Catching Features

Dalethorpe Sprints 1

Open:08:00 Dec 18 2014
Close:08:00 Dec 25 2014
Map:/dalethorpe/events/dalethorpe/day1/Intro.course
Created by:S.Smith
Description:First in a series of sprint races on the Dalethorpe OCAD map. e=5m WT=12:30 Still cant get the exported map image to match the converted terrain though. Any help is apreciated...
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (17 votes)

Results

88 official (+23 reruns) 12 comments

1. S.Smith (2) New Zealand PAPO 12:39  
2. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:40  *****
3. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 12:42  
4. R.S Italy 12:52  
5. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 12:53  
6. color Switzerland converter 12:56  
6. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:56  
8. jeb France VSO 12:58  *****
9. perwhite France KLS 12:59  
10. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 13:01  
11. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 13:02  
12. Krystof Czech Republic OK Bery 13:03  
13. smed Kenya . 13:06  
14. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 13:10  
15. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 13:18  
16. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 13:19  
17. the confused (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 13:20  
18. Ben Sand France viking 13:25  
18. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 13:25  
20. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 13:36  
21. Melker Johansson! Sweden ok orion 13:39  
22. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 13:40  
23. Jerryhalden (4) Norway Innvendinger<3 13:43  
24. gvtoukc France TSN 13:49  
25. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 13:51  *****
26. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:55  
27. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 13:56  *****
28. EVERTON Brazil COSM 13:57  *****
29. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 13:58  
29. Jerryhalden (3) Norway Innvendinger<3 13:58  
31. Erling Hjermstad (2) Norway Fossum IF 14:00  
31. teddy Norway KLS 14:00  *****
33. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 14:04  
34. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 14:08  
34. EinarM Norway Fossum IF 14:08  
36. CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices 14:09  
37. Rulltrappa Sweden 14:10  
38. runit Canada GHO 14:13  
39. Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien 14:14  *****
40. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 14:15  
41. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 14:28  
42. clownerak Netherlands Järfälla ok 14:40  
43. runningryan2303 New Zealand Auckland OC 14:42  
44. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:57  
45. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 14:59  
46. Trying Sweden 15:02  
47. Emanuel Sweden Linköpings OK 15:05  *****
48. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 15:07  
49. mattg New Zealand CMOC 15:11  
50. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 15:12  *****
51. Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers 15:25  
52. Jerryhalden (2) Norway Innvendinger<3 15:33  
53. Arvid Skepp (3) Sweden Sävedalens AIK 15:46  
54. Davve Latvia IKHP 15:48  
55. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 15:51  *****
55. Vimark Kenya Freluga Farmers 15:51  
57. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 16:27  
58. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 16:37  *****
59. j-engström Norway OK Orion 16:49  
60. Tero42 (2) St. Lucia Kalevan Rasti 16:59  
61. Arvid Skepp (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK 17:06  
62. Erling Hjermstad Norway Fossum IF 17:10  
63. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 17:11  
64. pappa Sweden Ok gipen 17:20  *****
65. Niels Christian Hellerud Norway Halden SK 17:25  *****
66. Pjokken Norway Fossum IF 17:49  
67. cwgray United States UNO 18:11  
68. VegardGul Norway Asker SK 18:21  
68. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 18:21  
70. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 18:45  
71. Arthur Raichmann (2) Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 19:01  
72. Dalis99 (2) Sweden ok roxen 19:11  
73. simeon.burrill (2) Australia BBB 19:27  
74. Kev91st Hong Kong Scout Orienteering Club 19:32  
75. Hedda Raadal Bjørlo Norway Halden SK 19:41  
76. andre de veirman Belgium trol 19:43  
77. mapattack Indonesia Bogor 19:51  
77. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 19:51  
79. Gonçalo Pirrolas Portugal ADFA 20:07  
80. Bushman (2) New Zealand DOC 22:06  
81. Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto 22:46  
82. ivarll Sweden Snättringe SK 23:14  
83. Werner Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 23:24  *****
84. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 24:05  
85. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 27:32  
86. SINED France OPA Montigny 28:12  *****
87. Oeil de Lynx France VSO 28:14  
88. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 29:48  
89. Arvid Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 29:55  
90. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 31:27  *****
91. ur (2) Germany Berlin 33:41  *****
92. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 34:47  
93. barat France Vélox 40:07  
94. Casper Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 45:50  
95. simeon.burrill (3) Australia BBB 47:08  
mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Jerryhalden Norway Innvendinger<3 dnf  
mattiasK Seychelles snättringe sk dnf  
NSmith New Zealand PAPO dnf  
OskarE Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund dnf  
Espen S Skiri Norway Bodø og Omegns IF dnf  
Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
mattiasK (2) Seychelles snättringe sk dnf  
Melker Johansson! (2) Sweden ok orion dnf  
Alexander Wiklund (2) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
svertu (2) Belize svertu dnf  
Colko (2) Germany Pacers dnf  
calderma (2) Italy Firenze Orienteering dnf  
amukon09 (2) Norway Bodo og omegn IF orientering dnf  
georgG (2) Austria OLC Graz dnf