Catching Features

Running on Rooftops

Open:07:00 Apr 17 2010
Close:07:00 Apr 29 2010
Map:/rooftopss/events/Rooftops/day1/Course0.course
Created by:sas
Description:READ: The city have been flooded, and now u have to go up on the roofs to orienteer! you have to jump from roof to roof, so be sure u know where your jump button is. You Can get up if you fall down, but it could cost us some time. Dont blame me ! GL
Avg Rating:4.2 / 5.0 (40 votes)

Results

201 official (+221 reruns) 24 comments

1. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 13:47  
2. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 13:48  
3. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 13:58  *****
3. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 13:58  *****
5. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:07  
6. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 14:13  
7. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 14:24  
8. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 14:33  *****
9. Sami Norway Freidig 14:35  *****
10. Aakoo Finland 14:45  
11. saggis Norway NTNUI 14:52  
12. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 15:05  *****
13. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 15:07  *****
14. Gelinder Sweden Attunda OK 15:09  
15. Ulrik Nordberg Sweden Bergnäsets AIK 15:32  
16. fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero 15:34  *****
17. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 15:42  
18. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 15:56  
19. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:02  *****
20. Théo France JOG 16:05  *****
21. Alri Sweden OK Linné 16:07  
22. MH Norway NTNUI 16:20  
23. Simon Waller Sweden OK Vargen 16:44  
24. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 17:02  
25. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 17:42  *****
26. andre de veirman Belgium trol 17:46  *****
26. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 17:46  *****
28. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 17:51  
29. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:06  *****
30. Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL 19:03  
31. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 19:08  *****
32. ais United Kingdom syo 19:23  *****
33. Hannibal Ukraine 19:44  
34. HPM Norway NTNUI 19:46  
35. beeker New Zealand papo 20:17  
36. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 20:52  
37. Lasse skare Therkildsen Denmark OK-HTF 21:17  
38. Mikko Finland 21:24  
39. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 21:32  *****
40. Gollum New Zealand Misty Mountains 21:43  
41. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 22:23  *****
42. gvtoukc France TSN 23:02  *****
43. Sauron New Zealand Gondor 23:54  
44. Hollbeck Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK 24:01  
45. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 24:58  
46. BB King Sweden ÖOK 26:54  
47. SverreTS Norway NTNUI 27:09  
48. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 27:56  *****
49. NUTS Norway Øvrebø/Vindbjart 30:46  *****
50. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 31:22  
51. clems France ADOC 31:33  
52. Bu² France VSO 32:13  
53. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 38:12  
54. hendrickx Belgium KOL 43:24  
55. GeneO New Zealand NWOC 43:44  
tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK dnf  
apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
BLegg United States ORCA dnf  
too fast! France theteam dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Storesandgubben Norway Express dnf  
Bernardo Nanclares Spain CORZO dnf  
Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
PHJ65 Finland SuSe dnf  
bzou France Dijon dnf  
smed Kenya . dnf  
JL Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Emanuel Gahlin Sweden Härnösands OK dnf  
Julien_ France COTS dnf  
stevegregg United States BAOC dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  *****
toeffetom Norway Fart ok dnf  
AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
rutten Norway NTNUI dnf  
halali Switzerland OLG Bern dnf  
Toon Melis Belgium hamok dnf  
freddyg Togo guy dnf  
the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol dnf  
DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee dnf  *****
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori dnf  *****
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O dnf  
Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec dnf  
Knubbe Sweden OK Computer dnf  
jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck dnf  
Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
wejo Sweden Småland dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Rosander Philippines OK Tyr dnf  
MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren dnf  
Fredde Sweden nxtg dnf  
OBT France KLS dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler dnf  
Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK dnf  
Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  *****
Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto dnf  
jwcrew Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
petrocki Hungary Hódmezõvásárhelyi Tájfutó Club dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna dnf  
tomtom United Kingdom MDOC dnf  
Solagaistua Brazil COUFRJ dnf  
Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund dnf  
MathiasS Norway Kolboten og Skimt o-lag dnf  
Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG dnf  *****
Alexandre Lebet Switzerland ANCO dnf  
Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C dnf  
samus Croatia hoka hei dnf  
Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
LSV Ukraine O-club dnf  
erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia dnf  
CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices dnf  
honzau United States SDO dnf  *****
stephanie Beldjilali New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol dnf  
rowan Britain CF dnf  
Ludo France Brest'O dnf  
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  
AlistairThornton United Kingdom MDOC dnf  
sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt dnf  
Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI dnf  
GAndrey Brazil COGA dnf  
Terkelsen Finland LS-37 dnf  
Jonttuboy Christmas Island Lappeen rieto dnf  
mansen Sweden GMOK dnf  *****
Val France Orient'alp dnf  
BeN'O France COCS dnf  
slavutichd Ukraine O-club dnf  
ShvedA Estonia MS Parma dnf  
Irdan Remark Germany Post SV Dresden dnf  *****
jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
RUSIA Guernsey monolit dnf  
Joakim Sehested Sie. Denmark Ok Øst dnf  
Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof dnf  
Heggo Sweden OL4 dnf  *****
calderma Italy Firenze Orienteering dnf  
Steken Sweden IF Rigor dnf  
jolly rogers Australia dnf  
Jochen Sweden GMOK dnf  
Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK dnf  
Jontotonto Madagascar Jon OK dnf  
TimZor Sweden Falköpings AIK OK dnf  
Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO dnf  
BradLund South Africa Tuks-O dnf  
Stundsig Denmark dnf  
ALSvensson Sweden Finspångs SOK dnf  
LPasturiza Brazil COSaM dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Björck Bhutan OK Älme dnf  
wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
antfor Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
Blomerik England OAS dnf  
DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova dnf  
faure gwenael France VSO dnf  
Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok dnf  
JohannaT Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Linus Landergren Sweden Hestra if dnf  
Alfredsson Sweden Ok Tylöskog dnf  
Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
Andreu Spain colivenc dnf  
richi Spain toledo dnf  
Jossan Sweden Eksjö SOK dnf  
Jean Harrison Canada dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné dnf  
DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Ljung Sweden IKHP dnf  
Zbynek Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Andrea Balakova Canada GVOC dnf  
magjoh Canada GVOC dnf  
Coolish Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
dmi Ukraine fancy dnf  
jegger Switzerland OLV Hindelbank dnf  *****
Tiago Romao Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
gtheg Cuba LOL dnf