Catching Features

Cow lake, day 2

Open:08:00 Mar 28 2014
Close:09:00 Apr 12 2014
Map:/Cow lake/events/Cow lake/day1/Course3.course
Created by:HV
Description:A little bit longer race. 2D barries on cliffs fixed inside visible cliffs. Some changes to forrest types too. Minor changes to the map.
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (20 votes)

Results

130 official (+29 reruns) 3 comments

1. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 26:46  
2. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 27:00  
3. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:05  
4. jean France VSO 27:30  
4. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 27:30  *****
6. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:38  
7. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:01  
8. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 28:03  *****
9. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 28:34  
10. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 28:42  
11. rutten Norway NTNUI 28:54  
11. R.S Italy 28:54  
13. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 28:55  
13. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 28:55  
15. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 28:58  
16. Shamus Morrison New Zealand WOC 29:00  
17. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 29:06  
18. o-chiken Switzerland AOTC 29:29  
19. smed Kenya . 29:38  
20. color Switzerland converter 29:47  
21. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 29:48  
22. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 29:56  
23. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 30:05  
23. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 30:05  *****
25. Doyle Australia CHOC 30:11  
26. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 30:39  
27. jeb France VSO 30:54  *****
27. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 30:54  
29. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 31:07  
30. runit Canada GHO 31:13  
31. Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan 31:35  
32. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 31:37  *****
33. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 31:45  *****
34. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 31:52  
35. SG Sweden IF Rigor 32:11  
36. Moa Sweden SNO 32:29  
37. Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 32:31  
38. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 32:50  *****
39. Dalis99 Sweden ok roxen 33:04  
40. sas Norway n/a 33:22  
41. VegardGul Norway Asker SK 33:23  *****
42. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 33:43  
43. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 33:55  
44. Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK 33:56  
45. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 34:02  
46. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 34:13  
47. ale France france 34:23  
48. S.Smith New Zealand PAPO 34:25  
49. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 34:43  
50. pefor Sweden IFK Enskede 34:46  
50. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 34:46  
52. Rulltrappa Sweden 34:48  
53. LOLLY Zambia SuperHeros 34:58  
54. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 35:12  *****
55. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 35:14  
56. Olle Andersson Sweden Tullinge SK 35:16  
57. kike-o Spain cov 35:19  
58. JWennermark China OL-Teamet 35:21  
59. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 35:27  *****
60. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 35:31  
61. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 35:38  
62. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 36:10  *****
63. andre de veirman Belgium trol 36:45  
64. Lázar-o Spain OK Rabonen 36:51  
65. Kirill Pivovarov Spain OK Rabonen 36:52  *****
66. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 37:02  
67. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 37:27  
68. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 37:31  
69. Ben Sand France viking 37:47  
70. svertu Belize svertu 38:07  
71. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 38:11  
72. Liam Paterson New Zealand Taranaki 38:22  
73. O-Outan France Thai'O 38:43  *****
74. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 38:51  
74. patj Australia MFR 38:51  
76. VegardBJ Norway NTNUI 39:19  
77. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 39:39  
78. Sasquatch Canada Edmonton Oilers 39:50  
79. Usama Ben Laden Ukraine Taliban 40:46  
80. wil09 France garde rép 40:47  
81. Julio Barbosa Brazil Auto Esporte 41:38  *****
82. Valentin Gorodetskiy Russian Federation BMSTU 41:51  
83. Base Australia Uringa 43:12  *****
84. Sugvalds1 Norway Nydalens SK 43:48  
85. Radime Brazil Auto Esporte 44:13  
86. AJ Fowler United States GAOC 44:30  
87. Corrochano Spain Manzanares 44:39  
88. Clok boy United Kingdom CLOK 45:16  
89. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 45:36  
90. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 46:36  
91. x111xx Russian Federation 47:26  
92. Joacil Brazil CORELE 47:29  
93. Serge D Belgium balise 10 48:45  
94. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 49:17  
95. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 52:43  
96. Heidi Yu Hong Kong HKIOF 53:52  
97. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 55:11  
98. SFP Denmark Allerød ok 60:08  
99. seal Sweden Täby Ok 60:51  
100. Linus Sweden 61:05  *****
101. Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort 63:00  
102. SINED France OPA Montigny 63:25  *****
103. Firefighter969 United States EWOC 69:55  *****
104. alexbor European Union titan 70:14  
105. rgnr Samoa 70:31  
106. yong hu China gggg 73:07  
107. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 77:29  
108. rdantas Brazil Auto Esporte Orientação 80:10  *****
109. Mayron Bezerra Brazil Auto Esporte 84:28  
110. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 90:26  
111. cwgray United States UNO 93:21  
112. Alain Cavalié New Caledonia Convergence 181:55  *****
Jamie New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
pettmark Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
Vimark Kenya Freluga Farmers dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
Turbo New Zealand DOC dnf  
jamesmili France asope dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
midnightoil Australia dnf  
Lazy ass Italian Italy U.s Primiero dnf  
Tuv Mol Sweden OK Linne dnf  
georgG Austria OLC Graz dnf  
perwhite France KLS dnf  
Mellan Sweden SIK dnf  
Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien dnf  
keba Belarus O"Belarus dnf