Ian Lawford Vatican City MOKS dnf  *****
Mala Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
jean France VSO dnf  
Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
Jompe Sweden HBMB dnf  
Håkon RB Norway Halden SK dnf  
joels Sweden SOK68 dnf  *****
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda dnf  
Twoja Stara Poland KPG dnf  
Yury Russian Federation Strogino dnf  
Andrey(blr) Belarus O`Belarus dnf  
SG Sweden IF Rigor dnf  
Gavin United States BAOC dnf  
JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  *****
georgG Austria OLC Graz dnf  
bruce u Uganda :) dnf  
muni Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Clok boy United Kingdom CLOK dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  *****
LOLLY Zambia SuperHeros dnf  
VegardGul Norway Asker SK dnf  
Valentin Gorodetskiy Russian Federation BMSTU dnf  
Senya Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
svertu Belize svertu dnf  
BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW dnf  
Niall Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
mk77 France ze ouineurs dnf  
khalex Russian Federation Personal dnf  
Paul Ringot France CSMR dnf  
JohanTW Norway Asker SK dnf  
ARTEM KLYUCHNIKOV Russian Federation dnf  
S.Smith New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Jeff Australia UFO dnf  
mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Eskil Frøisland Norway Vang OL dnf  
simeon.burrill Australia BBB dnf  
Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien dnf  
lukasl Sweden växjö ok dnf  
Louise Sweden Växjö OK dnf  
valcii Croatia OK Bjelovar dnf  
AJ Fowler United States GAOC dnf