Catching Features

[OCAD] Sennoi - middle 2

Open:05:00 Nov 17 2009
Close:20:00 Nov 26 2009
Map:/Sennoi_3 - new/events/Sennoi_3 - new/day1/Middle 2.course
Created by:Yury Masnyy
Description:The same map as last one. But with a bit less density and +2 speed. Visibility is much better. But still try to use a white forest. Course quite difficult and challenging. WT~20min. GL and enjoy!
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (44 votes)

Results

174 official (+29 reruns) 19 comments

1. ^ Seychelles ^^ 19:24  *****
2. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 19:52  
3. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:11  *****
3. mr Sweden OK Linné 20:11  
5. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 20:13  
5. mansen Sweden GMOK 20:13  
7. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 20:15  
7. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 20:15  
9. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 20:19  
10. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 20:21  
11. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:26  
11. rutten Norway NTNUI 20:26  
13. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 20:30  *****
14. Skrutten Sweden Ok vilse 20:34  
15. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 20:38  *****
16. Wejan Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:40  
17. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 20:44  
18. beeker New Zealand papo 20:51  *****
19. NorthBread-En Norway Halden SK 20:58  *****
20. Johanr Sweden GMOK 21:01  
21. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 21:03  
22. Fredde Sweden nxtg 21:05  *****
23. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 21:14  
24. sas Norway n/a 21:20  *****
25. Board Norway NTNUI 21:26  
26. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 21:34  
27. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 21:35  
28. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 21:39  
29. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 21:40  *****
30. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 21:42  *****
31. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 21:43  
32. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:45  *****
33. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 21:48  
34. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 21:49  
35. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 21:54  
36. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 21:57  
37. Michol Libya 21:59  
38. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 22:04  
39. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 22:05  *****
39. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 22:05  
39. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 22:05  *****
42. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 22:06  
42. Ged Ireland 3ROC 22:06  
44. anhaktov Russian Federation Sportident.ru 22:11  
45. Thor_Norskov Denmark OK_Ost 22:14  
45. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 22:14  
47. Thorne Finland JRV 22:22  
47. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 22:22  
49. Ejdamm Sweden OK Nackhe 22:28  
50. MH Norway NTNUI 22:29  
51. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 22:31  
52. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 22:32  
53. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 22:37  
54. MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren 22:38  
55. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 22:45  *****
56. ozq Finland Espoon Suunta 22:47  
57. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 22:56  *****
58. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 23:00  
59. Kexet Sweden OL-teamet 23:02  
60. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 23:17  *****
61. Ben Sand France viking 23:24  
62. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 23:29  
63. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 23:36  *****
64. Olof Sandgren Sweden OL4 23:37  *****
65. simzet Norway NTNUI 23:49  
66. jeb France VSO 23:50  
67. Masken Sweden OK Linné 23:53  *****
68. mangenilsson Sweden LOK 23:56  
69. Hjojo Sweden OL4 23:57  *****
70. kajari Finland 24:03  
70. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 24:03  
72. stevegregg United States BAOC 24:08  
73. Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK 24:09  *****
73. Gordon Shumway Sweden Rehns BK 24:09  
75. Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK 24:20  
76. sparven Sweden IKHP 24:21  
76. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 24:21  
78. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 24:25  
79. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 24:27  
80. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:28  
81. yann France EMHM 24:33  
82. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 24:35  
83. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 24:37  
84. honzau United States SDO 24:53  *****
85. Klll Denmark neXus OK 25:08  
85. jacks Sweden GMOK 25:08  
87. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:17  
88. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 25:18  
89. HPM Norway NTNUI 25:28  *****
90. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 25:32  *****
91. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 25:37  
92. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 25:39  
93. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 25:46  
94. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 26:02  
95. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 26:05  
96. Toon Melis Belgium hamok 26:34  
96. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 26:34  
98. Mitsku Finland 26:37  
99. *Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 26:57  
100. Val France Orient'alp 27:00  
101. smed Kenya . 27:03  
101. Trying Sweden 27:03  
103. anderfo Norway NTNUI 27:08  
104. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 27:28  
105. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 28:02  
106. Rosenberg Norway Commpass Club 28:18  
107. rjm United States NEOH 28:19  *****
108. skimber United Kingdom DVO 28:46  *****
109. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 28:48  
110. Akva Ukraine Odessa 28:49  *****
111. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 28:57  *****
112. Nypan Jr Sweden SoIK Hellas 29:02  
113. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 29:12  
114. TiJR France USMELUN 29:24  
115. teddy Norway KLS 29:36  
116. JH Finland MS Parma 29:38  *****
117. Heggo Sweden OL4 29:42  *****
118. Elina Sweden 31:04  
119. gvtoukc France TSN 31:06  *****
120. Marcushy Sweden OK Kåre 31:09  
121. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 31:14  
122. pasturiza Brazil COSaM 31:25  *****
123. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 32:01  
124. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 32:40  
125. Klasse Sweden SOK 33:06  
126. Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC 33:09  *****
127. Razí Sweden OK Bävern 33:21  
128. offa Sweden Tuna 33:39  
129. Norbert Kulda Czech Republic SKS Forever 33:55  
130. Linus Sweden 34:04  
131. teforp Sweden OK Grip 34:10  
132. Mr.O Norway Byher 34:13  
133. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 34:34  
134. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 34:44  
135. Ramsey United States OK Kåre 34:57  
136. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 35:14  
137. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 36:08  
138. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 36:10  *****
139. lostinthewood Cocos Islands AAA 36:13  *****
140. yonigr Israel IZRAEL 36:22  
141. borisgr United States OK Linné 36:37  *****
142. Knuth Norway Byåsen 36:50  *****
143. HV Finland TP 37:57  *****
144. LSV Ukraine O-club 38:22  
145. andronkuls Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 38:27  *****
146. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 39:09  *****
147. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 39:20  
148. haakoooon Norway Eiker Orienteringslag 39:55  
149. Tobias Svarer Denmark Ok Esbjerg 40:18  
150. mxh Australia PO-A 43:10  
151. andre de veirman Belgium trol 43:30  
152. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 48:44  
153. Turdus Sweden OK Älgen 48:46  
154. moho Germany ESV-DD 58:24  
155. arthurd United States ROC 72:21  
156. cwgray United States UNO 79:20  
157. HoosierDaddy United States COC 94:21  
TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
Aakoo Finland dnf  
bzou France Dijon dnf  
halali Switzerland OLG Bern dnf  
Örnen Sweden TOK dnf  
Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino dnf  
fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O dnf  *****
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
MishaMatveev United States QOC dnf  
Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK dnf  *****
Jocke78 Sweden dnf  
Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI dnf  
Simon Thrane Hansen Denmark Søllerød Ok dnf  
Jochen Sweden GMOK dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
Stein Norway Lasken OK dnf