Catching Features

Sprint 0.8 KM

Open:08:00 Jan 08 2011
Close:08:00 Jan 14 2011
Map:/CFMC06_F2nd_Omholt/events/Omholt/day2/Sprint.course
Created by:Anton Karlsson
Description:This is just for me to learning make maps. This map or course hasnt with my learnninng to do. My question is; how do I change ground texture? plzz help :$
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (41 votes)

Results

178 official (+102 reruns) 19 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 6:58  
2. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 7:01  
3. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 7:02  
4. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 7:05  
5. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 7:06  
5. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 7:06  
7. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 7:07  
7. Alri Sweden OK Linné 7:07  
9. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 7:11  
9. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 7:11  
9. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 7:11  *****
12. Ljung Sweden IKHP 7:12  
12. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 7:12  
12. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 7:12  
12. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 7:12  
16. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 7:13  
16. Vito Sweden Ok Orion 7:13  *****
16. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 7:13  
19. rutten Norway NTNUI 7:14  
20. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 7:15  
21. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 7:16  
22. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 7:17  
22. OBT France KLS 7:17  *****
24. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 7:18  *****
24. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 7:18  
26. HPM Norway NTNUI 7:19  
26. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 7:19  *****
28. too fast! France theteam 7:20  
28. Thomas Natvig Norway NTNUI 7:20  
28. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 7:20  
31. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 7:21  
31. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 7:21  
31. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 7:21  
34. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 7:22  *****
35. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 7:24  
35. Ben Sand France viking 7:24  
37. Erik Bommarn Sweden Gävle OK 7:25  
38. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 7:26  
39. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 7:27  
39. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 7:27  
41. Sauron New Zealand Gondor 7:29  
41. Jossan Sweden Eksjö SOK 7:29  
41. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 7:29  
44. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 7:30  
44. Trying Sweden 7:30  
46. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 7:31  
46. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 7:31  
48. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 7:32  
49. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 7:34  
49. Lillen Sweden GMOK 7:34  *****
49. Eirik Norway NTNUI 7:34  
52. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 7:35  
52. Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK 7:35  
52. anjo Sweden OK Orion 7:35  
55. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 7:36  
56. color Switzerland converter 7:38  
56. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 7:38  
56. mangenilsson Sweden LOK 7:38  
56. Val France Orient'alp 7:38  
60. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 7:40  
61. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 7:42  
62. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 7:43  
62. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 7:43  
62. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 7:43  
65. JH Finland MS Parma 7:44  
65. Moa Sweden SNO 7:44  
65. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 7:44  *****
65. Kalered Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 7:44  
69. BS Denmark Horsens OK 7:46  
70. sparven Sweden IKHP 7:47  
70. Revo Sweden Bergnäsets AIK 7:47  *****
72. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 7:48  
72. Henrik Knudsen Denmark OK Melfar 7:48  
74. jeb France VSO 7:49  *****
75. Mathias Myrefelt Sweden Skarpnäcks OL 7:54  *****
76. andre de veirman Belgium trol 7:56  
76. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 7:56  *****
76. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 7:56  
79. jean France VSO 7:57  
79. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 7:57  
81. Jompe Sweden HBMB 7:58  
82. Segisteg Sweden 8:01  
83. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 8:02  
83. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 8:02  *****
85. Klll Denmark neXus OK 8:04  *****
85. Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen 8:04  
87. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 8:05  
87. ais United Kingdom syo 8:05  
89. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 8:07  
89. achwel Finland hiisirasti 8:07  
91. Thor_Nørskov Denmark Ok Øst 8:09  
92. Verde Denmark OK Pan Aarhus 8:11  
92. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 8:11  
94. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 8:12  
95. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 8:14  *****
96. Zbynek Finland Lappeen Riento 8:16  
96. SilasFrederik Denmark Ok Pan Århus 8:16  
98. runit Canada GHO 8:17  
99. Venla Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 8:18  
99. Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento 8:18  
101. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 8:19  
102. Jadir Brazil COC 8:22  
103. stevegregg United States BAOC 8:24  
104. Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 8:28  
104. Japsen Japan Tokia OK 8:28  
106. Grigas Portugal Gafanhori 8:30  
107. gvtoukc France TSN 8:32  
107. Andreu Spain colivenc 8:32  
109. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 8:36  
110. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 8:38  
111. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 8:39  
112. Sylvain Emo France COBS 8:40  *****
113. Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C 8:41  
114. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 8:42  *****
115. flash New Zealand nz 8:45  
116. lostinthewood Cocos Islands AAA 8:47  *****
117. Joakim Sehested Sie Denmark OK-ØST 8:49  
118. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 8:52  *****
119. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 8:54  
120. JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok 8:55  
121. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 8:56  
122. lillFigge Sweden LOK 8:59  
123. Adrianer Sweden Umeå OK 9:01  
124. ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren 9:06  
125. Simon Thrane Denmark OK HNIE 9:11  
125. honzau United States SDO 9:11  
127. Ajicek Czech Republic LL 9:25  *****
128. Hedis Sweden GMOK 9:40  
129. A. Rasmussen Denmark OK GORM 9:46  
130. Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM 9:48  
131. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 9:50  
132. Simon Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 9:52  *****
133. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 9:53  *****
134. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 9:57  
135. Tim New Zealand OHV 10:03  
136. Melvin Norway Løten O-lag 10:06  
137. Korik Ukraine 10:08  
138. faure gwenael France VSO 10:10  *****
139. Albatros Belarus O'Belarus 10:15  *****
140. Signe Edsen Denmark Nordvest ok 10:21  
141. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 10:28  
142. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 10:47  
143. AndreasJ Sweden OK orion 11:00  
144. jonassoeby Denmark Hånje OK 11:01  
145. ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse 11:03  
146. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 11:24  
147. ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK 11:31  
148. Storesandgubben Norway Express 11:41  *****
149. Linus Sweden 12:01  *****
150. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:04  
151. Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld 12:10  
152. querem France orientalp 12:48  *****
153. Biostor Sweden Skellefteå OK 13:51  *****
154. PaulJensen New Zealand HBOC 15:03  
155. Angelas New Zealand Rotorua 15:15  
156. Andrade Brazil COC 15:26  
157. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 15:32  *****
158. grete Norway Skien OK 15:38  
159. serafinisantos Brazil COUFRJ 15:48  *****
160. CameronDTrain United States COC 15:58  *****
161. Baumbart Austria OLV Auenland 16:00  *****
162. Selena New Zealand PAPO 16:20  
163. Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG 16:28  
164. hdevine825 United States COC 16:40  *****
165. Lulu United Kingdom SYO 17:03  *****
166. Preta Brazil Kaapora O.C. 17:34  
167. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 18:17  
168. Enterplan Germany OLV Potsdam 18:39  
169. kellspants Wales SBOC 23:13  
170. Toni el perdut Andorra Els perduts 24:31  *****
171. Cejax Brazil Kaapora O C 35:38  
172. Little Og United Kingdom MDOC 35:57  *****
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Magnus_84 Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
Rasmus Krogh Madsen Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
KieranMetherell New Zealand Peninsula and Plains Orienteers dnf  *****