Catching Features

Joutsenenpesä day 1 (OCAD)

Open:08:00 Apr 08 2014
Close:08:00 Apr 22 2014
Map:/Swan nest 1_0S8200/events/Swan nest 1_0S8200/day1/Course1.course
Created by:HV
Description:Forest types in this version more like in the real terrain - not so dense any more. Control places shoud now be accurate - sorry about intro - forgot one checking step :(. Comments :)
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (23 votes)

Results

157 official (+46 reruns) 4 comments

1. jean France VSO 15:57  
2. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:04  
3. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 16:20  
4. OBT France KLS 16:31  
4. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 16:31  *****
6. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:36  *****
7. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:37  
8. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:41  
9. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:44  
10. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 16:45  *****
11. Alri Sweden OK Linné 16:46  
12. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 17:00  
13. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 17:10  
14. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 17:11  
14. schive. Norway Halden SK 17:11  
16. Shamus Morrison New Zealand WOC 17:13  
17. rutten Norway NTNUI 17:14  
18. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 17:24  
19. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 17:34  
19. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 17:34  
21. color Switzerland converter 17:37  
22. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 17:38  
23. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 18:04  
24. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 18:09  
25. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 18:11  *****
26. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 18:12  
27. Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan 18:13  
28. Moa Sweden SNO 18:16  
29. figge Sweden Freluga Farmers 18:17  *****
30. JWennermark China OL-Teamet 18:24  
31. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 18:36  
32. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 18:37  
33. Rulltrappa Sweden 18:43  
34. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 18:49  
35. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 18:58  
36. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 19:01  
37. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 19:04  
38. o-chiken Switzerland AOTC 19:05  
39. perwhite France KLS 19:06  
40. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 19:10  
41. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 19:15  
42. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 19:17  
43. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 19:18  
44. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 19:23  
45. TheEmil Sweden CFCC 19:26  
46. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 19:39  
47. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:45  
47. Kirill94 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 19:45  *****
49. Ben Sand France viking 19:47  
50. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 19:58  *****
51. sas Norway n/a 20:12  *****
52. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 20:14  
53. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 20:15  
54. Lazy ass Italian Italy U.s Primiero 20:17  
55. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 20:27  *****
56. Valentin Gorodetskiy Russian Federation BMSTU 20:30  
57. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 20:40  
58. svertu Belize svertu 20:43  
59. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 20:53  
60. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:56  
61. runit Canada GHO 20:58  
62. Colin_Abbott Canada YOA 20:59  
63. Vimark Kenya Freluga Farmers 21:14  
64. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 21:16  
65. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 21:18  
66. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 21:31  
67. Chrizzik Austria OK Klosterneuburg 21:33  *****
68. andre de veirman Belgium trol 21:37  
69. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 21:42  
69. Emommoma Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 21:42  
71. Tovisen Sweden Stora Tuna OK 21:44  
72. Kirill Pivovarov Spain OK Rabonen 21:46  *****
73. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 21:47  
74. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 21:52  
75. jeb France VSO 22:05  *****
76. ale France france 22:14  
77. Jean Dourados Brazil CODD 22:17  
78. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 22:18  
78. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 22:18  
80. Lázar-o Spain OK Rabonen 22:34  
81. Hacon Bacon Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 22:37  
82. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 22:40  
83. x111xx Russian Federation 22:58  
84. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 23:12  *****
85. patj Australia MFR 23:22  
86. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 23:29  
87. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 23:56  
88. Sara Hagstrom Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 24:06  
89. Adair MS Brazil CODD 24:08  
90. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 24:43  
91. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 25:56  
92. Yan Sundqvist Russian Federation Ocintol 26:01  
93. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 26:15  
94. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 26:23  
95. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 26:44  *****
96. Clokguy Britain CLOK 27:56  
97. pefor Sweden IFK Enskede 28:03  
98. Corrochano Spain Manzanares 28:19  
99. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 28:24  
100. O-Outan France Thai'O 28:37  *****
101. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 28:43  
102. Trinekarlberg Sweden Tullingesk 29:28  
103. Jönu Switzerland OLV Hindelbank 29:56  
104. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 30:25  
105. Renato Brazil COSC 30:58  *****
106. ARTEM KLYUCHNIKOV Russian Federation 30:59  
107. WeserF China OL-Teamet 31:36  
108. Julio Barbosa Brazil Auto Esporte 31:43  *****
109. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 31:44  
110. Mayron Bezerra Brazil Auto Esporte 32:33  
111. Trying Sweden 32:46  
112. Usama Ben Laden Ukraine Taliban 33:05  
113. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 33:25  
114. Radime Brazil Auto Esporte 33:37  
115. Linus Sweden 35:03  *****
116. Joacil Brazil CORELE 35:59  
117. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 36:57  
118. Chris Man Hong Kong HKIOF 37:28  
119. Turbo New Zealand DOC 37:35  
120. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 39:08  
121. wil09 France garde rép 39:26  
122. alexbor European Union titan 40:50  
123. AJ Fowler United States GAOC 41:04  
124. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 41:33  
125. Firefighter969 United States EWOC 43:02  *****
126. Grog Canada EOOC 44:12  
127. bumbles New Zealand PAPO 44:28  
128. Steve Smith United States BAOC 46:09  *****
129. Gosha18 France VHSO 46:25  
130. Boris Uruguay OCOC 46:38  
131. JohnR Canada GVOC 55:58  
132. ErlendH Norway Kongsberg Orienteringsklubb 59:07  
133. khalex Russian Federation Personal 59:28  
134. cwgray United States UNO 61:30  
135. MattB New Zealand DOC 118:07  
136. John Vallin Sweden OK Hedströmmen 121:05  
137. draunet Montserrat xino-xano 140:31  *****
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  
Ajacied Finland dnf  
OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
Heller Serbia PD Pobeda dnf  
Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
BJP United Kingdom QO dnf  
bedafre Canada Ottawa Orienteering Club dnf  
Clemens Jakob Wolfram Austria Naturfreunde Wien dnf  
muni Switzerland SKOG dnf  
LOLLY Zambia SuperHeros dnf  
Paul Ringot France CSMR dnf  
S.Smith New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Base Australia Uringa dnf  
zeynepabali Turkey METU Orienteering Team dnf  
JJDDVV Spain coc dnf  
Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien dnf  
a_jansson Sweden Täby OK dnf  
rdantas Brazil Auto Esporte Orientação dnf  
Hans123 Germany dnf