Catching Features

color maps recycled - E7

Open:07:00 Feb 23 2016
Close:06:45 Mar 10 2016
Map:/MelvilleCavesE/events/MelvilleCavesE/day1/CF-middle2.course
Created by:color
Description:middle - some might remember this from kangaroo monday: one or maybe even my most favourite map i have ever converted. not a beginners map. enjoy :)
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (21 votes)

Results

89 official (+34 reruns) 6 comments

1. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 37:52  
2. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 38:05  
3. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 38:14  *****
4. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 38:24  *****
5. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 38:43  *****
6. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 39:07  *****
7. Alri Sweden OK Linné 39:15  
8. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 39:18  
9. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 39:34  *****
10. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 39:35  
11. rutten Norway NTNUI 40:30  *****
12. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 41:13  
13. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 41:16  
14. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 41:30  
15. bruce u Uganda :) 43:19  *****
16. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 43:53  
17. teme Finland IkNV 43:59  *****
18. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 44:35  *****
19. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 45:30  
20. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 45:31  
21. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 45:57  
22. Doyle Australia CHOC 45:58  *****
23. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 46:04  
24. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 46:12  
25. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 46:36  
26. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 46:47  
27. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 47:45  *****
28. Everton Markus Brazil COSM 48:17  
29. matu Finland Paimion Rasti 49:29  
30. Ben Sand France viking 49:57  
31. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 49:58  *****
32. Moa Sweden SNO 50:23  
33. camd New Zealand NWOC 51:07  
34. Austin Fowler United States GAOC 51:50  
35. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 52:13  
36. andre de veirman Belgium trol 52:21  *****
37. Fight Germany USV 53:48  
38. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 54:54  *****
39. Uffe Sweden Leksand 56:18  
40. mkietis Latvia Ozons 57:08  
41. SERG Russian Federation 57:14  
42. oksove Norway Centrum OK 59:49  *****
43. nyctemene Kenya Austrolopers 61:07  
44. Kirill94 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 62:21  *****
45. genepi2 Switzerland CO Cern 63:06  
46. ur Germany Berlin 63:43  
47. Alvaro Prieto Spain OK Rabonen 64:03  
48. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 65:50  
49. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 66:04  
50. Tyyppix Finland TP 67:34  *****
51. mk77 France ze ouineurs 68:05  
52. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 68:49  
53. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 76:52  
54. M@_bh Norway Team DSQ 77:06  
55. Dimakravt Russian Federation Kravt 79:36  
56. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 80:52  
57. Colko Germany Pacers 83:21  
58. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 88:25  
59. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 89:08  *****
60. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 92:07  
61. rik Belgium trol 120:24  
62. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 160:32  
63. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 161:31  
HV Finland TP dnf  *****
OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  *****
blazo Serbia Rtanj dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
georgG Austria OLC Graz dnf  
BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW dnf  
Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza dnf  
Ruslan2 Australia dnf  
Hans123 Germany dnf  
Bendik Eliassen Norway Rekustad OK dnf  
Lubbarn Sweden OKS dnf  
WalAnd Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
billd United States wcoc dnf  
Oskarspets Norway Freidig Orientering dnf  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
potetisaksen Rwanda :-) dnf  *****
syo12 Great Britain SYO dnf  
ErikNik Italy U.S. Primiero dnf  
Alexander Lubina Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop dnf  
Nännikeisari Finland dnf  
judas98 Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
cyrax Latvia dnf