Catching Features

[OCAD] E2 Japan Series (Middle)

Open:07:00 Feb 16 2010
Close:07:00 Feb 23 2010
Map:/Koyata8/events/Koyata8/day1/Middle.course
Created by:Alri
Description:Koyata 2,3km. Middle distance mostly in the forest on this beautiful sprint map. The contour interval 2,5m. There are many unpassable things in the urban part, but everything is passable in the forest.
Avg Rating:4.2 / 5.0 (33 votes)

Results

160 official (+19 reruns) 22 comments

1. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 21:08  
2. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 21:51  
3. Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ 21:55  
4. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 22:06  
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:29  *****
6. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 22:48  
7. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 22:51  *****
8. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 23:09  
9. ^ Seychelles ^^ 23:24  *****
10. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 23:31  *****
10. Heggo (2) Sweden OL4 23:31  
12. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 23:42  
13. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 23:48  
14. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 24:01  *****
15. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 24:03  
16. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 24:15  *****
17. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 24:19  
18. Blomerik England OAS 24:29  
18. antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK 24:29  
20. rutten Norway NTNUI 24:33  
21. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 24:35  
21. ais United Kingdom syo 24:35  *****
23. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 24:39  
24. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 24:51  *****
25. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 24:53  
26. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 25:01  
27. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 25:04  
28. Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK 25:05  
29. Erik Bommarn Sweden Gävle OK 25:11  
30. janof Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 25:28  *****
31. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 25:34  
32. toeffetom Norway Fart ok 25:39  
33. sparven Sweden IKHP 25:41  
34. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 25:42  
35. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 25:53  
35. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:53  
37. mr Sweden OK Linné 25:56  
38. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 26:00  
39. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 26:07  
40. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 26:08  
41. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 26:27  *****
42. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 26:34  
42. David Mats Karlsson Sweden OK Bingo 26:34  
44. Jakob Andersson Bhutan Bredaryds SOK 26:42  
45. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 26:49  
46. Fredde Sweden nxtg 26:58  *****
47. andre de veirman Belgium trol 27:01  *****
48. Trying Sweden 27:04  
49. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 27:06  
50. test2 (2) East Timor test2 27:07  
51. Steph Clement-Agoni France TSO 27:11  
52. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 27:13  
53. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 27:15  
53. iansmith United States CSU 27:15  
55. HPM Norway NTNUI 27:23  
55. Joni Germany OC Schwaben 27:23  *****
57. mansen Sweden GMOK 27:26  
58. gvtoukc France TSN 27:29  
59. jacks Sweden GMOK 27:36  
60. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 27:38  *****
61. BLegg United States ORCA 27:40  
62. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 27:51  
63. MH Norway NTNUI 27:56  *****
64. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 28:07  
65. Tynne (2) Sweden www.Tynne.se 28:09  
66. Heggo Sweden OL4 28:13  *****
67. TimZor Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 28:19  *****
68. Svensk Sweden Freluga Farmers 28:25  
69. Hollbeck Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK 28:43  
69. Gordon Shumway (2) Sweden Rehns BK 28:43  
71. manuel Spain ALCON 28:46  
72. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 28:55  
73. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 29:01  
74. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:05  
75. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 29:16  *****
75. jeb France VSO 29:16  
77. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 29:17  *****
78. Pashtet (2) Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 29:21  *****
79. trompetMartin Norway Vegårshei IL 29:25  
80. DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova 29:40  
81. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 29:47  
82. honzau United States SDO 30:08  *****
83. lostinthewood Cocos Islands AAA 30:09  *****
84. Ian Lawford Vatican City MOKS 30:29  
85. stevegregg United States BAOC 30:41  
86. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 31:19  
87. anhaktov Russian Federation Sportident.ru 31:34  
88. Andrew (2) Sweden IFK Lidingö 31:48  
89. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 31:49  
89. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 31:49  
91. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 32:09  
92. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 32:32  
93. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 32:39  
94. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 32:43  
95. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 32:47  
96. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 33:25  *****
97. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 34:29  
98. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 34:38  
99. rowan Britain CF 34:42  
100. Lecramol Switzerland OLG KTV Altdorf 34:45  
101. jb Senegal FIK 34:47  
102. LSV Ukraine O-club 34:51  
103. Kea Spain RiOjA-O 35:16  *****
104. Wejan Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:48  
105. petrocki (2) Hungary Hódmezõvásárhelyi Tájfutó Club 36:10  
106. Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru 36:18  
107. Kotnus Sweden Markbygdens OK 36:43  *****
108. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 36:47  *****
109. Björck Bhutan OK Älme 37:31  
110. BB King Sweden ÖOK 38:05  
111. A_Child United States GMOC 38:12  
112. hanne v Norway Byåsen IL 38:13  *****
113. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 38:24  
114. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 39:22  
115. GeneO New Zealand NWOC 39:39  
116. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 40:11  
117. Turdus Sweden OK Älgen 40:58  
118. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 41:24  *****
119. Linus Sweden 42:52  
120. calderma (2) Italy Firenze Orienteering 51:43  
121. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 52:05  
122. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 52:51  
123. Lasse skare Therkildsen Denmark OK-HTF 54:04  
124. yonigr Israel IZRAEL 56:30  
125. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 56:44  
126. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 57:36  
127. Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ 58:09  
128. chung chi ming Hong Kong Akinallance 58:31  
129. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 62:49  
130. cwgray United States UNO 63:01  
131. AndersT Sweden Linköpings OK 64:07  
132. Boris Uruguay OCOC 64:17  *****
133. lionel.melinard (2) Tibet ASOPE 64:26  
134. Anotylus Spain ALCON 67:11  
135. Jardys Czech Republic KSU 78:40  
136. faure gwenael France VSO 96:54  *****
137. JohannaT Sweden OK Orion 98:09  
Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen dnf  
stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
samus Croatia hoka hei dnf  *****
Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec dnf  
Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg dnf  
ShvedA Estonia MS Parma dnf  *****
Irdan Remark Germany Post SV Dresden dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
SV Finland VaHa dnf  
Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK dnf  
songrunner United States OLOU dnf  
pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Jeremy G Belgium TROL dnf  
jolly rogers Australia dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero dnf  
AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Pardal Finland Lynx dnf  
CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices dnf  *****
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
petrocki Hungary Hódmezõvásárhelyi Tájfutó Club dnf  
Elina Sweden dnf  
jamesmili France asope dnf  
meike Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Orientaman Spain ALCON dnf  
Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti dnf  
SlaR Sweden OK Computer dnf  
teforp Sweden OK Grip dnf  
nAoMi Austria NTNUI dnf  
stampfo (2) Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM dnf  
TimZor (2) Sweden Falköpings AIK OK dnf  
Carlos Never Gets Lost (2) Spain Peña Guara dnf  
SlowMo (2) Sweden Jÿrla if ok dnf  
Jakob Andersson (2) Bhutan Bredaryds SOK dnf  
bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Jocke78 (2) Sweden dnf  
aroz (2) Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Angela Harrison (2) Bolivia dnf